• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-068 After Effects@ CS3 ACE EXAM Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-068 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-068 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-068 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-068.html

    Part: A
    1: Click the Exhibit button
    You have three layers in a composition. You place them at different distances from the camera. You want the farthest layer to look blurred, as shown in the Exhibit. What should you do in the
    Camera Settings dialog box?

    image
    A.Set the Focal Length lower than zoom.
    B.Set the Blur Level value to 100 percent.
    C.Select Enable Depth of Field.
    D.Choose 80mm camera from the Preset menu.
    Correct Answers: C
    2: You have a composition with 3D layers and a camera. The camera is animated. You choose the 4 Views-Right option from the Select View Layout menu in the Composition panel. How are the four views configured?
    A.The four views represent the same predefined right view with different zooms.
    B.The four views are automatically set to four predefined views (Right, Left, Front, and Top).
    C.The 4 Views options represent four possible cameras in the composition. If the number of cameras is less, some views are disabled.
    D.All the four views contain specific 3D views and the view on the left is bigger than the others.
    Correct Answers: D
    3: What is the purpose of the 3D Reference Axes option from the Grid And Guides Options list?
    A.It converts a grid to a group of 3D grids.
    B.It shows a set of 3D reference axes for the currently selected layer.
    C.It shows 3D perspective guides when moving elements.
    D.It shows a set of 3D reference axes for the whole composition.
    Correct Answers: D
    4: You have a composition in which 3D layers are positioned as walls and floor of a room. You want to give the effect of a light bulb in the center of the room. You also want the light to project shadows. Which light should you choose in the Light Settings dialog box?
    A.Spot
    B.Point
    C.Ambient
    D.Parallel
    Correct Answers: B
    5: What should you do to move an entire mask?
    A.Double-click a mask segment and move the mask.
    B.Right-click the mask and select Mask>Locked and move the mask.
    C.Click the layer and choose Edit>Select All and move the mask.
    D.Press CTRL(Windows) + click or COMMAND(Mac) + click each point and move the mask.
    Correct Answers: A
    6: You are using Smart Mask Interpolation to animate one mask onto another mask. However, you notice that interpolation causes an undesirable twisting of the vertices. What should you do?
    A.In the Smart Mask Interpolation panel, select Use Linear Vertex Paths.
    B.In the Smart Mask Interpolation panel, reduce the Bending Resistance value to 0.
    C.In the Timeline panel, convert the keyframes to Linear interpolation.
    D.In the Timeline panel, right-click the layer and select Mask and Shape Path>Closed.
    Correct Answers: A
    7: You animate a mask on a layer that contains interlaced video. You want to create a smoother interpolation for the mask. What should you do?
    A.In the Project panel, open the interpretation for the video and increase the frame rate.
    B.In the Smart Mask Interpolation panel, change the Keyframe Rate value to Auto.
    C.In the Smart Mask Interpolation panel, select Keyframe Fields.
    D.In the Timeline panel, change the Mask Mode to Difference.
    Correct Answers: C
    8: You create a mask around a layer depicting an object. Some of the vertices are corner points, but you want to change them to curves. What should you do?
    A.Click the corner point with the Pen tool.
    B.Click the corner point with the Convert Vertex tool.
    C.Press ALT(Windows) or OPTION (Mac) + click the point with the Selection tool.
    D.Press CTRL(Windows) or COMMAND (Mac) + click and drag the point with the Selection tool.
    Correct Answers: B
    9: You create a layer of white text. You want to use this text to mask out a portion of a movie. However, the text is currently revealing the movie layer. What should you do in the Modes area of the Timeline panel?
    A.On the movie layer, change the TrkMat value to Alpha Inverted Matte.
    B.On the movie layer, change the TrkMat value to Luma Matte.
    C.On the text layer, change the TrkMat value to Luma Matte.
    D.On the text layer, change the TrkMat value to Alpha Matte.
    Correct Answers: A
    10: You import an image of grayscale clouds and add it to a composition. You want to use the highlights in the image to reveal the content immediately beneath the image and the shadows in
    the image to conceal the content beneath the image. What should you do?
    A.On the layer immediately below the clouds layer, select Luma Inverted Matte from the Modes column of the Timeline panel.
    B.On the layer immediately below the clouds layer, select Luma Matte from the Modes column of the Timeline panel.
    C.On the clouds layer, select Luma Inverted Matte from the Modes column of the Timeline panel.
    D.On the clouds layer, select Luma Matte from the Modes column of the Timeline panel.
    Correct Answers: B
    11: You animate the first two keyframes of a swaying pendulum. You want to duplicate these keyframes. What should you do?
