• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-056 Adobe Dreamweaver CS3 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-056 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-056 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-056 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-056.html

    Part: A
    1: You insert an image into an AP Div element but are unable to create a hotspot on the image. What should you do?
    A.Set the Overflow property of the AP Div element to Visible.
    B.Set the Zndex property of the AP Div element to zero.
    C.Set the link on the image to #.
    D.Set the Hide All Visual Aids option to Off.
    Correct Answers: D
    2: You incorporate user interaction on a Web page by using a Spry widget. You want to change the color of the Web page. What should you do?
    A.Edit the widget structure.
    B.Edit the widget behavior.
    C.Edit the widget styling.
    D.Edit the widget property.
    Correct Answers: B
    3: You create a Web page and link it to an external CSS file. You copy a table with formatted text from a Microsoft Word document to the Web page by using the Paste Special option. From the Paste Special dialog box, you select the Text with structure plus full formatting option. What is the expected result when you copy the table to the Web page?
    A.CSS classes are added to the external style sheet.
    B.CSS IDs are added to the external style sheet.
    C.CSS classes are created in the Web page.
    D.CSS IDs are created in the Web page.
    Correct Answers: D
    4: You create a Flash Image Viewer by using GIF files stored in the images folder of a site. The Flash Image Viewer file is saved in a separate folder. When you preview the Flash Image Viewer
    in the Web browser, you see a blank animation. Why does this happen?
    A.The Flash Image Viewer and the GIF files are stored in different folders.
    B.The frameShow option in Flash Image Viewer is set to Yes in the Flash element panel.
    C.The imageLinks option in the Flash Image Viewer does not provide links to images in the Flash element panel.
    D.The Flash Image Viewer can only show SWF and JPEG files.
    Correct Answers: D
    5: You have attached an external CSS file to a Web page. You have also applied a CSS rule from the external CSS file to a paragraph. You want to edit the CSS rule applied to the paragraph. What should you do?
    A.Edit the CSS rule using the collapsible CSS/Accessibility section of the Attributes panel.
    B.Edit and change the Style attribute in the Property Inspector.
    C.Edit the CSS rule using CSS Styles panel.
    D.Edit the CSS rule using the Quick tag editor.
    Correct Answers: C
    6: You want to set the default encoding for an HTML page. What should you do?
    A.Use the New Document category.
    B.Use the Code Rewriting category.
    C.Use the File Types / Editors category.
    D.Use the Code Format category.
    Correct Answers: A
    7: What is the recommended method for sharing code across Web pages? (Choose two.)
    A.Copy the code across all Web pages.
    B.Save the code in a text file and share the text file in a folder.
    C.Create a snippet and share the snippet in a folder.
    D.Create external JavaScript files.
    E.Create a Java applet.
    Correct Answers: C D
    8: You place a Flash animation in the AP Div element on a Web page so that the animation is positioned on top of the content text. When you preview the Web page in a Web browser, you are unable to see the content text after the animation completes. Instead, you see the background color of the Flash animation. You want to see the text when the Flash animation completes. What should you do?
    A.Use the WMODE parameter to set the background color.
    B.Use Timelines and resize the AP Div element.
    C.Use the Grow/Shrink behavior to resize the animation.
    D.Set the background color to Default Color.
    Correct Answers: A
    9: There are three paragraphs of text on a Web page. You apply an inline CSS style to the text as follows:
    First paragraph:
    style="font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size:12px; color:#CC0000"
    Second paragraph:
    style="font-size:13px; color:#CCCC00"
    Third paragraph:
    style="font-family:Verdana, Helvetica, sans-serif; color:#CC0000"
    You convert the inline CSS in the first paragraph to a CSS rule in an external CSS file. You also convert the inline CSS in the second paragraph to a CSS Rule in the Head section of the Web page
    while selecting all <p> tags in the Convert to option. Which CSS attributes are applied to the third paragraph?
    A.font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif;
    font-size:12px;
    color:#CC0000
    B.font-family:Verdana, Helvetica, sans-serif;
    color:#CC0000;
    font-size:13px
    C.font-family:Verdana, Helvetica, sans-serif;
    color:#CC0000
    D.font-size:13px;
    color:#CCCC00
    Correct Answers: B
    10: What happens when you insert an opening angle bracket (<) after a tag in an XML file opened in Dreamweaver CS3?
