• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-303 Adobe InDesign CC Recertification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-303 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-303 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-303 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-303.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following is NOT an option of Color LUT Adjustment?
    A. Color tint
    B. Abstract
    C. Device Link
    D. 3DLUT File
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Explanation:
    The Color LUT (Lookup Table) Adjustment in Photoshop CS6 has several options:
    Reference: Photoshop CS6: The Missing Manual, Contents: "Photoshop and video"
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following options helps you monitor and modify your work?
    A. Application bar
    B. Panels
    C. Control panel
    D. Document window
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    http://help.adobe.com/en_US/photoshop/cs/using/WSfd1234e1c4b69f30ea53e410010 31ab64-
    750ca.html#WS3021052C-107A-42bd-B64E-D658875592AF
    QUESTION 3
    You work as professional photographer for WEBDESIGN Inc. You want to print color-managed
    image in Photoshop CS6. Which option will you choose to accomplish the task?
    A. Color-managed profiles
    B. Color management
    C. Rendering intent
    D. ICC profiles
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    When printing a color-managed image, you must choose a rendering intent, which specifies the
    rules for how the source colors are adjusted for out-of-gamut colors. This setting is specified in
    the Photoshop Print Settings dialog box.
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following layer options are recorded in Layer comps?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
    A. Layer’s appearance
    B. Layer’s position
    C. Layer’s visibility
    D. Layer’s name

    Answer: ABC
    Explanation:
    Answer options C, B, and A are correct. Three types of layer options are recorded in Layer
    comps:
    Options
    Descriptions
    Layer’s visibility
    Whether a layer is showing or hidden.
    Layer’s position
    Shows the position of a layer in the document.
    Layer’s appearance
    Whether a layer style is applied to the layer and the layer’s blending mode. Reference:
    http://help.adobe.com/en_US/photoshop/cs/using/WSfd1234e1c4b69f30ea53e410010 31ab64-
    7870a.html#WSfd1234e1c4b69f30ea53e41001031ab64-786fa
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following settings is used to adjust the vertical space between lines?
    A. Tracking
    B. Spacing
    C. Kerning
    D. Leading
    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Leading is used to adjust the vertical space between lines.
    The following table describes various settings in Control Panel:
    Settings
    Descriptions
    Kerning
    Increases or decreases the horizontal space between specific pairs of characters, as opposed to
    several characters or whole blocks of text.
    Leading
    Adjusts the vertical space between lines of type.
    Tracking
    Loosens or tightens spacing between selected characters or blocks of text, rather than between
    specific pairs of characters, as with kerning.
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following video transitions fades the first clip out as the second clip fades in?
    A. Fade With White
    B. Cross Fade
    C. Fade
    D. Fade With Black
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Reference: Photoshop CS6: The Missing Manual, Contents: "Photoshop and Video"
    QUESTION 7

    Which of the following actions is a nondestructive edit?
    A. Applying a Blending mode
    B. Scaling
    C. Rotating
    D. Warping
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Applying a blending mode is a nondestructive effect. It does not permanently alter the pixels in
    the image. Answer options C, B, and D are incorrect. Transforming an image’s content, such as
    by rotating, scaling, or warping, is typically a destructive edit. A destructive edit is one that
    permanently changes pixel data. Therefore, transforming an image can degrade image quality.
    QUESTION 8
    While using the Layer Style dialog box, which of the following options is used to add a shadow
    that falls just inside the edges of the layer’s content?
    A. Satin
    B. Outer Glow
    C. Stroke
    D. Inner Shadow
    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://help.adobe.com/en_US/photoshop/cs/using/WSfd1234e1c4b69f30ea53e41001031ab64-
    789ba.html#WS76DA9F39-FFFA-4f3c-AC89-89FD52A84C02a
    QUESTION 9
    While working with the layer mask, which of the following options from the Properties panel
    creates a gentle edge to the mask?
    A. Feather
    B. Density
    C. Mask Edge
    D. Color Range
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Reference: Understanding Adobe Photoshop CS6 , Contents: "The Essential Techniques for
    Imaging Professionals"
    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following components can you modify by using a Levels adjustment layer?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
    A. Shadows
    B. Blending modes
    C. Midtones
    D. Transparency

    E. Highlights
    Answer: ACE
    Explanation:
    Answer options E, A, and C are correct. You can use Levels adjustment layer to modify
    highlights, midtones, and shadows. To fine-tune an image’s contrast by adjusting its brightest
    areas (highlights), darkest areas (shadows), and midtones, drag the input sliders on the
    histogram:
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following actions should a user take in order to dock a panel group?
    A. Drag it out of the dock by its tab or title bar.
    B. Drag it by its tab into the dock, at the top, bottom, or in between other panels.
    C. Drag it by its title bar into the dock.
    D. Drag it into another dock.
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    In order to dock and undock panels, do the following:
    Reference:
    http://help.adobe.com/en_US/photoshop/cs/using/WSfd1234e1c4b69f30ea53e410010 31ab64-
    750ca.html#WS8599BC5C-3E44-406c-9288-C3B3BBEB5E88
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following components can you modify by using a Levels adjustment layer?
    Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
    A. Shadows
    B. Blending modes
    C. Midtones
    D. Transparency
    E. Highlights
    Answer: ACE
    Explanation:
    Answer options E, A, and C are correct. You can use Levels adjustment layer to modify
    highlights, midtones, and shadows. To fine-tune an image’s contrast by adjusting its brightest
    areas (highlights), darkest areas (shadows), and midtones, drag the input sliders on the
    histogram:
    QUESTION 13
    Which of the following actions should a user take in order to dock a panel group?
    A. Drag it out of the dock by its tab or title bar.
    B. Drag it by its tab into the dock, at the top, bottom, or in between other panels.
    C. Drag it by its title bar into the dock.
    D. Drag it into another dock.
    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    In order to dock and undock panels, do the following:
    Reference:
    http://help.adobe.com/en_US/photoshop/cs/using/WSfd1234e1c4b69f30ea53e410010 31ab64-
    750ca.html#WS8599BC5C-3E44-406c-9288-C3B3BBEB5E88
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following controls in the White Balance drop-down menu of the Basic tab in the
    Camera Raw dialog box calculates the white balance based on the image data?
    A. As Shot
    B. Daylight
    C. Shade
    D. Auto
    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    Reference: http://helpx.adobe.com/pdf/bridge_reference.pdf
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following options from the Workflow Options dialog box in Camera Raw lets the user
    select the Bits/Channel?
    A. Space
    B. Size
    C. Depth
    D. Resolution
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Reference: http://helpx.adobe.com/pdf/bridge_reference.pdf
    QUESTION 16
    Which of the following commands is used to spread a selection outward by the value you specify?
    A. Feather
    B. Border
    C. Smooth
    D. Contract
    E. Expand
    Answer: E
    Explanation:
    Explanation:
    The Expand command is used to spread a selection outward by the value you specify. Answer
    option B is incorrect. The Border command selects only the pixels at the border of a selection,
    based on the width you specify. Answer option A is incorrect. The Feather command is used to
    blend a selection with its background by applying transparency to the selection’s outer pixels.
    Answer option D is incorrect. The Contract command is used to shrink a selection inward by the
    value you specify. Answer option C is incorrect. The Smooth command is used to make a
    selection outward by the value you specify.

    New Updated  9A0-303 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-303 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-303 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-303.html

    72 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-303 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-303 Adobe InDesign CC Recertification Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.