    A.Select both keyframes and hold the CTRL(Windows) or COMMAND(Mac) key while dragging.
    B.Select both keyframes and hold the ALT(Windows) or OPTION(Mac) key while dragging.
    C.Select the layer and copy and paste by moving the CTI to the location where you want to paste it.
    D.Select the first two keyframes, move the CTI to where you want the first selected keyframe to be pasted, and then copy and paste the keyframe.
    Correct Answers: D
    12: You want to link the Opacity property of one layer with the Rotation property of another layer. You also want to create a relative relationship between them. What should you do?
    A.Apply a linear expression to either the Opacity property or the Rotation property.
    B.Use parenting to make the layer with the targeted Opacity property as the child of the layer with the targeted Rotation property.
    C.Use parenting to make the layer with the targeted Rotation property as the child of the layer with the targeted Opacity property.
    D.Apply an expression to either property and use the Expression pick whip to link them.
    Correct Answers: D
    13: In the Graph Editor, you select the Auto-Select Graph Type option. In the Timeline panel, you select a layer’s position property. What will be displayed in the Graph Editor?
    A.The Transform box.
    B.The Reference graph.
    C.The Value graph.
    D.The Speed graph.
    Correct Answers: D
    14: You create an animation of a car chasing another car around a circular track. However, the speed of the animation changes abruptly on frames with a keyframe. What should you do?
    A.Click the keyframe in the Composition panel with the Convert Vertex tool.
    B.Change the keyframe interpolation in the Timeline panel to Continuous Bezier.
    C.Select the keyframes in the Timeline panel and click Convert selected keyframes to Linear in the Graph Editor.
    D.Select the keyframes in the Timeline panel and click Convert selected keyframes to Hold in the Graph Editor.
    Correct Answers: B
    15: What is the file extension of an animation preset?
    A..aefx
    B..afx
    C..ffx
    D..aex
    Correct Answers: C
    16: You add a Scale animator to a text layer and adjust the Range Selector. You want to animate another property by using the same Range Selector. What should you do?
    A.Select the Text property of the layer and add a new Animator from the Timeline panel.
    B.Select the text layer and add a new Animator from the Timeline panel.
    C.Select the Scale animator, go to the Animation menu, and then select a new property from the Animate Text menu.
    D.Select the Scale animator, go to the Add menu, and then select Range from the Add Text Selector menu.
    Correct Answers: C
    17: You create a block of paragraph text in the Composition panel. The text lines are too close together. Which text property should you adjust to decrease the vertical space between the text lines?
    A.Vertical scale
    B.Tracking
    C.Leading
    D.Kerning
    Correct Answers: C
    18: You create a string of text on a text layer. You want to animate one character such that it rotates around its y-axis. What should you do?
    A.In the Timeline panel, enable the 3D layer switch and then adjust the layer’s Y Rotation value.
    B.In the Timeline panel, enable the 3D layer switch and then apply a Rotation animator.
    C.From the Animate menu in the text layer, select Enable Per-character 3D and then apply a Rotation animator.
    D.From the Animate menu in the text layer, apply a Rotation animator.
    Correct Answers: C
    19: You apply a text animation preset to a text layer. What happens when you apply a second text animation preset to the same layer?
    A.The new preset replaces the behavior from the original preset.
    B.The selectors from the original preset are preserved, and the animators from the new preset replace the animators from the original preset.
    C.The original preset is preserved, and new animators and selectors are added.
    D.The animators from the original preset are preserved, and the selectors from the new preset replace the selectors from the original preset.
    Correct Answers: C
    20: You are working on a layer that has an HDR image in a composition. You want to apply the Magnify effect to the layer. When you select the effect, an alert warns that this effect does not
    support a 32 bpc color depth, and the image loses its current color range. What should you do to solve this problem?
    A.Apply the HDR Highlight Compression effect and then the Magnify effect.
    B.Apply the HDR Compander effect, the Magnify effect, and then the HDR Compander effect again.
    C.Apply the Magnify effect, and then add the Color Profile Converter effect.
    D.Apply the Magnify effect, and then add the Color Stabilizer effect.
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  9A0-068 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-068 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-068 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-068.html

    85 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-068 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-068 After Effects@ CS3 ACE EXAM Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.