• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-057 Adobe IIIustrator CS3 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-057 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-057 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-057 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-057.html

    Part: A
    1: You want to apply color to the headline of an advertisement. The gradient fill of the color must complement the background image that is placed as a link in the document. You create a linear gradient and apply the gradient to the type, but the type remains black. What should you do?
    A.Drag the gradient onto the type with the Gradient tool.
    B.Sample the gradient with the Eyedropper tool and apply it to the headline type.
    C.Create a character style defining the gradient fill as a Character Color attribute and apply it to the headline.
    D.Use the Create Outlines command to make paths from the headline type and apply the gradient.
    Correct Answers: D
    2: What is the advantage of using an Envelope Distort warp on type artwork over applying a warp
    effect?
    A.Envelope Distort allows you to encode the artwork by embedding the font in the Illustrator document.
    B.Envelope Distort allows you to modify the shape of the envelope with the Direct Selection tool.
    C.Envelope Distort allows you to create outlines and therefore, you are able to apply gradients and other effects to the type.
    D.Envelope Distort allows you to edit the effect after it is applied.
    Correct Answers: B
    3: You want to edit one line of type that is part of a paragraph in an existing document. Which tool should you use?
    A.Rectangle
    B.Eraser
    C.Area Type
    D.Lasso
    Correct Answers: C
    4: Click the Exhibit button.
    You are creating a sales brochure based on a sample provided by your client. In the sample, the punctuation appears outside the width of the justified type. What should you do to create the desired effect without affecting the ability to edit the type?

    image

    A.Use the Paragraph panel to apply hanging left and right indents when punctuation appears near the margins.
    B.Set up guides on a grid, setting each line individually and positioning each line to force the punctuation over the guides.
    C.Delete the punctuation that falls near the margins and set the punctuation as separate type elements outside the margins.
    D.Use the Paragraph panel to apply Roman Hanging Punctuation.
    Correct Answers: D
    5: You are creating a conference schedule and want to specify a description for different seminars. The same typographic attributes, including typeface, leading, and alignment, must be applied to
    each seminar description. How should you apply these attributes?
    A.Set one paragraph with the desired attributes and use the Bridge application to batch process the attributes.
    B.Create a paragraph style and apply it to the entire text.
    C.Set one paragraph with the desired attributes, save as an EPS and place in the file.
    D.Create a character style with the desired attributes and apply it to the entire text.
    Correct Answers: B
    6: You open a legacy document, loading the same font that was used during the document creation. When you compare this document with a hard copy of the original document, you discover that the type in the new document has reflowed. Why does this happen?
    A.The type is converted to outline.
    B.The file is saved in the EPS format.
    C.The OpenType contextual alternates are enabled.
    D.The type engines in Illustrator versions are different.
    Correct Answers: D

    7: You create a new paragraph style from a selected, formatted paragraph and apply it as you type in more text. You then decide to decrease the type size of the style by 1 point. The change is reflected in all styled paragraphs except the original paragraph in which the paragraph style was defined. Why does this happen?
    A.The original formatted paragraph was legacy text.
    B.The original text was imported from Microsoft Word. The Word formatting was still retained by the text, overriding the Illustrator paragraph style.
    C.Character styles were created after the paragraph style was applied to the other paragraphs.
    D.The paragraph style was not applied to the selected text after creating the paragraph style from the selected paragraph.
    Correct Answers: D
    8: How does the OpenType font format differ from TrueType and Type 1 fonts?
    A.OpenType is a format that can be modified. TrueType and Type 1 fonts CANNOT be modified.
    B.OpenType can be used for both desktop printing and Web design. TrueType and Type 1 fonts can only be used in PostScript printing.
    C.OpenType is a cross-platform font format, and TrueType and Type 1 fonts are platform-specific font formats.
    D.OpenType refers to fonts that are outlined. TrueType and Type 1 refer to fonts that are solid.
    Correct Answers: C
    9: You have an Illustrator document that has decorative ornament characters. You want to view all other ornaments that are available in the fonts that are used in the document. Which panel should you use?
    A.Character
    B.Control
    C.Glyphs
    D.Character Styles
    Correct Answers: C
    10: You want to create a paragraph of justified text and hang the punctuation so that the right and left sides of the paragraph maintain a clean, aligned appearance. What should you do?
    A.Select the type object and choose Type > Optical Margin Alignment.
    B.Use the Smart Punctuation command and enable Smart Quotes.
    C.Enable Discretionary Ligatures in the OpenType panel.
    D.Enable Optical Tracking in the Character panel.
    Correct Answers: A
    11: You want to change an object’s fill from solid to a gradient. You create the gradient and fill another object in your document. What should you do to apply the gradient fill to the object?
    A.Select the object and use the Eyedropper tool to select the gradient fill.
    B.Select the object and use the Paint Brush tool to apply the gradient fill.
    C.Select the object and use the Gradient tool to apply the gradient fill.

