• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-082 Adobe Flex 3 with AIR ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-082 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-082 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-082 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-082.html

    QUESTION 1
    You allow the users to select more than one item at a time by holding down the Ctrl key while
    clicking on the items. Which of the following properties will you use to accomplish the task?
    A.  allowCtrlSelections
    B.  allowMulipleSelections
    C.  selectedlndices
    D.  selectedltem
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    The allowMulipleSelections property allows the users to select more than one item at a time by
    holding down the Ctrl key while clicking on the items. Answer options C and D are incorrect. The
    selectedlndices property is an array of indices of the currently selected items and the
    selectedltem property is the numeric index of the currently selected item. Answer option A is
    incorrect. Allow CtrlSelections is not a valid property.
    QUESTION 2
    You want to send the HTTP request with the help of a Button component. Which of the following
    syntaxes should you use used?
    A.  <mx: Button label = "Request" click = "service.sendo">
    B.  <mx: Button label = "Request" click = service.sendo>
    C.  <mx: Button label = "Request" service.sendo>
    D.  <mx: Button label = "Request, service.sendo>
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    A user can send an HTTP request using the HTTPRequest objects send( ) method. For example,
    if a user wants to retrieve data when the application starts, he can call the send( ) method in the
    applications creationComplete event handler:
    <mx :Application xmlns:mx=http://www.adobe.com/2006/mxml"
    creationComplete = "httpservice.sendQ’>
    </mx :Application >
    On the other hand, the user can also send the request upon a user event, such as to send data
    on a mouse click using the event handler of the Button component:
    <mx :Button label=Request" click="service.sendQ/>
    Answer options C, B, and D are incorrect. <mx: Button label = "Request" service.sendo>, <mx:
    Button label = "Request" click = service.sendo>, and <mx: Button label = "Request,
    service.send( ) > are invalid syntaxes to send the HTTP request with the help of a Button
    component.
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following styles are used in the <mx:Label> MXML tag? Each correct answer
    represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
    A.  fontSize
    B.  fontGridFitType

    C.  fontAntiAliasType
    D.  font-family
    Answer: ABC
    Explanation:
    fontSize , fontAntiAliasType, and fontGridFitType styles are used in the <mx:Label> MXML tag. In
    the Label control, the fontSize style is used to set the height of the text in pixels; by default it is 10
    for all controls. The fontAntiAliasType style is used to apply anti aliasing to all the text in a
    TextField subcontrol. The default value is "advanced, which enables advanced anti-aliasing for
    the font. When it is set to normal, the advanced antialiasing is disabled. The fontGridFitType style
    can be only applied when a user is using an embedded font and the fontAntiAliasType property is
    set to "advanced. Answer option D is incorrect. The font-family style is not a valid style type of the
    Label control.
    QUESTION 4
    Which class is used to handle and dispatch event objects to ActionScript event handler functions?
    A.  AsyncToken
    B.  ItemResponder
    C.  UlComponent
    D.  ResultEvent
    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    The ItemResponder class handles and dispatches event objects to ActionScript event handler
    functions and can be used instead of attribute-based event listeners or the add EventListener( )
    method. For using ItemResponder, a user first creates custom event handler functions to handle
    an RPC request’s result and fault events. In addition to the expected event object, each event
    handler function receives an AsyncToken argument. Answer options A, D, and C are incorrect.
    AsyncToken, ResultEvent, and UlComponent are not valid classes to handle and dispatch event
    objects to ActionScript event handler functions.
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following is the default value of the creationPolicy property of any application?
    A.  ContainerCreationPolicy.QUEUED
    B.  ContainerCreationPolicy.AUTO
    C.  ContainerCreationPolicy.ALL
    D.  ContainerCreation Policy. NONE
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following classes are included in the inheritance structure?
    A.  Primary classes and secondary classes
    B.  Public classes and private classes
    C.  Superclasses and subclasses
    D.  Constructors
    Answer: C

