• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-045 Adobe InDesign CS 2 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-045 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-045 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-045 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-045.html

    Part: A
    1: You want content from an InDesign CS2 document in an InDesign CS document. What should you do?
    A.export it as an InDesign Snippet file
    B.export it to an InDesign Interchange File
    C.flatten it, and then save as a CS2 document
    D.select the content and add it to an InDesign CS2 library
    Correct Answers: B
    2: While placing a Photoshop file in an InDesign page, you want to specify a particular layer comp to be visible in the page. What must you choose?
    A.Layers
    B.Use Adobe Dialog
    C.Show Import Options
    D.Last Document State
    Correct Answers: C
    3: Which is required to create a Job Definition Format (JDF) file when you are exporting your InDesign document to Adobe PDF?
    A.Compatibility must be set to Acrobat 6 (PDF 1.5).
    B.Compatibility must be set to Acrobat 7 (PDF 1.6).
    C.Acrobat 7 Standard must be installed on your machine.
    D.Acrobat 7 Professional must be installed on your machine.
    Correct Answers: D
    4: You have created an Illustrator file that uses multiple layers for language versions. You want to selectively display individual language versions from the Illustrator file when it is placed in
    InDesign. In which format must you save the Illustrator file?
    A.AI
    B.EPS
    C.PDF
    D.SVG
    Correct Answers: C
    5: Which should you choose to map Microsoft Word styles to your InDesign styles?
    A.Preferences
    B.Style Options
    C.Show Import Options
    D.Load Paragraph Styles
    Correct Answers: C
    6: You are placing a layered PSD file and want to change its active layer comp to a different layer comp as you place the file. Which option in the Place dialog should you select to view the layer
    comps during the import process?
    A.Preview
    B.Use Adobe Dialog
    C.Show Import Options
    D.Replace Selected Item
    Correct Answers: C
    7: Which five file types can you place into an InDesign publication? (Choose five.)
    A.RTF files
    B.TIFF files
    C.EPS files
    D.FLA files
    E.Quark Xpress 4 files
    F.Adobe PageMaker 7 files
    G.Adobe Photoshop PDF files with spot colors
    H.Adobe Photoshop PSD files with spot colors
    Correct Answers: A B C G H
    8: Which is the result of double-clicking on the name of a graphic in the Links palette?
    A.The Update Link is activated.
    B.You can rename the graphic file.
    C.You can edit the original graphic.
    D.The Link Information dialog appears.
    Correct Answers: D
    9: You have copied a table from a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet. You want a formatted table to be created when you paste into your InDesign document. Which setting should you choose?
    A.Text Only from the Paste section of the Type tab in the Preferences dialog box
    B.All Information from the Paste section of the Type tab in the Preferences dialog box
    C.Unformatted Table from the Formatting section of the Microsoft Excel Import Options dialog box
    D.Unformatted Tabbed Text from the Formatting section of the Microsoft Excel Import Options dialog box
    Correct Answers: B
    10: Which should you use to designate a text inset of 4 points from the top of a table cell and 3 points from the bottom?
    A.Table > Cell Options > Text
    B.Table > Table Options > Table Setup
    C.Table > Cell Options > Strokes and Fills
    D.Table > Cell Options > Rows and Columns
    Correct Answers: A
    11: A table is continued across two frames on facing pages in an InDesign document. In the second of the two frames, you unsuccessfully attempt to edit the fill color of a table row. What is a
    possible reason you are unable to edit the fill color of the row?
    A.The row is a header row.
    B.The row consists of merged cells.
    C.The row contains horizontally split cells.
    D.The row is continued from the previous page.
    Correct Answers: A
    12: You select and cut a column from an existing table. You want to replace the contents of another column with the information you cut. You select the column you want to replace. Which should you choose?
    A.Edit > Paste
    B.Edit > Paste Into
    C.Table > Merge Cells
    D.Table > Insert > Column
    Correct Answers: A
    13: What should you do if one cell in an InDesign table contains overset text?
    A.set the Text Kerning to Optical
    B.set Vertical Justification to Top
    C.set the Row Height option to At Least
    D.set the First Baseline offset to Cap Height
    Correct Answers: C
    14: When would a font NOT be included when InDesign packages the job?
    A.when the font is a CJK font
    B.when the font is a TrueType font
    C.when the font is an OpenType font
    D.when the font’s screen font is missing
    Correct Answers: A
    15: You are unable to specify a particular page of a document to print in the Print dialog box.
    What is a possible reason for this?
    A.You selected Spreads.
    B.You selected Print Blank Pages.
    C.You selected Print Master Pages.
    D.You selected Sequence > All Pages.
    Correct Answers: C
    16: You have a one page document with document control data in the slug area outside your bleed.
    You want to print this data. What should you do?
    A.choose Print Non-printing Objects from the General section of the Print dialog box
    B.In the Print dialog box, in the Marks and Bleed screen, you check Page Information.
    C.In the Print dialog box, in the Marks and Bleed screen, you check Include Slug Area.
    D.In the Print dialog, in the Marks and Bleed screen, you increase the Bleed to include the slug area.
    Correct Answers: C
    17: When you look at the Pages palette, you notice that a spread requires flattening because of a transparency setting in an object of the spread. You want to determine which object or objects on
    the spread are triggering the need for Transparency Flattening.
    Which setting in the Flattener Preview palette do you use to see which objects in a spread are triggering the need for flattening?
    A.Affected Graphics
    B.Transparent Objects
    C.All Affected Graphics
    D.Rasterized Complex Regions
    Correct Answers: B
    18: Which will cause InDesign’s Preflight to flag a problem with a file?
    A.lack of bleeds
    B.incorrect page margins
    C.the use of TrueType fonts
    D.the use of an incorrect color model
    Correct Answers: D
    19: Which setting in the Separations Preview palette allows you to view the difference between elements filled with a rich black (C60-M40-Y40-K100) and those filled with 100K?
    A.Ink Limit
    B.Ink Manager
    C.Separations Off
    D.Desaturate Black
    Correct Answers: A
    20: You want all new shape objects that you draw in the current document to have a fill of None and a stroke of Red. What should you do?
    A.close all documents and set the stroke and fill colors
    B.create a new document and set the stroke and fill colors
    C.with the document open, draw an object and set the stroke and fill color
    D.with the document open, deselect all objects and set the stroke and fill colors
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  9A0-045 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-045 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-045 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-045.html

    70 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-045 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-045 Adobe InDesign CS 2 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.