• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-044 Adobe Photoshop CS 2 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-044 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-044 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-044 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-044.html

    Part: A
    1: You are creating an image for the Web. The image contains transparent areas that were created by adding drop shadows to a layer with a picture and to a text layer.
    What should you do in the Save for Web dialog box to fill fully transparent pixels with a selected color and blend partially transparent pixels with the same color?
    A.select a matte color and a Dither amount
    B.select Transparency and select a matte color
    C.select a matte color and deselect Transparency
    D.select Transparency and choose None from the Matte menu
    Correct Answers: C
    2: You are using variables and data sets to create a series of web banners. One of the variables will use a pixel replacement. You want to scale the replacement image so that none of the bounding
    box is left empty. Which option should you choose for Pixel Replacement?
    A.Fit
    B.Fill
    C.As Is
    D.Conform
    Correct Answers: B
    3: You have a full color photograph with many different colors. Which file format should you use when optimizing this image for the web?
    A.GIF
    B.SVG
    C.TIFF
    D.JPEG
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Which type of layers are required when you are moving elements in a Web animation?
    A.single
    B.locked
    C.multiple
    D.grouped
    Correct Answers: C
    5: You have a number of slices in an image that you will be saving for the Web. You want to apply the same optimization settings to several of the slices and ensure that they will share a color
    palette and dither pattern. What should you do?
    A.create user slices
    B.create layer-based slices
    C.link the slices that will share the optimization settings
    D.group the slices that will share the optimization settings
    Correct Answers: C
    6: What is the difference between assigning an ICC profile and converting to an ICC profile?
    A.Assigning preserves the color numbers and changes the appearance; converting preserves the appearance by changing the numbers.
    B.Assigning changes the color numbers and preserves the appearance; converting changes the appearance by preserving the numbers.
    C.Assigning preserves the color numbers and preserves the appearance; converting changes the appearance by changing the numbers.
    D.Assigning changes the color numbers and changes the appearance; converting preserves the appearance by preserving the numbers.
    Correct Answers: A
    7: You are preparing images for the Web. Which working RGB space should you use?
    A.Apple RGB
    B.ColorMatch RGB
    C.Adobe RGB (1998)
    D.SRGB IEC61966-2.1
    Correct Answers: D
    8: What must you specify so that Adobe Photoshop can determine how the color management system handles the color conversion and out-of-gamut colors?
    A.an ICC profile
    B.a color reference
    C.a rendering intent
    D.a color management engine
    Correct Answers: C
    9: Which rendering intent preserves more of the original’s color appearance when converting an image from one color space profile to another?
    A.Saturation
    B.Perceptual
    C.Relative Colorimetric
    D.Absolute Colorimetric
    Correct Answers: C
    10: What does the Proof Setup command allow a user to do?
    A.configure a prepress proofing device
    B.designate a device on which to produce a color proof
    C.simulate how an image will look after being converted to a different color space
    D.simulate how an image looked before being converted to a different color space
    Correct Answers: C
    11: You are recording an action. During its playback, you want an image’s magnification to be adjusted to fit the image on screen. What should you do?
    A.choose View > Fit on Screen
    B.when you get to the point for the magnification change, choose View > Fit on Screen
    C.use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Actual Pixels
    D.use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Fit on Screen
    Correct Answers: D
    12: You play a default action located in the Actions palette. How do you undo the entire action?
    A.choose Edit > Undo
    B.choose Clear All Actions from the Action palette menu
    C.drag the action to the Trash Can at the bottom of the Action palette
    D.select a snapshot in the History palette showing the image before the Action was played
    Correct Answers: D
    13: You have created an action to open Camera Raw images. You access the action by using the Batch command. In the Source area, you have selected Suppress File Open Options Dialogs. What
    does this setting do?
    A.opens all images in the same color space
    B.ignores color profile warnings when opening the files
    C.prevents the automatic creation of the first snapshot
    D.prevents the Camera Raw dialog box from opening for each image
    Correct Answers: D
    14: You have a folder of TIFF images. You want to save each image in the folder as a JPEG with a quality setting of 7, resize to a width of 150 pixels, and add copyright information. What should you do?
    A.choose File > Scripts > Image Processor
    B.open each image, then choose File > Save for Web
    C.choose File > Automate > Conditional Mode Change
    D.create an action, open each image, and run the action
    Correct Answers: A
    15: Which layer parameter can be saved when creating a Layer Comp?
    A.layer styles
    B.layer opacity
    C.layer stacking order
    D.layer blending mode
    Correct Answers: A
    16: You have a clipping mask acting on several other layers. You want to apply a layer style to the entire clipped entity. What should you do?
    A.apply the style to the layers one at a time
    B.apply the style to the topmost clipped layer
    C.apply the style to the base or masking layer
    D.create a layer group for the layers, then apply the style to the set
    Correct Answers: C
    17: Click the Exhibit button.
    You have a layer that has been filled with a pattern. Below that layer is a layer that contains text.
    You want the pattern to appear only where there is text on the text layer.
    What should you do?

    image
    A.create a layer group
    B.create a layer mask
    C.create a vector mask
    D.create a clipping mask
    Correct Answers: D
    18: You want to color code a layer in the Layers palette. What should you do?
    A.double-click on the layer thumbnail; select Color Overlay in the Layer Styles dialog box
    B.double-click the layer thumbnail; choose the color from the Color menu in Layer Properties
    C.right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) the layer thumbnail; choose Layer Properties;
    choose the color from the Color menu
    D.right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) the layer thumbnail; choose Blending Options;
    select Color Overlay in the Layer Styles dialog box
    Correct Answers: C
    19: When should you use a layer mask?
    A.to hide some or all the content of layer without deleting it
    B.to edit a selection on a layer using painting or editing tools
    C.to use the transparency of a layer to mask the content of another
    D.to use the visible content of a layer to mask the content of another
    Correct Answers: A
    20: Click the Exhibit button.
    How should you simultaneously rotate the layers indicated in the exhibit without changing the
    stacking order in the Layers palette?

    image
    A.select one layer; Shift+click the other layers; apply the rotation
    B.select one layer; Shift+click the other layers; choose Layer>Group Layers; apply the rotation
    C.select one layer; then Ctrl+click (Windows) or Command+click (Mac OS) the other layers; apply the rotation
    D.select one layer; Ctrl+click (Windows) or Command+click (Mac OS) the other layers; choose Layer>Group Layers; apply the rotation
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  9A0-044 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-044 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-044 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-044.html

    125 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-044 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-044 Adobe Photoshop CS 2 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.