• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam C_HANAIMP142 SAP Certified Application Associate (Edition 2014) – SAP HANA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | November 22, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  C_HANAIMP142 Exam Questions from AmazonExam C_HANAIMP142 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:C_HANAIMP142 http://www.certting.com/c-hanaimp142.html

    QUESTION 1
    A customer wants to reproduce the following SQL statement in SAP HANA:

    SELECT P.PROD_NAME, P.PROD_ID, PT.PROD_DESC
    FROM PRODUCTS P,
    PROD_TEXTS PT
    WHERE P.PROD_ID=PT.PROD_ID;

    Which of the following SQLScript constructs is equivalent to this SQL statement and yields the best performance?

    A.    ot_products= CE_COLUMN_TABLE(PRODUCTS);
            ot_prodtexts= CE_COLUMN_TABLE(PROD_TEXTS);
            ot_all=CE_JOIN(:ot_products, :ot_prodtexts, [PROD_ID]);
            output=CE_PROJECTION(:ot_all, [PROD_NAME, PROD_ID, PROD_DESC]);
    B.    SELECT P.PROD_NAME, P.PROD_ID, NULL as PROD_DESC
            FROM PRODUCTS P UNION
            SELECT NULL as PROD_NAME, PT.PROD_ID, PT.PROD_TEXTS
            FROM PROD_TEXTS PT;
    C.    SELECT P.PROD_NAME, P.PROD_ID, PT.PROD_DESC FROM PRODUCTS P
            JOIN PROD_TEXTS PT ON P.PROD_ID=PT.PROD_ID;
    D.    ot_products= CE_COLUMN_TABLE(PRODUCTS);
            ot_prodtexts= CE_COLUMN_TABLE(PROD_TEXTS);
            ot_all=CE_UNION_ALL(:ot_products, :ot_prodtexts);
            output=CE_PROJECTION(:ot_all, [PROD_NAME, PROD_ID, PROD_DESC]);

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following is a characteristic of SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP NetWeaver BW) when migrating it to run on SAP HANA?

    A.    The SAP NetWeaver BW Accelerator becomes faster.
    B.    The sizing of your current SAP NetWeaver BW application servers has to be re-evaluated.
    C.    The SAP NetWeaver BW application server can be co-deployed on the SAP HANA database hardware.
    D.    The usage of the SAP NetWeaver BW Accelerator becomes obsolete.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 3
    You create an analytic view and want to restrict access to departments with specific values using analytic privileges.
    Which tasks do you have to perform to accomplish this? (Choose three)

    A.    Assign restricted values to the attribute view.
    B.    Assign values to be restricted. Choose at least one information model to assign restrictions.
    C.    Assign the analytic privilege to a user or role.
    D.    Assign values to be restricted to a content table.
    E.    Choose an attribute to define restricted values for it.

    Answer: BCE

    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following are characteristics of an agile data mart running on SAP HANA? (Choose two)

    A.    Transformed application data is stored in the database.
    B.    Queries run on highly normalized application data.
    C.    Application data is transformed at query runtime.
    D.    Application data is transformed before loading.

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 5
    Which SAP BusinessObjects tool do you use to visualize real-time key performance indicators with simu-lations?

    A.    Explorer
    B.    Analysis, edition for OLAP
    C.    Web Intelligence
    D.    Dashboards

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 6
    You have imported models from the development system.
    What is the recommended way to activate dependent models in SAP HANA?

    A.    Use the Activate with History function.
    B.    Use the Where-Used List function.
    C.    Use the Cascade Activate function.
    D.    Activate each view manually.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 7
    Which data provisioning method can you use to load data from SAP business content DataSources into SAP HANA? (Choose two)

    A.    SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
    B.    SAP Landscape Directory (SLD)
    C.    SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)
    D.    SAP BusinessObjects Data Services

    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following objects would SAP HANA identify as the left object of a join in the graphical calculation view?

    A.    The object that has its field identified first in the join output.
    B.    The object that is displayed on the left hand side in the join details panel.
    C.    The object that is connected to the join node first.
    D.    The object that is displayed on the left hand side in the graphical calculation view.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 9
    Which of the following modeling objects can you use with a Star Join node? (Choose two)

    A.    Aggregation node before the Star Join node
    B.    Aggregation node after the Star Join node
    C.    Calculation views of type dimension
    D.    Projection node after the Star Join node

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 10
    Which information model can you use with measures from multiple fact tables?

    A.    Analytic privilege
    B.    Calculation view
    C.    Attribute view
    D.    Analytic view

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 11
    When table replication is suspended, what does the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server do?

    A.    It prevents the RFC connection from reading the source system logging tables.
    B.    It deletes the database triggers and the logging tables in the source system.
    C.    It stops the RFC connection and deletes the target tables in SAP HANA.
    D.    It keeps reading via the RFC connection from the source system but does not load the data into SAP HANA.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 12
    What happens when you turn on replication of an SAP ERP source system using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?

    A.    SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to application tables.
    B.    SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to logging tables.
    C.    SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to logging tables.
    D.    SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to application tables.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 13
    When do you set the Calculation Before Aggregation flag in a calculated column?

    A.    To calculate on line item level
    B.    To filter columns
    C.    To improve the overall runtime
    D.    To aggregate measures

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 14
    What are benefits of using a business layer on top of SAP HANA? (Choose two)

    A.    An extra layer of granular security
    B.    Improved database calculation speed
    C.    Fast throughput via BICS connectivity
    D.    Users can use business names instead of technical names

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 15
    You are using SAP Landscape Transformation to replicate data into SAP HANA.
    Which of the following can you use to define the schema that the replicated data populates?

    A.    Advanced replication settings (transaction iuuc_repl_content)
    B.    Change Authoring Schema in the Quick Launch view
    C.    Data Provisioning in the Quick Launch view
    D.    Configuration & Monitoring Dashboard (transaction LTR)

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 16
    Prior to modeling in SAP HANA, you want to validate referential integrity between two very large tables in the SAP HANA database.
    Which SAP HANA tool would you use?

    A.    Data preview
    B.    View contents
    C.    View log
    D.    SQL console

    Answer: D

    New Updated  C_HANAIMP142 Exam Questions from AmazonExam C_HANAIMP142 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:C_HANAIMP142 http://www.certting.com/c-hanaimp142.html

    103 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: C_HANAIMP142 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam C_HANAIMP142 SAP Certified Application Associate (Edition 2014) – SAP HANA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.