• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-088 Adobe Illustrator CS4 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-088 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-088 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-088 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-088.html

    QUESTION 1
    You want to a duplicate an artboard and its artwork. What should you do?
    A.  drag a marquee around the artboard with the Selection tool, choose Object > Transform > Move,
    then click the Copy button
    B.  with the Artboard tool, select the Move/Copy Artwork with Artboard option in the Control panel,
    and then Option-drag (Mac OS) or Alt-drag (Windows) the artboard
    C.  with the Artboard tool, select the artboard you wish to duplicate, and then Option-click (Mac OS)
    or Alt-click (Windows) on the New Artboard button in the Control panel ActualTests.com
    D.  choose File > Document Setup, click the Edit Artboards button, then Command -Shift-click (Mac
    OS) or Ctrl-Shift-click (Windows) on the New Artboard button in the Control panel
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    You are working with five open, tabbed docume nts and need to switch between them
    quickly.How should you do this?
    A.  press F9
    B.  press Command-` (Mac OS) or Ctrl-F6 (Windows)
    C.  press Command-Tab (Mac OS) or Ctrl-Tab (Windows)
    D.  press Command-Shift-W (Mac OS) or Control-Shift-W (Windows)
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    You are working with four open, tabbed documents. You want to view all of them at the same
    time, with one document in each corner of your monitor. Where do you find the feature that lets
    you lay out the windows as a grid?
    A.  the View menu
    B.  the Control panel
    C.  the Window menu
    D.  the Application Bar
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    You want to add a set of keywords to a document’s metadata. What should you choose?
    A.  File > File Info
    B.  Window > Variables
    C.  Window > Document Info
    D.  File > Document Setup
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    For a series of related projects you decide that you want to create a reusable Illustrator file that

    includes the number of artboards as well as all the custom object, paragraph and character
    styles, color swatches, symbols, and brushes you have already c reated. How would you save
    your current document in this format?
    A.  choose File > Save a Copy and select FXG from the Format pop -up menu
    B.  choose File > Export and select Enhanced Metafile from the Format pop -up menu
    C.  choose File > Save as Template and leave the Format pop-up menu at its default setting
    D.  You choose File > Save As; in the Save As dialog box, browse to the New Document Profiles
    folder on your hard drive and click the Save button
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Which file format does Illustrator use when you choose File > Save for Microsoft Office?
    A.  TIF
    B.  EPS
    C.  PNG
    D.  WMF
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    You have a complicated multi-layer Illustrator document that you want to open in Photoshop
    maintaining the maximum amount of editability. What should you do?
    A.  launch Photoshop, Choose File > Open and select your Illustrator file
    B.  select Export from the File menu, select Enhanced Metafile (emf) from the Format pop-up menu,
    and click Export
    C.  select Export from the File menu, select Photoshop (psd) from the Format pop-up menu, and click
    Export; select the Flat Image radio button and click OK
    D.  select Export from the File menu, select Photoshop (psd) from the Format pop-up menu, and click
    Export; select the Write Layers radio button, and click OK
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    You find that screen redraw is slow and stuttering while navigating around a complex drawing
    with the Hand tool. In Illustrator, what do you do to control the quality and speed of updates while
    navigating with the Hand tool?
    A.  double-click the Hand tool
    B.  choose View > Proof Setup > Customize
    C.  select the User Interface pane of the Preferences dialog box
    D.  select the Units & Display Performance pane of the Preferences dialog box
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9

    While working with overlapping filled paths you experience difficulty selecting some of the lower
    paths. All of the following options are disabled by default in Illustrator’s Preferences dialog box.
    Which of them, once enabled, should make it easier to select individual, overlapping objects?
    A.  Use Preview Bounds
    B.  Disable Auto Add/Delete
    C.  Object Selection by Path Only
    D.  Type Object Selection by Path Only
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Your rulers are set to centimeters. You want to add a horizontal guide to the document, at exactly
    10 cm. What should you do?
    A.  Shift-click the measurement point in the vertical ruler
    B.  double-click the measurement point in the vertical ruler
    C.  hold down Shift as you drag the guide from the ruler area onto the artboard
    D.  hold down Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) as you drag the guide from the ruler area onto the
    artboard
    Answer: C

     

     

    New Updated  9A0-088 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-088 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-088 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-088.html

    94 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-088 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-088 Adobe Illustrator CS4 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.