• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-086 Adobe InDesign CS4 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-086 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-086 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-086 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-086.html

    QUESTION 1
    You have a Photoshop image selected on your page. Which panels allow you to access to the
    image’s embedded XMP metadata?
    A.  Links panel and Attributes panel
    B.  Links panel and Info panel
    C.  Info panel and Attributes panel
    D.  Info panel and Tags panel
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    You import a QuickTime movie into your InDesign document. Which two features in the Export
    Adobe PDF dialog box will enable the movie to p lay in Acrobat? (Choose two.)
    A.  PDF/X3:2002 in the Standard pop -up menu
    B.  Interactive Elements checkbox
    C.  Acrobat 5 in the Compatibility pop -up menu
    D.  Optimize for Fast Web View checkbox
    E.  Create JDF File Using Acrobat
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 3
    You have created a table and want to set the space above the table. What should you do?
    A.  select the first row of the table and then adjust the Space Above field in the Control panel
    B.  place your cursor in the table, choose Table > Table Options > Table Setup, and use the Table
    Options dialog box to adjust table spacing
    C.  select the table, choose Window > Text Wrap, and use the Text Wrap panel to adjust space
    above
    D.  select the table and increase the Top Cell Inset field in the Table panel
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    You have created a table long enough to flow over two pages of your document. You want the
    data in the first row to be duplicated on the second page. What should you do?
    A.  insert your cursor in the first row of the table and choose Table > Convert Rows >To Header
    B.  select the first row of the table and from the Notes panel menu choose Convert to Note
    C.  create a header cell style in the Cell Styles panel and apply it to the first row of the table
    D.  select the first row and choose Table > Cell Options > Rows and Columns
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    Options, and choose Custom in the Position pop-up menu. Finally, you select the frame with the
    Selection tool and click the Wrap Around Object Shape button in the Text Wrap panel. Which

    statement is true about the text wrap?
    A.  Text wrap is disabled for anchored objects when you choose Custom from the Position pop -up
    menu.
    B.  The text wrap affects all lines of text in all stories on this page.
    C.  The text wrap has no effect on its own line of text or text in the previous paragraph.
    D.  The text wrap affects all lines in this story, but has no effect on stories in other text frames.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    You have created a condition in the Conditional Text panel. You want to apply that condition to all
    text that has the "Teacher’s Edition" paragraph style applied to it. What should you do?
    A.  choose Create New Set from the Set pop -up menu in the Conditional Text panel
    B.  create a character style with the condition applied and apply it to the paragraph style as a nested
    style
    C.  edit the paragraph style definition to include the condition
    D.  use Find/Change to find text in the "Teacher’s Edition" paragraph style and apply the condition to
    it
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 7
    You have an XML file, a DTD, and a completed InDesign file from a previous XML project. You
    want to use the same XML tags and structure in a new InDesign document. Which method should
    you use to reproduce the tag names in the new InDesign file?
    A.  select Load Tags from the Tags Panel menu; select the previous InDesign file and click Open to
    load the XML tags
    B.  open the previousInDesign file; select all the tag names in the Tags panel; press Command-C
    (Mac OS) or Ctrl-C (Windows) to copy them; open the new InDesign file; while the Tags panel is
    open, press Command-V (Mac OS) or Ctrl-V (Windows)
    C.  select Load Tags from the Structure panel menu; select the DTD file; click Open
    D.  select Import XML from the File menu; select the DTD; click Open
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 8
    In which layered Photoshop file format does InDesign CS4 allow you to control layer visibility?
    A.  PDF
    B.  PSD
    C.  TIFF
    D.  PSB
    E.  EPS
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 9
    You place a graphic on a master page and apply a text wrap to it. You want the text wrap to apply
    to text on master pages only. What should you do?
    A.  select the graphic on the master page and choose Apply to Master Page Only from the Text Wrap
    panel menu
    B.  select the graphic on the master page, right-click (Ctrl+click with a one button mouse), and
    choose Allow Master Item Overrides from the contextual menu
    C.  select Text Wrap Only Affects TextBeneath i n the Composition pane of the Preferences dialog
    box
    D.  with the graphic selected, select the Invert checkbox in the Text Wrap panel
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    You want to apply trapping to your file while creating a PostScript file. What should you do?
    A.  in the Output pane of the Print dialog box,click the Ink Manager button, and select the Trapping
    Sequence field
    B.  in the Output pane of the Print dialog box, select Separations from the Color pop-up menu and
    select Application Built-In in the Trapping pop-up menu
    C.  in the Output pane of the Print dialog box, select Composite CMYK from the Color pop-up menu,
    and select the Simulate Overprint checkbox
    D.  choose Window > Output > Trap Presets, and select Assign Trap Preset from the Trap Preset
    panel menu
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    You want to create a new user dictionary file that you can share with others in your workgroup.
    Which dialog box in InDesign enables you to do this?
    A.  Find/Change dialog box
    B.  Dictionary dialog box
    C.  Check Spelling dialog box
    D.  Preferences dialog box
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    You place an Excel file into your InDesign document as a linked table (it appears in the Links
    panel) and apply a table style to it. You then apply some "local" formatting by changing the font of
    text inside some cells. The data in the Exc el document changes and you click Update Link in the
    Links panel. What happens?
    A.  All local formatting is retained but the table formatting is lost.
    B.  All local formatting is lost but the table formatting is retained.
    C.  The table style is set to [None].
    D.  The table is converted to tabbed text.
    Answer: B

     

     

    New Updated  9A0-086 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-086 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-086 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-086.html

    76 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-086 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-086 Adobe InDesign CS4 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.