• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-059 Adobe Photoshop Lightroom ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 13, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-059 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-059 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-059 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-059.html

    Part: A
    1: Which is a limitation of JPEG files?
    A.You can set the white balance Temp control to a Kelvin value
    B.You can set the white balance Temp control to a range of -100 to 100
    C.Only the camera ISO setting has been applied
    D.Only the camera exposure has been applied
    Correct Answers: B
    2: You are using the White Balance selector tool to adjust the color appearance of an image.
    Which area of the image should you click on?
    A.Black
    B.White
    C.Neutral light gray
    D.The color that looks most natural
    Correct Answers: C
    3: You want to enhance the color saturation of a photograph. You want to add saturation to colors that are NOT close to being clipped, yet in certain areas of the photograph you are experiencing a
    little clipping of one color. Which option in the Basic panel should you use?
    A.Saturation
    B.Exposure
    C.Vibrance
    D.Clarity
    Correct Answers: C
    4: You are working with a JPEG file which does NOT have an embedded color profile. Which statement is true?
    A.No profile is assumed
    B.The sRGB profile is assumed
    C.The ProPhoto RGB profile is assumed
    D.The AdobeRGB (1998) profile is assumed
    Correct Answers: B
    5: You want to reduce the extreme highlights to better show the highlight detail lost due to overexposure. Which should you choose?
    A.Contrast
    B.Recovery
    C.Fill Light
    D.Brightness
    Correct Answers: B
    6: Which option in the Develop module adjusts the color purity of all colors in an image equally?
    A.Tint
    B.Temp
    C.Vibrance
    D.Saturation
    Correct Answers: D
    7: When used correctly, which option results in a more accurate, non-subjective white balance for a photograph?
    A.Auto
    B.As shot
    C.White Balance Selector
    D.Temp / Tint Sliders
    Correct Answers: C
    8: Which option in the Basic panel should you use to adjust for slightly overexposed highlights?

    image
    A.Exposure
    B.Brightness
    C.Fill Light
    D.Recovery
    Correct Answers: D
    9: Which is an advantage of using the PSD file format in Adobe Lightroom?
    A.Multilayer Photoshop files are supported
    B.Web photo galleries use this format for displaying photographs
    C.It is an archival format for Raw files generated by digital cameras
    D.All image-editing and page-layout applications use this format
    Correct Answers: A
    10: You are importing photos from a disk by moving them. Which option is available for organizing the photos when you use this method?
    A.Date
    B.Filename
    C.Metadata
    D.Keyword
    Correct Answers: A
    11: Which is an option when importing photos from a card?
    A.Saving a copy of the photos as PSD
    B.Saving a copy of the photos as JPEG
    C.Creating a backup copy of the photos to a hard drive
    D.Creating a backup copy of the photos to DVD
    Correct Answers: C
    12: You want to apply a develop setting to all photos that are imported by using a Watched folder.
    Which command allows you to specify which develop preset to apply?
    A.File > Catalog Settings
    B.Develop > Set Default Settings
    C.File > Auto Import > Auto Import Settings
    D.Photo > Develop Settings > Sync Settings
    Correct Answers: C
    13: For which file type does Lightroom place metadata in an XMP sidecar file?
    A.TIFF
    B.JPEG
    C.DNG
    D.Camera Raw
    Correct Answers: D
    14: Which import method allows you to copy proprietary camera Raw photos to a folder and convert them to DNG (Digital Negative)?
    A.Import Photos from Device
    B.Import from Catalog
    C.Import from Elements
    D.Auto Import
    Correct Answers: A
    15: You are creating a Web gallery. Which option allows you to include your company name or a logo at the top of the page?
    A.File name
    B.Caption
    C.Identity plate
    D.Title
    Correct Answers: C
    16: You have selected an overlay on a photograph in the Slideshow module. How should you change the content of a text overlay?
    A.Double-click in the text box and edit the text
    B.Right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) on the text box and edit the text
    C.Type in the Custom Text box in the toolbar
    D.Click the ABC button on the toolbar
    Correct Answers: C
    17: Which music sources can be used when you create a slideshow and check Soundtrack in the Slideshow module?
    A.iPod or external MP3 music player
    B.iTunes or MP3 music folder on hard drive
    C.a local CD or DVD in a DVD-RAM drive
    D.Streaming music
    Correct Answers: B
    18: You want to create a Web page of thumbnails with links to larger versions of your photos. What should you do?
    A.Create an HTML gallery
    B.Create a Flash gallery
    C.Create a slideshow
    D.Create a Collection
    Correct Answers: A
    19: You are working in the Print module. You have specified several printer driver settings and want to save these settings so you can apply them to future photos. Which action allows you to
    save these settings as a template?
    A.Click the Print Settings button.
    B.Click the Page Setup button.
    C.Click the Add button below the Template Browser.
    D.Right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) on the Print Job panel title and choose Image
    Settings.
    Correct Answers: C
    20: Which two printing options are automatically disabled when printing in draft mode? (Choose two)
    A.Photo Info
    B.Print Resolution
    C.Auto-Rotate to Fit
    D.Print Sharpening
    E.Zoom to Fill Frame
    Correct Answers: B D

    New Updated  9A0-059 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-059 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-059 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-059.html

    108 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-059 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-059 Adobe Photoshop Lightroom ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.