• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-060 Adobe After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-060 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-060 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-060 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-060.html

    Part: A
    1: Which statement about rendering across a network is true?
    A.If a computer monitoring a watch folder can NOT find fonts, effects, or compressors used in a
    project, the render fails on that computer.
    B.You can NOT render across a network that includes volumes using different network or
    operating systems, such as Windows. MAC OS, Novell, and UNIX.
    C.After Effects can copy source files up to 8 GB in size using the Collects Files command to a
    watch folder that is accessible to all After Effects render engines on the network.
    D.When After Effects finishes rendering all of the queued items in a given project, it saves and
    closes the project and performs Post Render actions specified in the Output Module settings dialog
    box.
    Correct Answers: A
    2: Click the Exhibit button.
    You want to export your composition with an alpha channel for reuse in another composition in
    your project. Your composition contains NO audio. You want to apply compression to keep file
    size within prespecified limits. You want to import the file, but NOT replace usage in your project.
    What should you do?

    image
    A.For Post- Render Action: select Import, Under Video Output, Channels: select RGB + Alpha
    B.For Post- Render Action: select Import, Under Video Output, Channels: select RGB + Alpha,
    Depth: select Millions of Colors
    C.Under Format: Select a format which supports both Alpha Channels and lossless compression,
    for Post-Render Action: select Import, Under Video Output; click on Format Options and
    configure compressor, under Channels: select RGB + Alpha
    D.Under Format: Select a format which supports both Alpha Channels and lossless compression,
    for Post-Render Action: select Import, under Video Output; click on Format Options and configure
    compressor, Channels: select RGB + Alpha, Depth: select Millions of Colors
    Correct Answers: C
    3: Click the Exhibit button.
    You are working on a composition that contains four layers as shown in the exhibit. The top two
    layers are 2D and the bottom two layers are 3D.
    Which statement about the order in which After Effects renders these layers is true?

    image
    A.The 3D layers are rendered first as a set according to their spatial order. 2D layers are rendered
    next in the order in which they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the top of the list.
    B.The 3D layers are rendered first as a set according to their spatial order. 2D layers are rendered
    next in the order in which they are listed in the Timeline panel, starting at the bottom of the list.
    C.The 2D layers are rendered first in the order in which they are listed in the Timeline panel,
    starting at the top of the list. 3D layers are rendered next according to the order they are listed in
    the Timeline panel, starting at the top of the list.
    D.The 3D layers are rendered first according to the order they are listed in the Timeline panel
    starting at the bottom of the list. 2D layers are rendered next in the order in which they are listed
    in the Timeline panel, starting at the bottom of the list.
    Correct Answers: B
    4: You want to apply the Lightning effect to an existing text layer. You also want to rotate the text
    layer. The Lightning effect should rotate with the text layer. What should you do?
    A.add the Lightning effect and Rotation keyframes to the text layer
    B.add the Lightning effect and Rotation keyframes to the text layer; pre-compose the text layer;
    select "Move all attributes into the new composition"
    C.add Rotation keyframes to the text layer; pre-compose the text layer; select "Move all attributes
    into the new composition"; add the Lightning effect to the pre-composition layer
    D.add the Lightning effect to the text layer; pre-compose the text layer; select "Move all attributes
    into the new composition"; add Rotation keyframes to the pre-composition layer
    Correct Answers: D
    5: You are rendering a single PNG frame with a transparent background that you will then work
    with in Photoshop. Which settings should you use to ensure RGB and alpha channels are included
    in the output frame?
    A.RGB, Straight
    B.RGB+A, Straight
    C.RGB+A Premultiplied
    D.PNG Alpha settings cannot be adjusted.
    Correct Answers: C
    6: Which field order setting should you use when creating video for the Web?
    A.None
    B.Upper Field First
    C.Lower Field First
    D.It does NOT matter, field order is determined by the compression codec
    Correct Answers: A
    7: Click the Exhibit button.
    You want to render a complex composition for final output to film. The composition has been set
    up as follows: several effects including the Timewarp effect for time remapped layers have been
    turned off in the timeline to speed preview; Draft 3D has been activated; you have used several
    proxies; you have used several HDR footage items; you have used Guide Layers that are currently
    NOT visible; Motion Blur has been disabled in the timeline.
    In the Render Settings dialog box you set Quality to Best; set Resolution to Full; enable Use
    OpenGL Renderer.
    What should you do next?