    D.Select the gradient pattern in the Swatches panel.
    Correct Answers: A
    12: You create an object and now you want to increase its size proportionately by 10 percent. You select the object. What should you do?
    A.Use the Scale tool while holding the OPTION key on a Mac computer or the ALT key on a Windows-based computer.
    B.Use the Free Transform tool.
    C.Choose Show Bounding Box, and pull one corner of the object in the direction you wish to scale.
    D.Double-click the Scale tool, and choose the Uniform option.
    Correct Answers: D
    13: You create a logo and add a patterned background to it. In the Appearance panel, you duplicate the fill and create a gradient fill on the top of the patterned background. However, you are unable
    see the pattern fill below the gradient fill. What should you do?
    A.Change the stacking order to place the pattern background in front of the gradient.
    B.Select the Reduce to Basic Appearance option in the Appearance panel.
    C.Select the gradient fill and apply a blend mode.
    D.Change the opacity settings of the pattern.
    Correct Answers: C
    14: You want to create an object to be used at several locations on a poster. You draw the object in a document, save the object as a symbol, and apply the symbol multiple times. You want to change
    the color of the original object without affecting the existing symbols applied to the poster. What should you do?
    A.Copy and paste the symbol in the document to break the link with the Symbols panel.
    B.Select each object in the poster and click the Break Link to Symbol button in the Symbols panel.
    C.Select the applied symbols in the poster and choose Expand to break the link.
    D.Select the object and choose Redefine Symbol in the Symbols panel menu to break the link.
    Correct Answers: B
    15: You want to distort a rectangle by using the Envelope Distort option from the Object menu. What should you do?
    A.Choose Make with Mesh and select the rows and columns to distort the rectangle.
    B.Choose Make with Warp and select the Style and Bend to distort the rectangle.
    C.Choose Envelope Options and select the Distort Appearance check box in the Envelope Options dialog box.
    D.Choose Make with Top Object to distort the rectangle.
    Correct Answers: B
    16: You are creating a drawing of a series of birds in flight. You draw a bird and you want to duplicate it and change the angle of its direction. Each bird must rotate at an angle of 15 degrees from the last bird. What should you do?
    A.Select the bird and double-click the Rotate tool. Apply a 15-degree angle and click the Copy button to copy the original bird.
    B.Copy and paste the original bird. Use the Rotate tool to rotate the bird by using your mouse.
    C.Use the Shear tool to select the bird. Apply a 15-degree angle and click the Copy button to copy the original bird.
    D.Use the Reflect tool to select the bird. Apply a 15-degree angle and click the Copy button to copy the original bird.
    Correct Answers: A
    17: You convert a photograph to a black and white line art image by using the Live Trace command. You want to add a few colors to the photo. You choose Object > Live Trace > Tracing Options. What should you do?
    A.Change Mode to Color and adjust the Resample resolution.
    B.Select Adjusted Image from the Raster drop-down list and select the Output to Swatches check box.
    C.Change Mode to Color and increase the value in Max Colors.
    D.Specify a value for Minimum Area and select the Output to Swatches check box.
    Correct Answers: C
    18: You create a grouped set of objects and apply an opacity setting from 10 percent to 50 percent. You want the set of objects to blend with the background without having an overlapping effect. What should you do?
    A.Apply Isolate Blending.
    B.Apply Knockout Group.
    C.Apply the Opacity & Mask Define Knockout shape.
    D.Increase the opacity of all objects.
    Correct Answers: B
    19: You want to create an object by using a tool that allows you to connect lines and curves. The lines must be smooth and the anchor points must be placed at all positions where a line or a curve changes direction. Which tool should you use?
    A.Pencil
    B.Brush
    C.Pen
    D.Line
    Correct Answers: C
    20: You create an object by using the Pen tool and apply a 1 point stroke to the object. You want to change the stroke to a calligraphic brush stroke without redrawing the object. What should you do?
    A.Use the Brush tool to change the stroke to a calligraphic brush stroke.
    B.Select the stroke and change it by using the Stroke panel.
    C.Select the stroke and update the stroke in the Brushes panel.

    D.Open the Brushes panel and click the Options of Selected Object button.
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  9A0-057 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-057 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-057 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-057.html

    85 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-057 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-057 Adobe IIIustrator CS3 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.