    Explanation:
    Inheritance means that you can create a subclass based on a superclass and inherit all its
    methods and properties. Answer options A, D, and B are incorrect. There are no such classes as
    primary class, secondary class, constructors, public class and private class in the inheritance
    structure.
    QUESTION 7
    Which of the following statements are true about Flex Builder 3? Each correct answer represents
    a complete solution. Choose three.
    A.  Flex Builder 3 can only be used to edit MXML file not the Action script files.
    B.  Flex Builder 3 does not support ASP.NET and PHP application servers.
    C.  The Flex Builder 3 adds many tools in the form of Views and Editors to make coding faster
    and more productive.
    D.  Flex Builder 3 is a plug-in designed for the Eclipse workbench.
    Answer: CD
    Explanation:
    The Flex Builder 3 is a plug-in designed for the Eclipse workbench. It adds many tools in the form
    of Views and Editors to make coding faster and more productive. Flex Builder 3 can be used by
    the Flex Builder 3 to edit ActionScript files by both the Flex and Flesh developers. Answer options
    B and A are incorrect. Flex builder 3 directly supports ASP.NET, ColdFusion, J2EE (also known
    as Java EE), and PHP application servers. Besides this, it can be used to edit both MXML and
    Action script files.
    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following statements are true about the PopUpButton control? Each correct answer
    represents a complete solution. Choose two.
    A.  Theopen() and close() methods help a user to open and close the pop-up automatically.
    B.  Users can use popUpSkin and arrowButton Width style properties to define the PopUpButton
    controls appearance.
    C.  The property of pop-up specifies the pop-up controls.
    D.  The open and close events do not dispatch when the pop-up control opens and closes.
    Answer: AC
    Explanation:
    The PopUpButton control is a subclass of the Button control. It inherits all the properties of the
    PopUpButton control, such as events, styles, and methods with the exception of the toggle
    property and the styles used for a selected button. It allows a user to create a Button with the help
    of two sub- buttons, a display button, and a pop-up button. When a user clicks on the button, it
    presents a visual control as a pop-up window. It has the following characteristics:
    The property of pop-up specifies the pop-up controls.
    The open( ) and close() methods help a user to open and close the pop-up automatically. Both
    events open and close are dispatched when the pop-up control opens and closes. A user can use
    the popUpSkin and arrowButton Width style properties to define the PopUpButton controls
    appearance.
    QUESTION 9
    Which characteristic is related to the ArrayCollection class?

    A.  TheremoveltemAt() method cannot be used in the ArrayCollection class.
    B.  The ArrayCollection class does not need to be imported.
    C.  It can only implement the ICollectionView interface.
    D.  The elements of the ArrayCollection class used in bindings will continue to be monitored.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following MXML syntaxes creates an HTTPService object?
    A.  <mx;HTTPService id = "webService" url = "contacts.xml’/>
    B.  <mx;HTTPService url = "contacts.xml"/>
    C.  <mx;HTTPService id = "webService" & url="contacts.xml"/>
    D.  <mx;HTTPService id = "webService">
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    A user can create an HTTPService object by using the following MXML syntax:
    <mx :HTTPService id=webService" url=contacts.xml/> where objects id property identifies it
    uniquely in the context of the current application or component. The url property shows the URL
    and can be set with either a literal String, or with a binding expression. On the other hand, a user
    can also declare the object first and then set its url in a separate statement:
    private var webService:HTTPService = new HTTPServiceQ; myService.url = "data/contacts.xml’;
    Answer options D, B, and C are incorrect. <mx ;HTTPService id="webService">,
    <mx ;HTTPService url = "contacts.xml"/>, and <mx; HTTPService id="webService" & url
    ="contacts.xml"/> are not valid syntaxes to create an HTTPService object.
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following is the main class that is used to create components in ActionScript 3.0?
    A.  CustomActions
    B.  ComponentEvent
    C.  UlComponent
    D.  drawfocus()
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    UlComponent is the main class that is used to create a custom component or a component in
    ActionScript 3.0. It is the base for all the components whether they are interactive or non-
    interactive component. Answer option D is incorrect. drawfocus( ) is a method of the
    UlComponent class. It shows or hides the focus indicator of the UlComponent. Answer option B is
    incorrect. The ComponentEvent class defines events that are associated with the UlComponent
    class. Answer option A is incorrect. The CustomActions class has no relation with components. It
    allows SWF to manage custom actions that are registered with the Flash authoring tools.

     

    New Updated  9A0-082 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-082 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-082 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-082.html

    77 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-082 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-082 Adobe Flex 3 with AIR ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.