• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-062 Adobe Encore DVD 2.0 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-062 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-062 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-062 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-062.html

    Part: A
    1: Click the Exhibit button.
    You have set up a timeline and menus with features shown in the three Properties panel views in the exhibit. Timeline #1 has only one chapter point. When a viewer clicks the Chapter Menu – Chapter 1 button, Timeline #1 will play starting at Chapter 1 and continue to the end of Timeline #1. What will happen next?

    image
    A.Timeline #2: Chapter 1 will start to play.
    B.Timeline #2: Chapter 2 will start to play.
    C.The DVD will return viewers to the main menu.
    D.The DVD will return viewers to the chapter menu.
    Correct Answers: C
    2: You have ten separate timelines that you want to play in different orders from different buttons. You want button one to play the odd numbered timelines and button two to play the even numbered timelines. What should you do?
    A.use two different playlists and assign one to each button
    B.use a combination of end actions and overrides on the buttons
    C.use a combination of end actions and overrides on the timelines
    D.use two different chapter playlists and assign one to each button
    Correct Answers: A
    3: What happens when you set the Video property in the Motion tab of the menu Properties?
    A.It sets that video as the first play object.
    B.It sets that video as the default object for that menu.
    C.It sets that video as the motion background for that menu.
    D.It sets that video as the video assigned to animated buttons.
    Correct Answers: C
    4: You have a menu where users can select the Active Audio Track. When they return to this menu you want the menu to indicate the active audio track they have been listening to. What should you
    do?
    A.use the Specify Link dialog to set the audio track value
    B.use the audio timeline to specify the audio channel default
    C.use the Menu panel to specify Active Audio Track for the Default button
    D.use the Menu panel to specify and override to the Active Audio channel
    Correct Answers: C
    5: You have created a DVD for a sports team that contains game highlights, player profiles, and other footage. You want to provide options to play different related timelines such as all games
    versus a particular team. What should you do?
    A.create a playlist for each scenario
    B.change the button override for each timeline, slideshow etc.
    C.create a chapter playlist linked from a series of chapter menus
    D.create a series of submenus with buttons linked to timelines containing content for each scenario
    Correct Answers: A
    6: You create a music video DVD and place each video in its own timeline. You create a Play All button on the main menu that links to the first timeline. You set the end action of each timeline to point to the next timeline until all timelines have played. You also create a button that links to each individual video and returns the user to the main menu after the video ends. Which button navigation option is used by the individual song buttons?
    A.First Play
    B.End Action
    C.Standard Link
    D.End Action Override
    Correct Answers: D
    7: Which three statements are true about a chapter playlist? (Choose three.)
    A.A chapter playlist can be used to link multiple timelines.
    B.A chapter playlist can be used to change the end action of a timeline.
    C.A chapter playlist can be used to view content in nonsequential order.
    D.A chapter playlist can be used to change the menu remote of a timeline.
    Correct Answers: B C D
    8: Click the Exhibit button.
    Which two statements about setting a poster frame are true? (Choose two.)

    image
    A.You can change the video display of a still image displayed by a video thumbnail.
    B.You can allow the user to select an alternate start point for a chapter from the Chapter Index menu.
    C.You can have your motion menu loop back to the poster frame rather than the beginning of the chapter.
    D.You can create a poster frame by Ctrl + Alt dragging from the chapter marker in the timeline to the desired frame.
    Correct Answers: C D
    9: You create an interactive kiosk with audio on each menu, set to loop a specified number of
    times. You want the DVD to return to the main menu from whichever motion menu the user happens to end on after a specified length of time. Which default menu property must you change?
    A.on the Basic tab of the menu Properties panel, change Override for each menu to navigate back to the main menu
    B.on the Basic tab of the menu Properties panel, change End Action for each menu to navigate back to the main menu
    C.on the Motion tab of the menu Properties panel, specify a time for Duration and on the Basic tab specify an end action
    D.on the Motion tab of the menu Properties panel, for each menu, unclick Hold Forever and on the Basic tab specify an end action
    Correct Answers: D
    10: What happens when you set a Menu Remote property to Return to Last Menu?
    A.It overrides the Timeline End Action.
    B.It changes the project Title Button setting.
    C.When the timeline ends, the DVD displays the last chapter submenu.
    D.Pressing the Menu button on a remote control takes the viewer to the previously viewed menu.
    Correct Answers: D
    11: You create a training video describing factory processes from several divisions within the same factory. Currently all content, including several timelines, link back to the main menu.
    As you test your DVD, you decide to change the navigational structure to make it easier for the end user to watch content for each division independently.You add four submenus with links from
    the main menu, one for each division. After the user navigates to the submenu and clicks on one ofthe buttons to play a timeline, you want the user to return to the submenu, not the main menu.
    Which timeline property should you change?
    A.Override
    B.End Action
    C.Menu Remote
    D.Return to Last Menu
    Correct Answers: B
    12: Click the Exhibit button.
    Your timeline has a main video clip plus three video clips that you are using as references for video chapter buttons. You want to make sure that when the main video reaches its last frame, that it does not continue into the three extra clips. Which end action should you set?

