• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam e20-533 Networked Storage – NS Specialist Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  e20-533 Exam Questions from AmazonExam e20-533 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:e20-533 http://www.amazonexam.com/e20-533.html

    Part: A
    1: What is used for centralized user and group management in a UNIX environment?
    A.NIS
    B.UFS
    C.UDP
    D.NTLM
    Correct Answers: A
    2: What is stored in a Virtual Data Mover’s root file system?
    A.NTP
    B.Local Groups
    C.Usermapper configuration
    D.FTP root directory
    Correct Answers: B
    3: What is one characteristic of SnapSure?
    A.can mount a checkpoint on any Data Mover
    B.multiple checkpoints are linked in chronological order
    C.checkpoint is independent of its Production File System
    D.checkpoint shares the same volume as the Production File System
    Correct Answers: B
    4: What is used in a UNIX environment to mount a remote file system?
    A.NFS
    B.UFS
    C.CIFS
    D.VxFS
    Correct Answers: A
    5: When the getreason command is used, which status identifies that a Data Mover needs to be
    replaced?
    A.contacted
    B.connected
    C.dos booted
    D.powered off
    Correct Answers: D
    6: Which protocols are available when configuring DNS on a Data Mover?
    A.TCP and IP
    B.UDP and IP
    C.TCP and UDP
    D.UDP and ICMP
    Correct Answers: C
    7: A NAS solution is required that includes high availability and always available network
    connections. The Ethernet switch is made by Typhoon Data Networks and is IEEE compliant.
    Which EMC NAS networking solution must be implemented?
    A.DHCP
    B.VLAN
    C.LACP
    D.EthernetChannel
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Which industry standard network backup protocol is supported on Celerra?
    A.Simple Data Backup Protocol
    B.Network Data Backup Protocol
    C.Direct Connect Backup Protocol
    D.Network Data Management Protocol
    Correct Answers: D
    9: Which command is used to create a new user on the Data Mover for FTP?
    A.nas_user
    B.nas_newuser
    C.server_user
    D.server_ftpuser
    Correct Answers: C
    10: On which volume type is a file system created?
    A.Celerra disk volume
    B.Celerra slice volume
    C.Celerra meta volume
    D.Celerra stripe volume
    Correct Answers: C
    11: What are two [2] approved uses of EMC’s implementation of Cisco Systems Fast
    EthernetChannel (Celerra Trunking)?
    A.Bandwidth Aggregation
    B.Fault Tolerance among single switch ports
    C.Fault Tolerance between multiple switch ports
    D.Combining multiple physical interfaces into a logical interface
    Correct Answers: B D
    12: Which storage template is available in a NS Integrated system that uses ATA physical drives?
    A.CX_Standard_Raid_5
    B.CX_All_4Plus1_Raid_5
    C.ATA_CX_Standard_Raid_1
    D.ATA_RAID3_HS_4+1_8+1
    Correct Answers: D
    13: Which assigns the Fibre Channel WWN?
    A.Name server
    B.Operating system
    C.System Administrator
    D.Hardware manufacturer
    Correct Answers: D
    14: Click the Exhibit button.
    Two Celerras are located in London and Boston. A NAS solution is required that maintains a copy
    of the Celerra data on a Sun server in Hong Kong, and an HP server in Sydney. Which NAS
    solution is appropriate?

    image

    A.FarCopy
    B.Replicator
    C.OnCourse
    D.Symmetrix Remote Data Facility
    Correct Answers: C
    15: Which statement is correct about Virtual Data Movers [VDMs]?
    A.VDMs can change from UNICODE to ASCII
    B.VDMs can be used as default CIFS servers
    C.VDMs cannot use shared logical interfaces
    D.VDMs can support two CIFS servers with the same computer name
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  e20-533 Exam Questions from AmazonExam e20-533 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:e20-533 http://www.amazonexam.com/e20-533.html

    75 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: e20-533 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam e20-533 Networked Storage – NS Specialist Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.