• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-096 Adobe After Effects CS4 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-096 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-096 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-096 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-096.html

    QUESTION 1
    In the Paint panel, what does the Flow attribute affect?
    A.  the maximum amount of paint applied
    B.  how quickly paint is applied or removed
    C.  the ratio between the short and long axes of a brush
    D.  how pixels in the underlying image are blended with the pixels painted
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    You are interpolating between two key framed mask shape paths by using the Smart Mask
    Interpolation panel. Which option in the Smart Mask Interpolation panel lets you control how
    Smart Mask Interpolation matches vertices one key frame to another key frame?
    A.  Quality
    B.  Matching Method
    C.  First Vertices Match
    D.  Bending Resistance
    E.  Add Mask Shape Vertices
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    How can you find out the number vertices of a mask?
    A.  select the mask in the timeline and look in the Info panel
    B.  select the mask in the timeline, open the Mask properties and look under Mask Path
    C.  select the mask in the Composition panel, right-click on it, select Mask and select Vertices at
    the bottom of the menu
    D.  select the mask in the Composition panel, go to Layer > Mask > Mask Shape to bring up the
    Mask Shape dialog box containing the vertices information
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    You have applied Motion Blur to an animating mask shape. Which option lets you control the
    amount of blurring to the mask as it animates?
    A.  Mask Feather
    B.  Mask Expansion
    C.  Layer > Masks > Motion Blur
    D.  Composition Settings > Advanced > Shutter Angle
    E.  Composition Settings > Advanced > Shutter Phase
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    What should you do to apply permanent motion blur to a mask?

    A.  select the mask, then choose Layer > Mask > Motion Blur > On
    B.  select the mask, then choose Layer > Mask > Motion Blur > Same As Layer
    C.  select the mask, then click the Motion Blur switch for the layer in the timeline
    D.  select the mask, then click the Composition Motion Blur switch in the timeline
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    When pasting a mask path from an After Effects layer into the Position property for an object in
    the Timeline panel, the size of the resulting motion path needs to be a different size than the
    original mask path. Which action lets you resize the motion path?
    A.  apply the Free Transform Points command to the position key frames
    B.  convert the roving key frames created when pasting the path to the Position property into
    Bezier key frames
    C.  resize the mask path in a solid layer the size of the composition before pasting the path into
    the Position property
    D.  set the Display > Motion Path section of After Effects Preferences to show all key frames
    before pasting the path into the Position property
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    Click the Exhibit button. You are working in a composition that has the two layers shown in the
    exhibit. Layer 1 has a mask applied to it. You wish to animate the position of Layer 2 using the
    mask path coordinates from Layer 1.What is the most efficient process?

    image

    A.  select Layer 2, then use the Parent drop-down menu option next to the layer in the timeline to
    set its parent layer to Layer 1
    B.  select Layer 1, open the Mask attributes in the timeline, select the Mask Path and go to Edit >
    Copy, then select Layer 2 and go to Edit > Paste
    C.  select Layer 1, open the Mask attributes in the timeline, select the Mask Path and go to Edit >
    Copy, then select Layer 2, open the Transform attributes, select the Position property, and go
    to Edit > Paste
    D.  open the Mask attributes for Layer 1 in the timeline, select Layer 2, open its Transform
    attributes, and set an expression for the Position by pressing Option/ALT and clicking the
    stopwatch, then drag the pick whip icon onto the Mask Path of Layer 1
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    When working in an After Effects Composition panel, you need to lock the current composition
    viewer, split the current frame, and create a new composition viewer in the frame. Which action
    performs this function in the Composition panel?
    A.  choose Maximize Frame from the Composition panel menu
    B.  press Ctrl+Alt+Shift+N (Windows) or Command+Option+Shift+N (Mac OS) on the keyboard

    C.  lock the Composition panel and choose Maximize Frame from the Composition panel menu
    D.  Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS) drag the gripper area in the upper-left corner of the
    Composition panel into the center of the work area
    E.  Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS) drag the group gripper in the upper-right corner of the
    Composition panel into the center of the work area
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    When previewing an After Effects composition that contains several nested compositions, a
    Timeline panel different from the current Composition panel plays. What is causing this scenario?
    A.  The Timeline panel is locked.
    B.  The Composition panel is locked.
    C.  The Maximize Frame command has been enabled for the Timeline panel.
    D.  The Maximize Frame command has been enabled for the Composition panel.
    E.  You have selected a nested composition in the Timeline panel with the mouse before
    previewing.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    Which tool lets you change the point from which transformations happen to a layer in the
    Composition panel, without changing the layer’s appearance or position?
    A.  Selection tool
    B.  Puppet Pin tool
    C.  Pan Behind tool
    D.  Convert Vertex tool
    E.  Unified Camera tool
    Answer: C

     

    New Updated  9A0-096 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-096 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-096 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-096 .html

    102 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-096 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-096 Adobe After Effects CS4 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.