• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-067 Premiere/Encore/OnLocation@ CS3 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-067 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-067 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-067 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-067.html

    Part: A
    1: You are using Adobe Premiere Pro CS3. You want to create a title and share it with your colleagues. What should you do to allow your colleagues to import your title by using an external file?
    A.Export the title as a .ptl file.
    B.Export the title as a .psd file.
    C.Export the title as a .prtl file.
    D.Export the title as a .prproj file.
    Correct Answers: C
    2: You create a text box by using the Area Type tool and type a large amount of text. You observe that some of the text has disappeared, and the text box is showing a plus sign (+) at the lower-right corner of the box. Why does this happen?
    A.The text has gone beyond the boundaries of the text box.
    B.The text has gone beyond the boundaries of the drawing area.
    C.The text has gone beyond the boundaries of the Safe Title Margin.
    D.The text has gone beyond the boundaries of the Safe Action Margin.
    Correct Answers: A
    3: While previewing a crawling title, you notice that the text is difficult to read because the speed of the crawl is very high. What should you do to decrease the speed of the crawling title?
    A.Change the Preroll and Postroll values.
    B.Increase the duration of the title.
    C.Deselect Start Off Screen.
    D.Increase the Ease-Out value.
    Correct Answers: B
    4: In an Encore project, a button contains a thumbnail image of the video to which it is linked. This placeholder image is rectangular. You want the video to appear circular when played. What should you do?
    A.Change the shape of the placeholder image to circular.
    B.Select the button and use its handles to reshape the button until it becomes circular.
    C.Overlay the placeholder image layer with a circular mask in Photoshop.
    D.Videos can be viewed in only rectangular buttons, frames, or shapes.
    Correct Answers: C
    5: You have a timeline that has 21 chapter points and a menu with 7 chapter buttons in an Encore project. When you choose Create Chapter Index, how many submenus does Encore create automatically?
    A.None
    B.2
    C.3
    D.7
    Correct Answers: C
    6: You want to use the Object > Create Subpicture command to create a button subpicture in the Encore project. You want the subpicture to include only certain layers of a button set. What should
    you do?
    A.Assign a selected color group to the button.
    B.Use the Selection tool to select only the required layers.
    C.Use the Direct Select tool to select only the required layers.
    D.Hide the button layers that are not required and select the button.
    Correct Answers: D
    7: What happens to the extra buttons from the original menu if a replacement menu contains fewer buttons than the original menu?
    A.The extra buttons are preserved in their original style.
    B.The extra buttons are preserved but in the style of the default button in the replacement menu.
    C.The extra buttons are lost, and the initial buttons are retained.
    D.The extra buttons are preserved, but the initial buttons are lost.
    Correct Answers: B
    8: In your Encore project, you have text that appears jagged. You want to sharpen the edges of the text. What should you do?
    A.Reduce the kerning of the text using the Character panel.
    B.Select the Sharp Text Anti-Alias option.
    C.Set Tsume to 100% in the Character panel.
    D.Select the Crisp Text Anti-alias option.
    Correct Answers: D
    9: You are having difficulty selecting buttons in the Menu Viewer in an Encore project. What should you do?
    A.Select the button in the Library panel.
    B.Select the button’s layer in the Layers panel.
    C.Select the button in the Styles panel.
    D.Choose Object > Arrange > Bring to Front and then select the button.
    Correct Answers: B
    10: In Encore, you want to customize the routing order of a button using the Routing icon. What should you do?
    A.Drag the navigation arrow of the Routing icon to the button.
    B.Drag the menu button to a navigation arrow within the Routing icon.
    C.Select the navigation arrow, and select the button.
    D.Select the button, and drag the navigation arrow to the button.
    Correct Answers: D
    11: In the Encore Project panel, you have a folder named ABC. You want to create a new folder inside ABC. What should you do?
    A.Open ABC and choose File > New > New Folder.
    B.Select ABC, press CTRL (Windows) or COMMAND (Mac) +N, and choose Folder.
    C.Drag ABC to the Create A New Item icon and choose Folder.
    D.Select any item in ABC, and choose File > New > New Folder.
    Correct Answers: D
    12: When you define a menu color set in Encore, where are the colors applied?
    A.Only the currently active menu.
    B.All menus in the current project.
    C.All menus in the currently active menu.
    D.The colors are not applied anywhere.
    Correct Answers: A
    13: Which dialog box in Encore lets you switch between authoring modes?
    A.Preferences
    B.Interpret Footage
    C.Properties
    D.Project Settings
    Correct Answers: D
    14: You set a menu as the default menu in the Library panel in Encore. You want to create a new menu using the default menu. What should you do? (Choose two.)
    A.Choose the File > New > Menu command.
    B.Choose the File > Project Settings command.
    C.Choose the File > New Menu command.
    D.Choose the Menu > New Menu command.
    E.Choose the Menu > Set End Action command.
    Correct Answers: A D
    15: How is the Automatic color set different from other color sets in Encore?
    A.The Automatic color set updates every time you edit the menu in Photoshop.
    B.The Automatic color set can be updated only by downloading new updates from the Adobe server.
    C.The Automatic color set can be updated directly.
    D.The Automatic color set CANNOT be updated at all.
    Correct Answers: A
    16: You want to produce a DVD that will be replicated and played only for a specific audience. How can you ensure this?
    A.Enable Macrovision Copy Protection in the Build panel.
    B.Enable Custom Region Codes in the Build panel.
    C.Set the Authoring Mode to DVD PAL in the New Project panel.
    D.Export the project as DVD Master.
    Correct Answers: B
    17: What is a benefit of choosing a Blu-ray disc as the output media?
    A.This type of disc supports H.264 encoding.
    B.This type of disc uses a native copy protection.
    C.This type of disc can be transcoded faster than a DVD disc.
    D.This type of disc contains only High Definition content.
    Correct Answers: A
    18: You want to create multiple copies of the DVD project and apply a protection scheme to all the copies. In which form should you export the project to a Digital Linear Tape (DLT)?
    A.As a DVD disc.
    B.As a DVD image.
    C.As a DVD master.
    D.As a DVD folder.
    Correct Answers: C
    19: Your project contains High Definition footage. What should you do to export the project as a Flash file suitable for the Internet?
    A.Transcode the assets with the lowest quality settings.
    B.Convert the High Definition footage to Standard Definition footage.
    C.Export using the Ultra Quality option in the Build panel.
    D.Export using the Medium Quality option in the Build panel.
    Correct Answers: D
    20: You want to prevent copying of the contents from a DVD to an analog device, such as a VCR.  What should you do in your project Build panel?You want to prevent copying of the contents from
    a DVD to an analog device, such as a VCR. What should you do in your project? Build panel?
    A.In the Copy Protection area, enable the CSS feature.
    B.In the Region Code area, disable the CGMS feature.
    C.In the Region Code area, set the Macrovision feature to OFF.
    D.In the Copy Protection area, set the Macrovision feature to Type I.
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  9A0-067 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-067 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-067 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-067.html

    70 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-067 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-067 Premiere/Encore/OnLocation@ CS3 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.