• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-164 Adobe Captivate 5.5 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-164 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-164 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-164 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-164.html

     

    QUESTION 1
    You are creating a course for a wide audience and you are NOT sure of the screen resolution
    they are using. Which project size should you choose?
    A. 200 x 200
    B. 320 x 240
    C. 800 x 600
    D. 1280 x 720
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 2
    You are creating eLearning content for high definition output. Which project size should you
    choose?
    A. 320 x 240
    B. 800 x 600
    C. 1024 x 768
    D. 1280 x 720
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    You are creating a simul-ation to explain how a particular dialog in Adobe Photoshop functions.
    Which command should you choose to record this simul-ation?
    A. Application > Snap to Custom Size.
    B. Application > Snap to Application Region.
    C. Screen Area > Snap to Full Screen.
    D. Screen Area > Snap to Application Region.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    You want to record a software simulat-ion using the Snap to Application Region option and you
    end up selecting a wrong region. How should you select a different region?
    A. Exit the Capture dialog and restart the workflow.
    B. Click Configure Region and select a new region.
    C. Click Reconfigure Region and select a new region.
    D. Once selected, you cannot change the region.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    You created a software simulat-ion and noticed that none of the new windows you opened during
    the recording process are recorded. What should you have done prior to creating the simulat-ion?
    A. In the Preferences dialog, set the Global Default to Move New Windows Inside Recording

    Area.
    B. In the Preferences dialog, click Recording Settings and select Move New Windows Inside
    Recording Area.
    C. During the recording process, pause the recording, drag the new window inside the capture
    area, resume recording and then manually create a screen capture.
    D. When creating a softwaresimulat-ion, always use a project template.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    You are creating a compliance course and need the course to be non-functional after a certain
    time period. Which option in the Preferences dialog should you select?
    A. Under General Settings category, select Project Expiry Date.
    B. Under Project Publish Settings category, select Project Expiry Date.
    C. Under Project Start and End category, select Project Expiry Date.
    D. Under Project Information category, select Project Expiry Date.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    What is the most efficient way to capture actions outside the recording area?
    A. Record two videos, each showing the actions in their respective recording areas. After
    recording, import the slides and objects from one project into the other.
    B. Use the Custom recording mode and select Force all actions into the Recording Area.
    C. When creating the new project, select a Recording area that will be big enough to capture
    everything you’ll be doing on your screen.
    D. Select either Automatic or Manual Panning prior to recording thesimulat-ion.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    You are creating a software simulat-ion on how to draw using a Paintbrush in Adobe Photoshop.
    Which is the most efficient mode of recording this simulat-ion?
    A. Automatic
    B. Full Motion
    C. Manual
    D. Custom
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    You have recorded a Full Motion Recording (FMR) and need to delete some frames. What should
    you do?
    A. You CANNOT edit the FMR. Instead, re-record the lesson being careful not to include any
    extra mouse actions.

    B. Open the FMR in Flash for editing. Import the edited FMR back into Captivate.
    C. Go to the slide containing the FMR. In Properties Inspector > FMR Edit Options, choose Trim.
    D. On the Timeline, double-click the FMR. The FMR Editor will open giving you the ability to edit
    the FMR. Remove frames, click Save, and return to Captivate.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    You have to add a Full Motion Recording (FMR) to your project. You do NOT want the mouse to
    appear in the recorded slide. What should you do?
    A. In the Preferences dialog, under Recording FMR category, uncheck Show Mouse in Full
    Motion Recording Mode.
    B. In the Preferences dialog, under Recording Settings category, uncheck Show Mouse in Full
    Motion Recording Mode.
    C. In the Preferences dialog, under Recording FMR category, select Hide Mouse in Full Motion
    Recording Mode.
    D. In the Preferences dialog, under Recording Settings category, select Hide Mouse in Full
    Motion Recording Mode.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    You need to publish your project to Apple iPad. Which default preset should you choose?
    A. Apple iPad (1024×768)
    B. Apple iPad (800×600)
    C. Apple iPad (1440×1080)
    D. Apple iPad (1280×720)
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    What is the YouTube Widescreen Standard Dimensions available in Captivate project presets?
    A. 640×480
    B. 640×360
    C. 800×600
    D. 1024×768
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    You are creating a branching course. Which is the most effective workspace to use for this
    project?
    A. Classic
    B. Effects
    C. Navigation

    D. Review
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 14
    You modify the Classic workspace according to your project requirements. Later, you want to go
    back to the default Classic settings. What should you do?
    A. Choose Window > Workspace > Classic.
    B. Choose Window > Workspace > Reset Classic.
    C. Choose File > Workspace > Classic.
    D. Choose File > Workspace > Reset Classic.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    You want to combine multiple projects and publish them using Aggregator. What should you do?
    A. Ensure that all project filenames have no spaces.
    B. Ensure that all of the modules have been published as SWF.
    C. Ensure that all of the modules have been published as EXE.
    D. Create a master slide with click boxes that link to each project.
    Answer: B

    New Updated  9A0-164 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-164 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-164 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-164.html

    79 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-164 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-164 Adobe Captivate 5.5 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.