    image
    A.an end action for chapter 1
    B.an end action for chapter 4
    C.an end action for chapter 5
    D.an end action for the timeline
    Correct Answers: B
    13: You want to create a button on a menu that links to another menu if the user navigates to the button, without having to activate the button. What should you do?
    A.set the button to Auto Activate
    B.set the button to have a link type of Next
    C.set the menu to have an loop time of None
    D.set the menu to have a loop time of Forever
    Correct Answers: A
    14: You have five timelines, each with an end action that links to the next timeline in the sequence of five. Your main menu has a Play All button that when clicked, plays all five timelines in a row.
    You want to create a submenu that allows viewers to play single timelines, and have the DVD return to the submenu menu rather than moving on to the next timeline. How do you accomplish
    this?
    A.change the override for each timeline
    B.change the end action for each timeline
    C.set an override for each submenu button
    D.set an end action for each submenu button
    Correct Answers: C
    15: Click the Exhibit button.
    How can you fix the problem identified by the Check Project dialog box shown in the exhibit?

    image
    A.define a link from the Main Menu button
    B.define a default button on the main menu
    C.define an override for the Main Menu button
    D.define the main menu as the first play object
    Correct Answers: A
    16: Which three can be contained in a chapter playlist? (Choose three.)
    A.an end action
    B.multiple chapters
    C.multiple timelines
    D.multiple discontinuous chapters
    Correct Answers: A B D
    17: In the Menus panel, you can _____.
    A.double-click on a menu name to Set As First Play
    B.use the right-click, context menu to change its end action
    C.use the Import As option to import a video as a Motion menu
    D.use the button listing and the pick-whip from the Properties panel to create links
    Correct Answers: D
    18: You have created a Slideshow menu. You want to add an audio file to loop twice in the background while the menu is active. What should you do?
    A.select the audio file in the project panel and drop the file on the menu in the Menu Viewer; in the Basic tab of the menu Properties, type 2 next to the Loop # option
    B.select the audio file in the project panel and drop the file on the menu in the Menu Viewer; inthe Motion tab of the menu Properties,  type 2 next to the Loop # option
    C.select the menu in the project panel; on the Basic tab of the Properties Panel, type the name of the audio file beside the word Audio; type 2 next to the Loop # option
    D.select the menu in the project panel; on the Basic tab of the Properties Panel, drag the pick-whip beside the word Audio to the audio file in the project panel; type 2 next to the Loop # option
    Correct Answers: B
    19: The Layer-name prefix(+^)in the Layers panel indicates the layer set that links to the _____
    when chapter indexes are created.
    A.main menu
    B.next submenu
    C.previous submenu
    D.chapter in a timeline or slideshow
    Correct Answers: A
    20: Click the Exhibit button.
    You create a menu in standard NTSC 4:3 format. You want to recreate the menu in 16:9 widescreen format using a template from the Library panel. You have the current menu displayed in the Menu Viewer and the new 16:9 menu template selected in the Library panel.In the exhibit, which button allows you to replace the existing  menu with the new menu format and keep button text and links intact?

    image
    A.A
    B.B
    C.C
    D.D
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  9A0-062 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-062 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-062 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-062.html

    85 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-062 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-062 Adobe Encore DVD 2.0 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.