• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam BCP-520 Integrating the BlackBerry MVS 5.0 Solution Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | September 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated   BCP-520 Exam Questions from AmazonExam  BCP-520 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps: BCP-520 http://www.amazonexam.com/BCP-520.html

    QUESTION 1
    What happens during an active BlackBerry MVS call when a failover is initiated by the BlackBerry
    MVS Console? (Choose one.)
    A. Active BlackBerry MVS Wi-Fi calls are preserved
    B. Active BlackBerry MVS Voice over Mobile calls are preserved
    C. All Active BlackBerry MVS calls are dropped without notification
    D. All Active BlackBerry MVS calls are preserved
    E. All Active BlackBerry MVS calls are dropped after the notification tone
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    Which type of database authentication is required if BlackBerry MVS is installed on a different
    Microsoft Windows domain than the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose one.)
    A. Microsoft Windows authentication
    B. Microsoft SQL Server authentication
    C. Authentication set todb_owner
    D. Trusted authentication
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    For BlackBerry devices that operate on GSM networks, which Voice over Mobile call direction
    offers optimal performance and reliability? (Choose one.)
    A. BlackBerry device-initiated
    B. SIP Line
    C. SIP Trunk
    D. PBX-initiated
    E. Voice over Wi-Fi
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    What are three functions of the SIP Line connection between the BlackBerry MVS Session
    Manager and the PBX? (Choose three.)
    A. Registering BlackBerry MVS users with the PBX
    B. Communicating Call setup messages
    C. Reporting on the health of the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager
    D. Exchanging KPML messages
    E. Performing PBX directory lookups
    Answer: ABD
    QUESTION 5
    Which logging level in the BlackBerry Mobile Voice System Configuration tool logs the SIP

    messages between the BlackBerry MVS Server and PBX? (Choose one.)
    A. Info
    B. Severe
    C. Warning
    D. Finer
    E. Finest
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 6
    The following is a sample of which type of log file? (Choose one.)
    A. BlackBerry MVS Session Manager (BBSM)
    B. BlackBerry MVS SIP (BBSIP)
    C. BlackBerry MVS Call Detail Record (CDR)
    D. BlackBerry Dispatcher (DISP)
    E. BlackBerry Router (ROUT)
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    What is the maximum round trip ping time supported between Cisco Unified Communications
    Manager and the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager? (Choose one.)
    A. 40 milliseconds
    B. 80 milliseconds
    C. 120 milliseconds
    D. 240 milliseconds
    E. 480 milliseconds
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    What is the purpose of the line port in the BlackBerry MVS Telephony Connector
    configuration?(Choose one.)
    A. To allow the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager to receive BlackBerry-initiated calls from the SIP
    Line on the PBX
    B. To allow the BlackBerry MVS to forward calls using the SIP Line on the PBX to the mobile
    number of the BlackBerry device
    C. To allow BlackBerry MVS to initiate calls using the SIP Line on the PBX to the mobile number of
    the BlackBerry device
    D. To allow BlackBerry MVS Clients to register as a BlackBerry MVS Client on the PBX using the
    SIP Line
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9

    What is the primary function of the BlackBerry Dispatcher in the BlackBerry MVS Solution?
    (Choose one.)
    A. It compresses and encrypts all data that BlackBerry devices send and receive. The BlackBerry
    Dispatcher sends the data through the BlackBerry Router to the BlackBerry MVS Session
    Manager.
    B. It compresses and encrypts all data that BlackBerry devices send and receive. The BlackBerry
    Dispatcher sends the data through the BlackBerry Router, to and from the wireless network.
    C. It compresses and encrypts all data that BlackBerry devices send and receive. The BlackBerry
    Dispatcher sends the data through the media gateway, to and from the wireless network.
    D. It compresses and encrypts RTP traffic that BlackBerry devices send and receive. The BlackBerry
    Dispatcher sends the data through the media gateway, to and from the wireless network.
    E. It compresses and encrypts RTP traffic that BlackBerry devices send and receive. The BlackBerry
    Dispatcher sends the data through the BlackBerry Router, to and from the wireless network.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    An organization has a hunt group that is configured in the PBX with multiple outgoing trunks.
    Each trunk is assigned a unique Caller Identification Number. Where must each Caller
    Identification Number be added to ensure that PBX-initiated calling will work? (Choose one.)
    A. The MVS locations field in the BlackBerry MVS Console
    B. The BlackBerry MVS Client on the BlackBerry device
    C. The BlackBerry MVS Session Manager in the BlackBerry MVS Console
    D. The BlackBerry MVS Telephony Connector in the BlackBerry MVS Console
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 11
    Which service book is required by the BlackBerry MVS Client to function properly? (Choose one.)
    A. Desktop [VoIP]
    B. Desktop [MVSSIP]
    C. Desktop [BBMVS]
    D. Desktop [BBSIP]
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    When a BlackBerry device is connected to a network, which BlackBerry MVS diagnostic tool
    should the BlackBerry MVS user use to determine the SSID of that network? (Choose one.)
    A. BlackBerry MVS Provisioning Report
    B. Manage Connections Service status
    C. BlackBerry MVS Unified Diagnostic Report
    D. BlackBerry MVS Server MVS Session Managerlog
    E. BlackBerry device Connection Logging
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 13
    What allows a BlackBerry device to be added as a valid BlackBerry device to a BlackBerry MVS
    user DN in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment? (Choose one.)
    A. Enabling KPML
    B. Assigning the MVS user a 10 digit DID/DDI
    C. Installing the COP file and rebooting the PBX
    D. Configuring CSS for BlackBerry device-initiated calling
    E. Setting the call direction for PBX-initiated calls in a MVS user class of service
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    What allows a BlackBerry device to differentiate between an inbound call to the mobile number
    and an inbound call to the work number? (Choose one.)
    A. The BlackBerry MVS Client is programmed to recognize calls from a specific DID that the PBX
    uses to indicate an enterprise call
    B. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server notifies the BlackBerry device user with an email message
    C. An indicator isprepended to the ANI that is sent by the PBX to the BlackBerry device
    D. The BlackBerry MVS Session Manager sends a SIP message to the BlackBerry MVS client to
    indicate that a work call has been initiated
    E. Calls to the mobile number use a different ring sequence
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    For BlackBerry devices that operate on CDMA networks, which Voice over Mobile call direction
    offers the optimal performance and reliability? (Choose one.)
    A. BlackBerry device-initiated
    B. SIP Line
    C. SIP Trunk
    D. PBX-initiated
    E. Voice over Wi-Fi
    Answer: A

    New Updated   BCP-520 Exam Questions from AmazonExam  BCP-520 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps: BCP-520 http://www.amazonexam.com/BCP-520.html

    116 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: BCP-520 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam BCP-520 Integrating the BlackBerry MVS 5.0 Solution Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.