    A.A list of HTML tags compatible with XML appears.
    B.The previous tag is closed.
    C.A list of properties for the XML file appears.
    D.A list of tags used in the XML file appears.
    Correct Answers: D
    11: You want to test a Web page for rendering issues in the latest version of Web browsers which are listed in the Web browser list defined in Dreamweaver. What should you do?
    A.Edit the Edit Browser List option in the Preferences panel.
    B.Edit the Browser Compatibility Check settings option in the Preferences panel.
    C.Edit the Preview in Browsers category in the Preferences panel.
    D.Edit the Validator category in the Preferences panel.
    Correct Answers: B
    12: You want to measure the distance between two guides. What should you do?
    A.Press SPACE and place the mouse between the two guides.
    B.Press CTRL and place the mouse between the two guides.
    C.Press ALT and place the mouse between the two guides.
    D.Press SHIFT and place the mouse between the two guides.
    Correct Answers: B
    13: Which is a prerequisite for applying a behavior to an element in a Web page?
    A.Class
    B.Style
    C.Title
    D.ID
    Correct Answers: D
    14: You create a Web page that you want to display on a mobile device. You want to preview the Web page to ensure that the Web page content is displayed correctly on a selected mobile device
    before you publish it. What should you do?
    A.Choose File > Convert > XHTML Mobile 1.0, and press F12.
    B.Choose Modify > Templates > Apply Template to Page > Choose an XHTML Mobile 1.0 enabled template, and press F12.
    C.Choose File > Preview in Browser > Device Central, and choose the mobile device from the list of the devices.
    D.Choose View > Style Rendering > Handheld Media Type, and press F12.
    Correct Answers: C
    15: You apply the Grow/Shrink effect to an image for the onMouseClick event. You notice that on alternate clicks, the image grows at first and shrinks later on. What causes this behavior?
    A.This is the default behavior of the Grow/Shrink effect.
    B.The Toggle Effect option in the Grow/Shrink dialog box is selected.
    C.The value of Effect in the Grow/Shrink dialog box is set to Grow.
    D.The value of Shrink from is in percentage and the value of Shrink to is in pixels.
    Correct Answers: B
    16: Which panel should you use to add a Spry XML data set to a Web page?
    A.Bindings
    B.Components
    C.Assets
    D.Attributes
    Correct Answers: A
    17: In which situation should you use the Jump Menu Go behavior instead of the Jump Menu behavior?
    A.When the action defined in the Jump Menu behavior is not set to automatic.
    B.When you open a URL by using a Go button with a Jump Menu in the document.
    C.When the user wants to click the Submit button in a form.
    D.When the Jump Menu behavior has not been defined in a Web page.
    Correct Answers: B
    18: You perform the following steps:
    Step 1: You create a table with three rows in the Standard mode and then change the table mode to the Layout mode.
    Step 2: In the Layout mode you set the width to Autostretch.
    Step 3: You select the table and exit the Layout mode and change the table mode to Standard mode.
    You find the number of rows have increased to four.
    You want the number of row to be three. What should you do?
    A.Click the Clear Row Heights button before exiting the Layout mode.
    B.Click the Remove All Spacers button in the Layout mode.
    C.Click the Clear Row Heights button in the Standard mode.
    D.Click Remove Nesting button in the Layout mode.
    Correct Answers: B
    19: You add a server-side include (SSI) on a Web page by using a file attribute. What happens
    when you view the Web page in Dreamweaver?
    A.A relative reference to the SSI in the Web page is created.
    B.A link to the SSI in the Web page is created.
    C.An absolute reference to the SSI is created.
    D.The contents of the SSI file are inserted into the Web page.
    Correct Answers: A
    20: Which option should you use to control the visibility of optional regions on a Web page?
    A.Page Properties
    B.Selection Properties
    C.Template Properties
    D.CSS Styles
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  9A0-056 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-056 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-056 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-056.html

    71 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-056 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-056 Adobe Dreamweaver CS3 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.