• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-701 ColdFusion MX Developer Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 12, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-701 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-701 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-701 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-701.html

    Part: A
    1: What SQL clause is required when using a HAVING clause?
    A.WHERE
    B.ORDER BY
    C.GROUP BY
    D.INSERT INTO
    Correct Answers: C
    2: What clauses are valid for an SQL UPDATE statement? (Choose two)
    A.SET
    B.INTO
    C.WHERE
    D.VALUES
    Correct Answers: A C
    3: Given the query,
    <cfquery name="qNames" datasource="dsn">
    SELECT s_fname, s_lname
    FROM student
    </cfquery>
    What is the correct FROM clause in the query of queries?
    <cfquery dbtype="query" name="qNamesOrdered">
    SELECT s_fname, s_lname
    FROM ????
    ORDER BY s_lname
    </cfquery>
    A.FROM query
    B.FROM student
    C.FROM qNames
    D.There is no correct FROM clause because, an error would result since no datasource attribute is
    used in the second query.
    Correct Answers: C
    4: An Employees table contains 10 records and a Departments table contains 5 records. Given
    the code, how many records will the query produce as a result set?
    <cfquery name=qGetEmp datasource=dsn>
    SELECT  Employees.FirstName,  Employees.LastName,
    Departments.DepartmentName
    FROM Employees, Departments
    ORDER BY Departments.DepartmentName
    </cfquery>
    A.0 records.
    B.5 records.
    C.10 records.
    D.50 records.
    Correct Answers: D
    5: What <cfquery> attributes are used in the implementation of query-based caching? (Choose
    two)
    A.cachedtime
    B.cachedafter
    C.cachedquery
    D.cachedwithin
    E.querycached
    Correct Answers: B D
    6: In many development environments URL or form variables in a dynamic query can append
    malicious SQL statements to existing queries. What ColdFusion tag is needed to solve this
    problem?
    A.<cfreturn>
    B.<cfparameter>
    C.<cfqueryparam>
    D.<cfprocessingdirective>
    Correct Answers: C
    7: What statement best describes a primary key?
    A.A single column that uniquely identifies a row.
    B.One or more columns that uniquely identifies a row.
    C.A column that references another column in a master table.
    D.A column that either uniquely identifies a row or has no value.
    Correct Answers: B
    8: How does the WHERE clause affect the SELECT statement?
    SELECT *
    FROM Employee
    WHERE 1=1
    A.an error occurs
    B.returns the first row
    C.all rows are returned
    D.returns the row with the primary key = 1
    Correct Answers: C
    9: What WHERE clause is equivalent to the WHERE clause on the SELECT statement below?
    SELECT *
    FROM Customer
    WHERE lastname IN (‘Smith’, ‘Jones’)
    A.WHERE lastname = ‘Smith’ OR ‘Jones’
    B.WHERE lastname = ‘Smith’ AND lastname = ‘Jones’
    C.WHERE lastname BETWEEN ‘Smith’ AND ‘Jones’
    D.WHERE lastname = ‘Smith’ OR lastname = ‘Jones’
    Correct Answers: D
    10: What type of data can be queried using query of queries? (Choose three)
    A.WDDX data
    B.LDAP listings
    C.POP messages
    D.XML documents
    E.Database queries
    Correct Answers: B C E
    11: What statement correctly assigns a variable named fname the value from the s_fname column
    of the query object qName at the index location?
    <cfset colname="s_fname">
    <cfset index=2>
    A.<cfset fname =qNames."#colname#[#index#]">
    B.<cfset fname =qNames.#colname#[#index#]>
    C.<cfset fname =Evaluate("qNames.#colname#[#index#]")>
    D.<cfset fname =Evaluate(qNames.#colname#[#index#])>
    Correct Answers: C
    12: What is the purpose of the <cfdump> tag?
    A.display variables for debugging purposes
    B.delete complex variables from an application
    C.display server log information quickly in the browser
    D.email all error messages generated by ColdFusion to the administrator
    Correct Answers: A
    13: Consider an HTML form created with the following text box.
    <input type="text" name="comment" size="30" maxlength="50">
    Choose the conditional statement that can be used on the action page to determine if the form field
    was submitted without content.
    A.<cfif form.comment IS NULL>
    B.<cfif IsEmpty(form.comment)>
    C.<cfif NOT Len(Trim(form.comment))>
    D.<cfif NOT IsDefined(form.comment)>
    Correct Answers: C
    14: What tag statement correctly concatenates two variable strings?
    A.<cfset fullname=firstname, lastname>
    B.<cfset fullname=#firstname# #lastname#>
    C.<cfset fullname=firstname & " " & lastname>
    D.<cfset fullname=firstname + " " + lastname>
    Correct Answers: C
    15: What types of variables must always be prefixed when used? (Choose three)
    A.URL
    B.Form
    C.WDDX
    D.Session
    E.Request
    F.Application
    Correct Answers: D E F
    16: What special file can run automatically after the requested page is processed?
    A.Index.cfm
    B.Default.cfm
    C.Application.cfm
    D.OnRequestEnd.cfm
    Correct Answers: D
    17: What is the output of the loop?
    <cfset employees = StructNew()>
    <cfset val = StructInsert(employees, "1 ", "Pedro ")>
    <cfset val = StructInsert(employees, "Rocky", "Pet ")>
    <cfloop collection = "#employees#" item = "key">
    <cfoutput>#employees[key]#</cfoutput>
    </cfloop>
    A.0 1
    B.1 2
    C.1 Rocky
    D.Pedro Pet
    Correct Answers: D
    18: What statement is true about the colorlist attribute of the <cfchartseries> tag?
    A.can refer to a CSS class
    B.accepts any valid HTML color format
    C.defaults to the colors red, green and blue
    D.contains a list of alternate colors in case default color is not supported
    Correct Answers: B
    19: Analyze the following code:
    <cfset stState=StructNew()>
    <cfset stState.name="CO">
    <cfset stState.capital="Denver">
    <!— copy existing structure into new structure —>
    <cfset stNewState=stState>
    <!— set values in the new structure —>
    <cfset stNewState.name="MA">
    <cfset stNewState.capital="Boston">
    The final values for both structures are MA, Boston. Why is this the case?
    A.Structures can never be copied.
    B.Structures are copied by value.
    C.Structures are copied by reference.
    D.Structures must be referenced by prefix.
    Correct Answers: C
    20: What is used to call a method of a ColdFusion component?
    A.<cfinvoke>
    B.<cffunction>
    C.createObject()
    D.<cfcomponent>
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  9A0-701 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-701 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-701 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-701.html

    66 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-701 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-701 ColdFusion MX Developer Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.