    image
    A.set Proxy Use to Use All Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked
    Layers; set Color Depth to16 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span
    B.set Proxy Use to Use No Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked
    Layers; set Color Depth to16 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span
    C.set Proxy Use to Use All Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked
    Layers; set Color Depth to 32 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span
    D.set Proxy Use to Use No Proxies; set Effects to All On; set Motion Blur to On for Checked
    Layers; set Color Depth to 32 bits per channel; select Length of Comp for Time Span
    Correct Answers: D
    8: You configure a custom workspace named My Workspace. You make several changes to your
    workspace by docking palettes previously hidden and grouping several palettes together. You want
    to reset your workspace to its original state.
    What should you do?
    A.choose Window > Workspace; select My Workspace
    B.choose Window > Workspace; select Standard; choose Window > Workspace; select Reset
    Standard; click on Discard Changes in the Reset Workspace dialog box
    C.choose My Workspace from the Workspace pulldown; choose Reset My Workspace; click on
    Discard Changes in the Reset Workspace dialog box
    D.choose Standard from the Workspace pulldown; choose Reset Standard; click on Discard
    Changes in the Reset Workspace dialog box
    Correct Answers: C
    9: Which two statements about the Pen tool are correct? (Choose two.)
    A.To change a smooth point on a path to a corner point, you click on the point with the Pen tool.
    B.Masks drawn with the Pen tool while the RotoBezier option is selected do NOT display
    direction lines.
    C.To add a keyframe to a Layer property without changing its value, you Alt-click
    (Windows)/Option-click (Mac OS) on a segment of the Layer property’s graph in the Graph Editor
    with the Pen tool. The property must already contain at least one keyframe and the stopwatch must
    be activated.
    D.To add a keyframe to the Spatial property of a layer, you Alt-click (Windows)/Option-click
    (Mac OS) on the motion path in the Composition window with the Pen tool.
    E.To add a keyframe to the Spatial property of a layer, you click on the motion path in the
    Composition window with the Pen tool.
    Correct Answers: B E
    10: Click the Exhibit button.
    You have customized a workspace. You want to change the workspace by undocking the Wiggler
    panel.
    What should you do?
    A.click and drag the panel from its current location; release the mouse
    B.Alt-click (Windows) or Option-click (Mac OS) and drag the panel from its current location;
    release the mouse
    C.Control-click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) and drag the panel from its current
    location; release the mouse
    D.Alt-Control-click (Windows) or Command-Option-click (Mac OS) and drag the panel from its
    current location; release the mouse
    Correct Answers: C
    11: Which two statements about the OpenGL Preview are correct? (Choose two.)
    A.OpenGL supports all blending modes.
    B.OpenGL works with 8 bpc projects only.
    C.OpenGL does NOT support tint, alpha levels and noise.
    D.OpenGL provides fast screen previewing of a composition without degrading resolution.
    E.When OpenGL hardware does NOT support a feature it will create a preview without that
    feature.
    Correct Answers: A D
    12: What is the purpose of the Motion Sketch panel?
    A.It allows you to create motion by hand instead of keyframing.
    B.It converts the motion path of a layer into a paint stroke on a new solid layer.
    C.It allows you to convert the motion of a layer into a path object on a new solid layer.
    D.It allows you to show the motion of a layer over time by displaying several frames of the
    animation at once, at various levels of opacity.
    Correct Answers: A
    13: You are asked to replace a sign that is on the side of a moving bus in a piece of footage. The
    footage was shot handheld and is shaky. Which type of tracking operation should you use?
    A.Parallel Corner Pin
    B.Perspective Corner Pin
    C.Motion Stabilization in conjunction with a Transform Track
    D.a Transform Track set to adjust for position, rotation, and scale
    Correct Answers: B
    14: When should you use Frame-Mix method of frame blending?
    A.when you want to speed up render time at the cost of lower quality Motion Blur
    B.when you have interpreted your footage at double its frame rate and want to keep the motion
    smooth
    C.when you are time stretching video footage and want to use motion vectors to smooth out the
    motion
    D.when you are time-stretching video footage, and want to create interim frames during repeated
    footage frames
    Correct Answers: D
    15: When should you use the Pixel Motion layer switch?
    A.when you want to improve the look of a layer’s Motion Blur
    B.when you are time stretching video footage and want the motion to appear smooth
    C.when you are using compressed video and want to avoid pixelation caused by compression
    artifacts
    D.when you are time re-mapping a nested composition and want the motion to appear stepped
    instead of re-interpolated
    Correct Answers: B
    16: You create a composition that contains a video footage layer of a specific play in a football
    game. You want to adjust both playback speed and direction and add audio commentary. The
    output will be a DVD. You enable time remapping for the video layer and notice that in the places
    the video has been stretched, the action appears jerky.
    What should you do?
    A.choose Effect > Time > Timewarp; under the Timewarp pulldown, select Whole Frames; under
    the Tuning pulldown, set keyframes for Vector Detail
    B.choose Layer > Frame Blending > Frame Mix; set the quality setting to Draft quality for the
    layer; enable the Frame Blend switch in the Timeline panel
    C.choose Effect > Time > Timewarp; under the Motion Blur option, turn on Enable Motion Blur;
    select Manual from the Shutter Control pulldown; set keyframes for Shutter Angle and Shutter
    Samples
    D.choose Layer > Frame Blending > Pixel Motion; set the quality setting to Draft quality in the
    switches column of the Timeline panel; enable Motion Blur for the layer; enable the Motion Blur
    and Frame Blend switch in the Timeline panel
    Correct Answers: B
    17: You have taken video of a person examining a 2 X 2 foot piece of cardboard to which you
    have pasted bright yellow ping pong balls at each of the corners. This person is moving the
    cardboard as they examine it. You want to track the motion of the cardboard so that you can play a
    movie in its place. Which Track type should you select from the Tracker Controls panel?
    A.Stabilize
    B.Transform
    C.Parallel Corner Pin
    D.Perspective Corner Pin
    Correct Answers: D
    18: You want to create the effect of a magician waving a magic wand through the air so that you
    can attach an effect to the tip of the wand. You have appropriate footage but did NOT mark the
    effect point prior to shooting. The black wand has a white tip and you decide to use the footage as
    ERROR: rangecheck
    OFFENDING COMMAND: xshow
    STACK:
    [24 34 22 27 55 44 43 27 24 29 39 39 44 27 24 44 38 27 67 44 24 24 44 44
    27 39 44 43 27 44 44 2424 39 39 27 24 44 39 24 27 39 43 39 43 27 24 44
    44 44 44 43 27 24 44 39 26 24 24 44 27 44 29 27 24 44 39 27 63 39 43 44
    27 24 34 27 43 24 34 24 44 24 39 27 24 44 29 44 44 44 44 44 44 23 27 24
    44 38 0 ]
    (
    is. You track the motion and notice that even though the tip of the wand is visible throughout the
    )

    New Updated  9A0-060 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-060 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-060 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-060.html

    55 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-060 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-060 Adobe After Effects 7.0 Professional ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.