• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-094 Adobe Photoshop CS4 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-094 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-094 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-094 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-094.html

    QUESTION 1
    On the Mac OS, which should you choose to group all the workspace elements in a single,
    integrated window?
    A.  View > Show > None
    B.  Window > Application Frame
    C.  Window > Workspace > Basic
    D.  View > Screen Mode > Standard Screen Mode
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    Which two actions will display your image at 100%? (Choose two) Select all that apply.
    A.  Choose View > Actual Pixels.
    B.  Double-click the Zoom tool in the toolbox.
    C.  Double-click the Hand tool in the toolbox.
    D.  Press Ctrl-0 (Windows) or Command-0 (Mac OS).
    E.  With the Zoom tool selected, click the Print Size button in the options bar.
    Answer: AB
    QUESTION 3
    You have a 12-megapixel digital camera image and you want to reduce its size for a Web page
    where the image is required to be 400 pixels wide (with no height restriction). You want to edit the
    image further as a layered Photoshop file, so it must remain in Photoshop format after
    resizing.What is the best way to resize the entire image to the requirements above?
    A.  Choose Image > Canvas Size, and in the New Size section set Width to 400 pixels
    B.  Choose File > Save for Web & Devices, and set W: to 400 px
    C.  Choose Image > Image Size, deselect Resample Image, and set Resolution to 72 ppi
    D.  Choose Image > Image Size, select Resample Image, and set Pixel Dimensions: Width to 400
    pixels
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    You want to add metadata to a JPEG file that will be used on the Web. Where should you enter
    the copyright information for that file?
    A.  File > Scripts > Statistics
    B.  File > Import > Annotations
    C.  File > File Info and select the Description tab
    D.  File > Save for Web & Devices and select from the Metadata list
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 5
    Which file format supports transparency in a Web browser?

    A.  GIF
    B.  PSD
    C.  TIFF
    D.  JPEG
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    You are copying artwork from Adobe Illustrator and pasting it into Photoshop. Which should you
    choose from the Paste options so that you create a layer that can be opened and edited in
    Illustrator?
    A.  Smart Object
    B.  Pixels
    C.  Path
    D.  Shape Layer
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    You are drawing a perspective plane in Vanishing Point. Which color indicates that your plane is
    a valid plane?
    A.  red
    B.  green
    C.  yellow
    D.  blue
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    You open a Photoshop document prepared by someone else who created graphics prepared for
    NTSC DV. There is a large logo in the middle of the frame that’s supposed to be circular, but it
    appears to be distorted into an ellipse. What do you need to do to see the document without
    distortion?
    A.  Choose View > Pixel Aspect Ratio > Square
    B.  Choose View > Pixel Aspect Ratio > D1/DV NTSC (0.91)
    C.  Choose View > Pixel Aspect Ratio Correction
    D.  Choose View > Actual Pixels
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 9
    You want to use the Video Preview plug-in to preview an image open in Photoshop on a display
    device. What should you do?
    A.  Convert any 16-bpc images to 8-bpc images

    B.  Check the appropriate File Compatibility options using File > Preferences (Windows) or
    Photoshop > Preferences (Mac OS)
    C.  Connect the display device to your computer via FireWire
    D.  Connect the display device to your computer via USB
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    You are creating a new Photoshop document. Which option in the New dialog box should you
    choose in order to create an HDR document?
    A.  Set the bit depth to 32
    B.  Set the image resolution to 32 pixels/inch
    C.  From the Color Mode popup list, choose LAB Color.
    D.  In the Advanced section, select ProPhoto RGB from the Color Profile popup list.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 11
    When you view a 32-bit HDR image, what is the function of the 32-Bit Preview slider at the
    bottom of the document window?
    A.  It sets the white point of the image data in preparation for downsampling to a 16-bit or 8-bit image
    B.  It sets the white point of the 32-bit image data as you make edits in 32-bit mode
    C.  It lets you see different segments of the total dynamic range of the image, since a monitor can’t
    display the entire dynamic range at once
    D.  It adjusts the highlight compression of a 32-bit image
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    Which projection is optimized for wide horizontal panoramas?
    A.  Perspective
    B.  Cylindrical
    C.  Collage
    D.  Spherical
    Answer: B

     

     

    New Updated  9A0-094 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-094 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-094 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-094.html

    75 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-094 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-094 Adobe Photoshop CS4 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.