• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-522 CLARiiON Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  E20-522 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-522 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-522 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-522.html

    QUESTION 1
    A SnapView session is started on a source LUN at 2.30 p.m. The snapshot is activated and
    assigned to a secondary host. The secondary host makes changes to the snapshot. The storage
    administrator removes the snapshots from the secondary host’s storage group at 4:15 p.m and
    removes the source LUN from the primary host’s storage group at 4:30 p.m a roll back operation
    is started at 5:15 p.m. Which view the data source LUN will contain once the rollback completes?
    A. Primary hosts 4:30 p.m view
    B. Secondary host’s 7:30 p.m view
    C. Secondary host’s 4:10p.m view
    D. Primary host’s 2:15 p.m view
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    Which CLARiiON feature improves sequential read performance?
    A. Formatting
    B. Lazy Read
    C. Masking
    D. Prefetching
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    A company has asked you to design a CLARiiON solution that supports VMware Vsphere ESX
    servers along with a mix of Microsoft Windows and Linux-based servers.
    Which failover mode setting should you use for the ESX servers?
    A. 0
    B. 1
    C. 3
    D. 4
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Which notification method can be included in the template of a distributed event monitor
    environment with CLARiiON CX series?
    A. Call home
    B. Custom
    C. Email Home
    D. Page-by-Modem
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    What is required in a distributed monitoring environment?

    A. Host agent will poll storage systems
    B. Server communicates to host agents or SP agents
    C. Monitor must be an SP
    D. Host agent is used for monitoring
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    In order to create a consistent copy, which state does a host LUN have to be in during a full SAN
    copy session?
    A. Have no read or write I/O
    B. Write I/O only and limited to 100 LOPS
    C. Running normal production I/O
    D. Backups in progress
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    A company is designing a CLARiiON installation for its Microsoft exchange environment company
    intends to use clone technology for its back and recovery plan. The design will use thick source
    LUNs and thin clone LUNs.
    What should be the primary concern when designing the size of the clone LUNs?
    A. Physical disk
    B. Block count
    C. Thin pool size
    D. Write cache percentage
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    What is the default SAN copy throttle value?
    A. 0
    B. 4
    C. 6
    D. 10
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    In which granularity are changes to fast cache tracked in the memory map?
    A. 32 KB
    B. 64 KB
    C. 128 KB
    D. 512 KB

    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    What happens if a SnapView snapshot fills up the reserved LUN pool?
    A. Session stops
    B. Session is paused
    C. Snapshot goes into a degraded status
    D. Snapshot becomes corrupt
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Click the Calculator icon in the upper left-hand comer.
    A CLARiiON array is being set up to test a new backup and recovery plan for a company you are
    tasked with planning the LUN pool (RLP). The array will support database data LUNs Log LUNs
    will reside on a second array. The test will have 30 data LUNs each 100 GB in size
    Which size and number of RLP LUNs should be created?
    A. 30 LUNs of 10 GB in size
    B. 30 LUNs of 20 GB in size
    C. 60 LUNs of 10 GB in size
    D. 60 LUNs of 20 GB in size
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    A storage administrator has asked for assistance in analyzing real-time data on their CLARiiON
    using Unisphere analyzer default values. You determine the application LUN is performing a total
    of 36.000 l/Os in a single polling interval, the administrator wants to know the average loops the
    LUN is performing.
    What is your response?
    A. 100
    B. 400
    C. 600
    D. 1200
    Answer: A

    New Updated  E20-522 Exam Questions from AmazonExam E20-522 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:E20-522 http://www.amazonexam.com/E20-522.html

    83 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: E20-522 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam E20-522 CLARiiON Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.