• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam C_BOBIP_40 SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform 4.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | November 22, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  C_BOBIP_40 Exam Questions from AmazonExam C_BOBIP_40 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:C_BOBIP_40 http://www.certting.com/c-bobip-40.html

     

    QUESTION 1
    Which tool do you use to configure the Audit Data Store?

    A.    Repository Diagnostic Tool
    B.    Wdeploy
    C.    Upgrade Management Tool
    D.    Central Management Console

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 2
    Where is the configuration information for processing servers stored?

    A.    Input File Repository Server
    B.    System database
    C.    Bootstrap file
    D.    Win32_x86 directory

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 3
    Your report has more records than the value set for "Database Records Read When Previewing or Refreshing" on the Crystal Reports Processing Server.
    What happens when you refresh the report from the BI launch pad?

    A.    The report returns partial results without a warning message.
    B.    A user is prompted to edit the report.
    C.    The report returns partial results with a warning message.
    D.    An error message is displayed.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 4
    How does the system behave if you have an Idle Connection Timeout setting on the Crystal Reports Cache Server that differs from the setting on the Crystal Reports Processing Server?

    A.    If the setting on the Cache Server is higher than on the Processing Server, this will cause excessive consumption of disk space.
    B.    If the setting on the Cache Server is lower than on the Processing Server, a user request could be closed prematurely.
    C.    If the setting on the Cache Server is higher than on the Processing Server, this could cause a memory overflow error.
    D.    If the setting on the Cache Server is lower than on the Processing Server, the data source connection could be closed prematurely.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 5
    You change the title of a Crystal Reports object using the Central Management Console.
    Where is this change reflected?

    A.    In the report file stored on the Input File Repository Server
    B.    In the log file of the Crystal Reports Processing Server
    C.    On the Central Management Server system database
    D.    In the report file stored in the Business Intelligence Archive Resource file

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 6
    On a production system landscape, you need to perform maintenance on a host that is currently running scheduled jobs.
    What action should you perform on the Adaptive Job Server before shutting down the host?

    A.    Disable
    B.    Force Termination
    C.    Restart
    D.    Enable

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 7
    A user schedules a document.
    When the schedule time is reached, the Central Management Server assigns the request to a job server.
    Which task is performed by the job server as the next step in the process flow?

    A.    Receive a copy of the document from the Input File Repository Server.
    B.    Send a copy of the document to the processing server.
    C.    Send the instance to the Output File Repository Server.
    D.    Retrieve data from the data source.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 8
    You want to save a report to the business intelligence platform from the Crystal Reports designer.
    Which servers must be running?
    Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

    A.    Connection Server
    B.    Input File Report Server (FRS)
    C.    Central Management Server (CMS)
    D.    Crystal Reports Cache Server

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 9
    You want users belonging to a group called "Sales" to view report instances in a folder called "Asia".
    Where do you grant these rights?

    A.    User Security for the "Asia" folder
    B.    Application Security for the Central Management Console
    C.    User Security for the "Sales" group
    D.    Application Security for Crystal Reports

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 10
    Which servers are used to process schedule requests for Web Intelligence documents?
    Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

    A.    Crystal Reports Processing Server
    B.    Web Intelligence Processing Server
    C.    Adaptive Job Server
    D.    Adaptive Processing Server

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 11
    Which type of event is triggered by an alert?

    A.    File
    B.    Event Insight
    C.    Schedule
    D.    Crystal Reports

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 12
    On how many hosts can a Server Intelligence Agent control services?

    A.    As many as the number of Central Management Servers
    B.    As many as the number of File Repository Servers
    C.    As many as the number of Processing Servers
    D.    One

    Answer: D

    New Updated  C_BOBIP_40 Exam Questions from AmazonExam C_BOBIP_40 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:C_BOBIP_40 http://www.certting.com/c-bobip-40.html

    116 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: C_BOBIP_40 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam C_BOBIP_40 SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform 4.0 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.