• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-054 Adobe Photoshop CS3 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-054 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-054 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-054 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-054.html

    Part: A
    1: You want to combine three landscape photographs into a single, wide panorama. After you copy-and-paste the three photographs into one file. What should you do?
    A.Select the three layers in the Layers palette and apply the Auto-Blend layers command.
    B.Select the three layers In the Layers palette and apply the Auto-Align Layers command.
    C.Select the topmost layer and apply the Align command.
    D.Select the bottom layer and apply the Photomerge command.
    Correct Answers: B
    2: A three-layer file consists of a background image and two text layers. You want to align both the text layers and the image to the horizontal center. What should you do?
    A.Using the Move tool, select all three layers in the Layers palette and click the Align Horizontal Centers icon on the Options bar.
    B.Using the Move tool, select all three layers in the Layers palette and click the Distribute Horizontal Centers icon on the Options bar.
    C.Using the Move tool, select the upper text layer and the image layer in the Layers palette and click the Align Horizontal Centers icon on the Options bar.
    D.Using the Horizontal Type tool, select the lower text layer and the image layer in the Layers palette and click the Center Text icon on the Options bar.
    Correct Answers: A
    3: You want to mask the background of a photograph. The background layer of the photograph is unlocked. You select the background with the Magic Wand tool. Which two methods should you use? (Choose two.)
    A.Press OPTION (Mac) or ALT (Windows) and click the mask icon in the Layers palette.
    B.Choose Layer > Layer Mask > Hide Selection from the Layers pull-down menu.
    C.Choose Layer > Layer Mask > Reveal Selection from the Layers pull-down menu.
    D.Choose Hide Layers from the Layers pull-down menu.
    E.Click the mask icon in the Layers palette.
    Correct Answers: C E
    4: You have unlocked the background layer of an image. What happens when you double-click the thumbnail of the image layer in the Layers palette?
    A.The Layer Properties dialog box opens.
    B.The Layer Style dialog box opens.
    C.The layer name changes to an editable text field.
    D.The contents of the layer are selected.
    Correct Answers: B
    5: You want to reposition an image inside a mask without moving or resizing the layer mask. What should you do?
    A.Click the layer thumbnail.
    B.Click the Link icon between the layer and the layer mask thumbnails.
    C.Press SHIFT and click the layer mask thumbnail.
    D.Press OPTION (Mac) or ALT (Windows) and click the layer mask thumbnail.
    Correct Answers: B
    6: A clipping mask is applied to a layer. Which other layers are masked by the content of this layer?
    A.The layers above it.
    B.The layers below it.
    C.The layers grouped with it.
    D.The layers linked with it.
    Correct Answers: A
    7: You have two versions of a family portrait. In the first version, a child’s eyes are closed. You want to substitute the child’s face from the second version to correct the first version. What should you do?
    A.Use the Auto-Align Layers command.
    B.Use the Auto-Blend Layers command.
    C.Use the Merge Layers command.
    D.Use the Merge Visible command.
    Correct Answers: A
    8: You want to align objects that are on different layers. What should you do before selecting the desired alignment method?
    A.Group the layers.
    B.Link the layers.
    C.Select the layers.
    D.Merge the layers.
    Correct Answers: C
    9: You are working on a file and want to record various stages of your work-in-progress for later review. Which is an advantage of using layer comps rather than snapshots to record your work?
    A.Deleted or merged layers in the file can be restored by applying a layer comp.
    B.Layer comps are saved as part of the Photoshop file.
    C.A layer comp can be used as a source image for the History Brush.
    D.The resulting file size is smaller when layer comps are used.
    Correct Answers: B
    10: You have a black text layer above a white background. Which blending mode makes the black text layer invisible?
    A.Luminosity
    B.Color Burn
    C.Linear Burn
    D.Darker Color
    Correct Answers: B
    11: You want to create a metal cylinder. In the toolbar, you select the Gradient tool and set the foreground color as white and the background color as gray. In the Options bar, you select the
    Foreground to Background gradient option. Which gradient option should you use to shade the cylinder?
    A.The Angle gradient option.
    B.The Linear gradient option.
    C.The Reflected gradient option.
    D.The Radial gradient option.
    Correct Answers: C
    12: You use the Paintbrush tool and select the Hard Round 19 Pixel brush from the Brush Presets in the Option bar. What happens when you change the Spacing option to 200 percent in the Brushes palette?
    A.The brushstroke produces a solid line, 38-pixel wide.
    B.The brushstroke produces a tapered line, 19-pixel wide at its thickest point.
    C.The brushstroke produces a dotted line with a 19-pixel space between the dots.
    D.The brushstroke produces a dotted line with a 38-pixel space between the dots.
    Correct Answers: C
    13: What must you do before you can begin painting with the Clone Stamp tool?
    A.Make a selection.
    B.Define a source point.
    C.Set the opacity.
    D.Set the brush size.
    Correct Answers: B
    14: What does the Style option in the Art History brush control?
    A.Shape
    B.Blending mode
    C.Hardness
    D.Opacity
    Correct Answers: A
    15: You paint on a layer with the Brush tool, but the strokes are not visible. In which two places should you look to find the cause of the problem? (Choose two.)
    A.The Layers palette
    B.The Options bar
    C.The Info palette
    D.The Styles palette
    E.The Histogram
    Correct Answers: A B
    16: You are working on an RGB image and want to create an antique sepia tone effect. Which two options should you use? (Choose two.)
    A.Set the Type as Duotone and choose a shade of brown as the second ink color.
    B.Create a Hue/Saturation Adjustment layer, select Colorize, and use the Hue slider to find an appropriate color.
    C.Convert the image to CMYK, set the type as Duotone, and choose a shade of brown as the second ink color.
    D.Create a Black & White Adjustment layer, select Tint, and use the Hue slider to find an appropriate color.
    E.Create a Black & White Adjustment layer and set preset to yellow filter.
    Correct Answers: B D
    17: Which is an advantage of using the Healing Brush tool instead of the Clone Stamp tool?
    A.You can specify a clone source in a different file.
    B.You can scale and rotate the sample source.
    C.You can specify multiple clone sources.
    D.You can match the texture of the original image.
    Correct Answers: D
    18: You are applying a Levels adjustment layer to an RGB image. What happens to the image
    when you move the Middle Input slider to the left?
    A.The overall image becomes darker.
    B.The overall image becomes brighter.
    C.Only the shadows become brighter.
    D.Only the highlights become darker.
    Correct Answers: B
    19: You are using the Brush tool. Which blending mode allows you to paint on only the transparent part of a layer?
    A.Normal
    B.Behind
    C.Clear
    D.Exclusion
    Correct Answers: B
    20: You want to apply your proof settings to an image after it is opened. What should you do?
    A.Restart Photoshop.
    B.Reopen the image.
    C.Press CTRL (Windows) or COMMAND (Mac) +Y.
    D.Press SHIFT +Y.
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  9A0-054 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-054 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-054 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-054.html

    84 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-054 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-054 Adobe Photoshop CS3 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.