• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-502 Certified Macromedia Flash MX 2004 Designer Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-502 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-502 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-502 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-502.html

     

    Part: A
    1: What technique will NOT add curvature to an existing straight-line segment?
    A.Free Transform tool with Distort option
    B.Free Transform tool with Envelope option
    C.Sub-selection tool to adjust point curve handles
    D.Arrow tool to adjust between line segment points
    Correct Answers: A
    2: What does selecting the Render Text as HTML button on the Property inspector with a dynamic
    text field selected do?
    A.improves SWF performance
    B.converts the displayed text into HTML tagged text
    C.enables the text field to load HTML files at runtime
    D.enables the text field to render certain HTML tags including <A>, <B>, and <FONT>
    Correct Answers: D
    3: What is needed when using static text to have the font outlines embed in the SWF file?
    A.Choose New Font in the Library panel menu.
    B.Select the alias button in the Properties panel.
    C.Select use device fonts in the Properties panel.
    D.Nothing, font outlines are embedded by default.
    E.Select the Character button in the Properties panel and specify which characters to embed.
    Correct Answers: D
    4: When swapping an instance of a symbol whose properties have been changed (scale, skew,
    transformation transparency, tint, brightness, etc.), what will happen to the properties of this
    instance?
    A.be applied to the newly swapped instance
    B.not be applied to the newly swapped instance
    C.multiply the original symbol instance properties by 200%
    D.prompt to accept or deny the original symbol instance’s properties
    Correct Answers: A
    5: What is the purpose of locking a bitmap fill?
    A.avoid bitmap fills from being displayed when onion skinning is turned on
    B.prevent a single bitmap fill from being selected and accidentally changed
    C.create appearance of a single bitmap fill being applied to separate objects
    D.prevent an imported bitmap from being edited with an external image editor
    Correct Answers: C
    6: What is a benefit of swapping symbols?
    A.allows creating a new symbol with similar attributes
    B.allows adding multiple instances of a particular symbol
    C.guarantees that the new symbol will be the exact same size as the previous symbol
    D.guarantees that the registration point of the new symbol will be in the exact same place as the
    registration point of the previous symbol
    Correct Answers: D
    7: What helps to reduce the resulting file size when converting bitmaps into vector graphics using
    the Trace Bitmap command? (Choose TWO)
    A.set to "Pixels" the Curve Fit setting
    B.set to "Few Corners" the Curve Fit setting
    C.increase the value of the Color Threshold setting
    D.increase the value of the Minimum Area setting
    E.decrease the value of the Color Threshold setting
    F.decrease the value of the Minimum Area setting
    Correct Answers: C D
    8: What must be performed in order to be able to distort text using the Envelope modifier?
    A.create a font symbol in the Library panel
    B.convert the text characters to shape objects
    C.embed font outlines used in the selected text
    D.convert the selected text to a movie clip or graphic symbol
    Correct Answers: B
    9: Why use device fonts for Static text? (Choose TWO)
    A.embeds the font outline in SWF
    B.anti-aliases Static text by default
    C.makes SWF retrieve font from the server
    D.device fonts are more readable at smaller point sizes
    E.makes SWF retrieve font from the end user’s computer
    Correct Answers: D E
    10: What are types of text fields? (Choose TWO)
    A.Aliased
    B.Anti-aliased
    C.Static text
    D.Dynamic text
    E.Embedded text
    F.Pre-formatted text
    Correct Answers: C D
    11: What is a benefit of using the Trace Bitmap to convert simple bitmap files to vector art?
    A.smaller file sizes
    B.larger blocks of color are easier to edit
    C.vector art can be converted to symbols
    D.vector art is reusable and will not add file size when it is copied and pasted
    Correct Answers: A
    12: What Color Swatches option will always display web-safe colors?
    A.Default
    B.Web 216
    C.Web 256
    D.Web Custom
    Correct Answers: B
    13: What are correct statements concerning text fields? (Choose TWO)
    A.Embedded font outlines are shared by text fields using the same font.
    B.Font outlines for input text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
    C.Font outlines for static text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
    D.Font outlines for dynamic text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
    E.Individual font outlines are embedded into the SWF file for each text field in the FLA file.
    Correct Answers: A C
    14: How can a text field display a font that is NOT on a client computer? (Choose TWO)
    A.include the font in a bitmap
    B.set Font._global = fontType;
    C.set the text field to Static behavior
    D.add the font in the Flash MX 04 Preferences panel
    E.use a dynamic text field and select the character option
    Correct Answers: C E
    15: What color option from the Property inspector should be selected to apply tint and alpha
    simultaneously to a symbol?
    A.Expert
    B.Advanced
    C.Brightness
    D.Tint / Alpha
    Correct Answers: B
    16: What is the default theme for version 2 components?
    A.Ice Theme
    B.Halo Theme
    C.Sample Theme
    D.FlashDefault Theme
    Correct Answers: B
    17: How is a new symbol created in the Library? (Choose TWO)
    A.Select Insert > New Symbol
    B.Select Modify > Add New Symbol
    C.Select Insert > Timeline > New Symbol
    D.Click the New Symbol button on the Library panel
    E.Right or control-click on the Stage, and then choose New Symbol from the context menu
    Correct Answers: A D
    18: What are Themes in Flash MX 2004?
    A.collections of common sounds libraries for composing soundtracks
    B.collections of templates for creating multi-purpose FLA documents
    C.collections of styles and skins for customizing version 2 components
    D.collection of commands for customizing the Flash IDE (Integrated Development Environment)
    Correct Answers: C
    19: What is the file extension for swatches saved in Macromedia Flash Color Swatches panel?
    A.CLR
    B.ACO
    C.CFM
    D.XML
    Correct Answers: A
    20: What fonts, if installed, are more likely to be selected from the local system by the Flash
    Player to display during a playback of a SWF file containing text using the "_sans" device font?
    A.Helvetica, Arial, Verdana
    B.Georgia, Garamond, Arial
    C.Courier, Helvetica, Verdana
    D.Times New Roman, Arial, Helvetica
    E.Times New Roman, Courier, Verdana
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  9A0-502 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-502 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-502 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-502.html

    90 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-502 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-502 Certified Macromedia Flash MX 2004 Designer Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.