• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-311 Certified Macromedia Flash 8 Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-311 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-311 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-311 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-311.html

    Part: A
    1: What is the best compression format for longer stream sounds?
    A.MP3
    B.RAW
    C.ADPCM
    D.Speech
    Correct Answers: A
    2: What publish setting causes the bandwidth profiler to be inaccurate?
    A.Gif
    B.Compress Movie
    C.Protect From Import
    D.Generate Size Report
    E.Export Device Sounds
    F.Flash with SCORM Tracking
    Correct Answers: B
    3: What video codec(s) are displayed through the Flash Player and controlled through
    ActionScript?
    A.DivX
    B.On2 VP6
    C.Sorenson Spark
    D.Sorenson Spark and On2 VP6
    E.Sorenson Spark, On2 VP6, and DivX
    Correct Answers: D
    4: What audio format is NOT supported?
    A..WAV
    B..MP3
    C..AIFF
    D..WMA
    Correct Answers: D
    5: What is the function of trace()?
    A.send string values to the Output Panel
    B.discover who has downloaded your movie
    C.initiate the automatic debugging procedure
    D.determine which function the code will run next
    E.automatically output the values of key depressions
    F.determine what objects are present on the stage at any one time
    G.determine which symbols have been clicked or selected in run mode
    Correct Answers: A
    6: What is the advantage of the progressive video download?
    A.The frame rate of the video file can be different from the frame rate of the SWF file.
    B.It uses less of the client’s memory and disk space than the streaming video download.
    C.To play the progressively downloaded video, the entire movie must be downloaded before the
    video will start to play.
    D.Delivery of media is more secure than streaming video, because media does not get saved to the
    client’s cache when streamed.
    Correct Answers: A
    7: What is NOT an advantage of using Publish Profiles?
    A.publishes in several media formats
    B.ensures file sizes are kept as small as possible
    C.ensures a consistent standard that ensures files are published uniformly
    D.creates an in-house use that differs from the way files are published for a client
    Correct Answers: B
    8: What is NOT a sound editing feature?
    A.changing the sound envelope of a sound
    B.modifying the start and end points of a sound
    C.changing the beats per minute (BPM) of a sound file
    D.switching the sound time units from seconds to frames
    Correct Answers: C
    9: What video format is NOT supported?
    A..MPEG
    B..DivX
    C..MOV
    D..AVI
    Correct Answers: B
    10: What must be done to step through code when Debugging an application in the IDE?
    (Choose TWO)
    A.Use Breakpoints
    B.use #include "NetDebug.as"
    C.press "Ctrl"+"Tab"+"Enter"
    D.press "Ctrl"+"Shift"+"Enter"
    Correct Answers: A D
    11: What are the three main ways of presenting video using Flash?
    A.embedded, progressive, filtered
    B.embedded, On2 VP6, streaming
    C.embedded, progressive, streaming
    D.embedded, progressive, stand-alone
    E.embedded, progressive, Soresson Spark
    Correct Answers: C
    12: How is declining image quality prevented when publishing to a SWF, if bitmap images are
    optimized prior to importing them into Flash?
    A.Re-import the bitmaps in an uncompressed format.
    B.Do nothing. Bitmaps aren’t compressed when the SWF is published.
    C.Convert bitmaps to symbols so that they are not compressed by Flash.
    D.In Publish Settings, under the Flash Tab, set the JPEG Quality slider to 100.
    Correct Answers: D
    13: What should be kept to a minimum in any Flash file in order to enhance playback optimization?
    (Choose TWO)
    A.Layers
    B.Gradients
    C.Device Fonts
    D.Graphic symbols
    E.Alpha Transparency
    Correct Answers: B E
    14: What are correct statements concerning text fields? (Choose TWO)
    A.Embedded font outlines are shared by text fields using the same font.
    B.Font outlines for input text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
    C.Font outlines for static text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
    D.Font outlines for dynamic text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
    E.Individual font outlines are embedded into the SWF file for each text field in the FLA file.
    Correct Answers: A C
    15: What Flash elements can be assigned instance names? (Choose THREE)
    A.Layers
    B.Frames
    C.Buttons
    D.Tweens
    E.Text Boxes
    F.MovieClips
    Correct Answers: C E F
    16: What method loads external JPG images into a MovieClip instance?
    A.getURL();
    B.loadMovie();
    C.loadImage();
    D.loadMovieNum();
    Correct Answers: B
    17: What type of graphic formats are calculated mathematically and have the ability to scale
    without losing their quality?
    A.GIF
    B.JPEG
    C.Vector
    D.Bitmap
    E.Scanned
    Correct Answers: C
    18: How is the Object Drawing Mode used?
    A.merges drawn shapes when they are overlapped
    B.centers drawn objects in the authoring environment
    C.draws shapes and automatically converting them into graphic symbols
    D.draws shapes as separate objects that do not automatically merge together when overlaid
    Correct Answers: D
    19: When importing a FreeHand or Illustrator file that contains a gradient fill with more than eight
    colors, what is used to simulate the appearance of a gradient fill?
    A.Target Path
    B.Radial Path
    C.Clipping Path
    D.Gradient Path
    Correct Answers: C
    20: What must be true in order to enable bitmap caching on a movie clip symbol? (Choose
    TWO)
    A.complex vector artwork, nested animation, and its position changes in time
    B.complex vector artwork, no nested animation, and its position changes in time
    C.complex vector artwork, nested animation, and its position does not change in time
    D.complex vector artwork, nested animation, and it is larger than 2880 pixels in width
    E.complex vector artwork, no nested animation, and its position does not change in time
    Correct Answers: B E

    New Updated  9A0-311 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-311 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-311 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-311.html

    87 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-311 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-311 Certified Macromedia Flash 8 Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.