• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-061 Adobe Premiere Pro 2.0 Professional ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-061 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-061 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-061 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-061.html

    Part: A
    1: You are using the Adobe Title Designer. Which title property should you change to increase the
    space between lines of text in a title?
    A.Aspect
    B.Leading
    C.Kerning
    D.Tracking
    Correct Answers: B
    2: You want to create text that follows a path. What should you do?
    A.choose the Pen tool; draw the path; type the text
    B.choose the Path Type tool; draw the path; type the text
    C.type the text; use Distort to make the text follow the desired path
    D.choose the Pen tool; draw the path; choose the Path Type tool to type in the text
    Correct Answers: B
    3: You want to use the same title in more than one project. What should you do?
    A.open the title and choose Title > Export > Title
    B.open the title and choose File > Export > Frame
    C.choose the title in the Sequence and select File > Export > Frame
    D.choose the title in the Project panel and choose File > Export > Title
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Click the Exhibit button.
    You have created a title with the Roll/Crawl options set as shown in the exhibit.
    How will the title be animated?

    image
    A.It will crawl from right to left and then pause for 60 frames.
    B.It will roll from bottom to top and then pause for 60 frames.
    C.It will crawl from right to left and continue off screen for 60 frames.
    D.It will roll from bottom to top and continue off screen for 60 frames.
    Correct Answers: B
    5: You want to show a title in the Source panel. What should you do?
    A.double-click it
    B.choose File > Open
    C.choose Title > Open
    D.drag it to the Source panel
    Correct Answers: D
    6: Which statement about HDV editing in Premiere Pro is true?
    A.HDV video must be converted before being captured.
    B.HDV video may be captured via OHCI-compliant 1394 and edited in real time.
    C.HDV video must be converted before being captured or exported back to tape.
    D.HDV video may be captured via OHCI-compliant 1394 and can only be edited in real time with
    third-party plug-ins.
    Correct Answers: B
    7: Empty areas in an Adobe Illustrator file are converted to _____ when imported into Adobe
    Premiere Pro.
    A.an alpha channel
    B.a vector based mask
    C.a solid colored background
    D.an antialiased cropped area
    Correct Answers: A
    8: You have a clip that has been logged for inclusion in a batch capture, but has NOT yet been
    captured. How does it appear in the Project panel?
    A.as a sequence
    B.as a still image
    C.as an offline clip
    D.as an automatically detected scene
    Correct Answers: C
    9: You want to capture the entire recorded tape of your digital footage. What should you do?
    A.choose Tape in the Capture panel
    B.choose In/Out in the Capture panel
    C.choose an In point, choose an Out point, then choose Record
    D.use the controls in the Capture panel to operate the device as you log clips
    Correct Answers: A
    10: What does the Shuttle Control do in the Capture panel?
    A.allows you to batch record a tape
    B.allows you to set In and Out points
    C.allows you to advance a tape one frame with each mouse click
    D.allows you to play the tape faster or slower in forward or reverse
    Correct Answers: D
    11: You want to create a project that uses a custom frame size. To adjust the frame size values in
    the General section of the Custom Settings dialog, set the Editing Mode to _____.
    A.DV PAL
    B.Desktop
    C.DV NTSC
    D.HDV 1080i
    Correct Answers: B
    12: When should you select Collect Files and Copy to New Location in the Project Manger?
    A.when copying an exact copy of your project to a new location
    B.when copying smaller versions of your media to a new location
    C.when copying preview files associated with your media to a scratch disk
    D.when copying all the media you have used in your project to one new directory
    Correct Answers: D
    13: You have a graphics card that does NOT support Direct3D acceleration. Which setting should
    you select in the Desktop Display Mode area in the Playback Settings window?
    A.OpenGL
    B.Standard
    C.Compatible
    D.Accelerated GPU Effects
    Correct Answers: C
    14: You want to create a still picture montage in your video. You also want all of the pictures to fit
    in the viewable frame. What should you do?
    A.re-size the pictures to the desired scale by using Photoshop
    B.use project settings that will match the size of most of your stills
    C.choose Edit > Preferences > General > Default Scale to Frame Size
    D.import the pictures and re-size them on an individual basis by using the Scale parameter in the
    Effect Controls panel
    Correct Answers: C
    15: Which option in the Project Manager dialog box specifies extra frames in the Trimmed Project
    to permit minor edits?
    A.Make Offline
    B.Include Handles
    C.Include Preview Files
    D.Exclude Unused Clips
    Correct Answers: B
    16: Click the Exhibit button.
    Which button allows you to set a new thumbnail for the clip shown in the exhibit?

    image
    A.A
    B.B
    C.C
    D.D
    Correct Answers: A
    17: How should you configure Adobe Premiere Pro to automatically resize imported assets to the
    project’s default frame size when you drag the asset into a sequence?
    A.choose Edit > Preferences > Trim, then select Large Trim Offset
    B.choose Edit > Preferences > General, then select Default Scale To Frame Size
    C.choose Edit > Preferences > Capture, then select Use Device Control Timecode
    D.choose Edit > Preferences > Media, then select In/Out Points Show Media Offset
    Correct Answers: B
    18: You want video playback to appear only on an external monitor, not on the program monitor in
    Premiere Pro. In the Playback Settings window, you accomplish this by _____.
    A.selecting Desktop Video
    B.deselecting Desktop Video
    C.setting External Device to None
    D.selecting Disable Video Output when Premiere Pro is in the background
    Correct Answers: B
    19: What is a scene DVD marker?
    A.a stop point in the DVD
    B.a marker that will return to the main menu
    C.a marker that the viewer can use to jump ahead to specific scenes
    D.a marker that you use if you have divided the video into separate movies
    Correct Answers: C
    20: If a sequence does NOT contain any DVD markers, what happens the first time you select a
    DVD menu template?
    A.You can only choose to make an Autoplay DVD with no menus.
    B.The DVD Marker dialog box appears allowing you to add DVD markers.
    C.Adobe Premiere Pro asks if you want to automatically add DVD scene markers.
    D.Adobe Premiere Pro automatically places DVD scene markers according to the settings in the
    template.
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  9A0-061 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-061 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-061 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-061.html

    122 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-061 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-061 Adobe Premiere Pro 2.0 Professional ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.