• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-602 Certified Macromedia Flash MX 2004 Developer Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-602 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-602 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-602 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-602.html

    Part: A
    1: What happens when Save and Compact is selected from the File menu?
    A.removes unused items from the library
    B.removes file space left over from deleted items
    C.reduces the FLA file size using zip compression
    D.compresses the SWF file with MX 2004 compression
    Correct Answers: B
    2: What file formats can be loaded into a Flash MX 2004 movie dynamically at runtime?
    (Choose TWO)
    A.GIF
    B.MP3
    C.JPG
    D.BMP
    E.FLA
    Correct Answers: B C
    3: What CANNOT load external Flash video files into the Flash Player?
    A.ActionScript 1
    B.ActionScript 2
    C.loadMovie method
    D.Media Playback component
    Correct Answers: C
    4: Onstage there is one movie clip with an instance name "myClip" and one button instance (not a
    component) with an instance name "myButton". The "myButton" button has the following coding.
    on(press) { this._alpha=10; }
    When testing the movie, what happens when the user presses the button?
    A.button turns to 10% alpha
    B.button and the clip turn to 10% alpha
    C.nothing happens because there’s a script error
    D.nothing happens because no object is addressed
    Correct Answers: B
    5: What tasks can be accomplished using the Project panel?
    A.manage several Flash projects at the same time
    B.check-in/check-out files on a SourceSafe or FTP server
    C.merge changes from two different versions of the same document
    D.read and edit project notes that are shared among developers on the project
    Correct Answers: B
    6: What does the "this" keyword reference?
    circle_mc.move = function(x, y){
    this._x = x;
    this._y = y;
    };
    A.circle_mc
    B.move function x and y
    C.timeline on which circle_mc resides
    D.parent timeline of the circle_mc instance
    Correct Answers: A
    7: "dynClipName" is a dynamic variable with a string value of "mcCircle". What correctly targets
    a movie clip instance named mcCircle and assigns a value of 25 to its _x property?
    A.this.dynClipName._x = 25;
    B.this[dynClipName]._x = 25;
    C.this.[dynClipName]._x = 25;
    D.this(dynClipName)._x = 25;
    E.this.(dynClipName)._x = 25;
    Correct Answers: B
    8: What code is inserted on the first frame of a Flash document to make sure that _root references
    work properly when the movie is loaded into a parent movie?
    A._root = this;
    B.this.enabled = true;
    C.this._lockroot = true;
    D.this.rootlocked = true;
    Correct Answers: C
    9: If a movie clip on the main Timeline has 10 frames, what is the minimum number of frames
    needed in the main Timeline so the embedded movie clip plays through completely?
    A.1
    B.2
    C.10
    D.11
    Correct Answers: A
    10: What are examples of absolute target paths? (Choose TWO)
    A.mcCircle
    B.this.mcCircle
    C._root.mcCircle
    D._level0.mcCircle
    E.this._parent.mcCircle
    Correct Answers: C D
    11: What type of animation is NOT available for a shape until it is converted into a symbol?
    A.onion skinning
    B.shape tweening
    C.motion tweening
    D.frame-by-frame animation
    Correct Answers: C
    12: ActionScript works on a keyframe in what type of object?
    A.Button
    B.Group
    C.Graphic
    D.MovieClip
    Correct Answers: D
    13: What symbols or objects CANNOT have Timeline effects applied to them?
    A.text
    B.sound
    C.bitmap images
    D.button symbols
    Correct Answers: B
    14: What is the value of the variable "i " when traced below?
    i = 0;
    function runLoop(){
    for(var i=0;i<10;i++){
    }
    }
    runLoop();
    trace(i);
    A.0
    B.1
    C.9
    D.10
    Correct Answers: A
    15: A movie clip with an instance name of colorChip resides on the main Timeline of a movie.
    What ActionScript is added to the main Timeline to create a new Color object, named
    currentColor, to control the color of the colorChip MovieClip?
    A.currentColor.add = Color.colorChip;
    B.colorChip = new Color(currentColor);
    C.currentColor = new Color(colorChip);
    D.make Color (colorChip.currentColor);
    Correct Answers: C
    16: What is the value of "myValue"?
    var myValue = Math.ceil(54.22);
    A.54
    B.55
    C.54.2
    D.54.3
    Correct Answers: B
    17: What property of the TextField class is used to define the text in a text field?
    A.myTextField.txt
    B.myTextField.text
    C.myTextField.variable
    D.text boxes cannot have instance names
    Correct Answers: B
    18: How many classes can a single class extend?
    A.0
    B.1
    C.2
    D.3
    E.4
    Correct Answers: B
    19: What does this code display in the output window?
    var myEmployees:LoadVars = new LoadVars();
    myEmployees.Address = "275 Grove Street";
    myEmployees.fname = "Jeremy";
    trace (myEmployees.toString());
    A.blank output window
    B.fname=Jeremy&Address=275%20Grove%20Street
    C.&fname=Jeremy&Address=275%20Grove%20Street&
    D.fname="Jeremy"&Address="275%20Grove%20Street"
    Correct Answers: B
    20: What is the main use of the TextSnapshot class?
    A.Allows static text in a movie clip.
    B.Outputs a list of the fonts used within the text fields of a movie clip.
    C.Captures the dynamic text used in a movie clip for export to a screen reader.
    D.Returns text measurement information (width, height, kerning, etc.) for specified text strings
    within a movie clip.
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  9A0-602 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-602 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-602 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-602.html

    70 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-602 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-602 Certified Macromedia Flash MX 2004 Developer Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.