• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-310 Adobe Flex2 Developer Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-310 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-310 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-310 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-310.html

    Part: A
    1: Which statement best describes the Model-View-Controller design pattern?
    A.It does NOT promote code reuse
    B.Alternative user interfaces are difficult to add
    C.It combines the code responding to user input with the code rendering the interface
    D.It promotes maintainability by providing separation of concerns within code
    Correct Answers: D
    2: Which development task would most likely be part of building loosely coupled MXML
    components?
    A.invoking the dispatchEvent() method
    B.assigning a reference to the owner property
    C.extending the flash.events.Dispatcher class
    D.implementing the IFlexDisplayObject interface
    Correct Answers: A
    3: Which software design pattern reduces method call volume by encapsulating multiple data
    attributes in a single object?
    A.Factory
    B.Singleton
    C.Assembler
    D.Transfer Object
    E.Data Access Object
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Which statement about the dispatchEvent() method is true?
    A.It automatically dispatches an event object.
    B.It can only be used with the Application class.
    C.It can be used for both custom and other events.
    D.It returns the type property value of the event object.
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Click the Exhibit button. Which ActionScript class definition represents the UML class
    diagram?

    image

    A.class Employee {
    private var empName:String;
    public function CalcSalary():int {

    }
    B.class Employee {
    public var empName:String;
    private function CalcSalary():int {

    }
    C.class Employee {
    private var empName:String;
    protected function CalcSalary():int {

    }
    D.class Employee {
    public var empName:String;
    protected function CalcSalary():int {

    }
    Correct Answers: A
    6: Which statement best defines event bubbling?
    A.Event bubbling is NOT supported in ActionScript 3.0
    B.The event flows from the top of the display list hierarchy to the node just before the target node
    C.The event flows from the node subsequent to the target node back up the display list heirarchy
    D.The event flows from the top of the display list heirarchy to the target node
    Correct Answers: C
    7: Given the following code snippet:

    image

    Which value would be traced to the console?
    A.FRED
    B.Fred
    C.Fred Friendly
    D.An error or strict-mode warning would occur
    Correct Answers: B
    8: Which design pattern is followed by an ActionScript class that uses the [RemoteClass] metatag?
    A.Singleton
    B.Assembler
    C.Data Access Object
    D.Data Transfer Object
    Correct Answers: D
    9: Which Flex 2 language feature provides the best support for loose coupling between MXML
    components?
    A.class inheritance
    B.singleton classes
    C.event dispatching
    D.remote object services
    Correct Answers: C
    10: A Flex application contains a custom event object eventObj:
    var eventObj:Event = new Event(myCustomEvent);
    Which line of code correctly triggers this event?
    A.eventObj.dispatch();
    B.dispatchEvent(eventObj);
    C.eventObj.dispatchEvent();
    D.dispatchEvent(eventObj);
    Correct Answers: B
    11: Click the Exhibit button.
    What is the relationship between the two classes in the UML diagram?

    image

    A.Shape extends Circle
    B.Circle extends Shape
    C.Shape implements Circle
    D.Circle implements Shape
    Correct Answers: B
    12: You want to send custom data with an event object that has been generated by the framework.
    What should you do?
    A.Add custom properties to the target property.
    B.Subclass the Event class and add properties to it.
    C.Subclass the DisplayObject class and add properties to it.
    D.Add custom properties to the Flash.events.Event class.
    Correct Answers: B
    13: Which is contained in a .jar file?
    A.XML data files in an archived format
    B.the Java Virtual Machine used in a J2EE server
    C.a set of pre-compiled Java classes in an archived format
    D.all configuration and application files in a J2EE web application in an archived format
    Correct Answers: C
    14: Which attribute prevents a class method from being visible within a sub-class?
    A.public
    B.internal
    C.private
    D.protected
    Correct Answers: C
    15: You have used a WebService object to call a public method of a SOAP-based web service. The
    remote web service is written in Java. The signature of the Java method being called is:
    public List getData()
    You have declared an ActionScript method named resultHandler() with this signature:
    private function resultHandler(event:ResultEvent):void
    When the resultHandler() method is called from the HTTPService object result event, you want to
    save the returned data to a previously declared ArrayCollection named myCollection.
    Which is the correct syntax?
    A.myCollection = event.result;
    B.myCollection = event.result as ArrayCollection;
    C.myCollection = new ArrayCollection(event.result as Array);
    D.myCollection = event.getData.lastResult as ArrayCollection;
    Correct Answers: B
    16: Which Data Management Service method will reset an item to its previous state?
    A.undo()
    B.rollBack()
    C.noCommit()
    D.revertChanges()
    Correct Answers: D
    17: You have used an HTTPService object to retrieve this HTML file:
    <?xml version=1.0?> <employees>
    <employee><name>Joe</name><job>President</job>
    </employee>
    <employee><name>Mary</name><job>CEO</job>
    </employee></employees>
    The resultFormat property of the HTTPService object is set to object, and the id property is set to
    myService. You want to use a DataGrid control to display the list of employees.
    Which is the correct syntax for a binding expression to pass the employee objects to the
    dataProvider property of the DataGrid?
    A.dataProvider={myService.lastResult}
    B.dataProvider={myService.lastResult.employees}
    C.dataProvider={myService.result.employees.employee}
    D.dataProvider={myService.lastResult.employees.employee}
    Correct Answers: D
    18: Which object is the returned XML data placed into after a Web service operation executes?
    A.result
    B.collection
    C.firstResult
    D.lastResult
    Correct Answers: D
    19: Which property of the HTTPService class references the data returned from a request?
    A.result
    B.lastResult
    C.destination
    D.resultFormat
    Correct Answers: B
    20: Which protocol supports the use of server-pushed messaging with the Flex Message Service
    and the Data Management Service?
    A.AMF
    B.HTTP
    C.SOAP
    D.RTMP
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  9A0-310 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-310 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-310 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-310.html

    64 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-310 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-310 Adobe Flex2 Developer Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.