• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-043 Adobe Illustrator CS 2 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-043 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-043 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-043 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-043.html

    Part: A
    1: You are repositioning palettes on your screen. You grab a palette by its tab and drag it so your cursor touches the bottom of another palette on your screen. What happens to the palette you are dragging?
    A.It replaces the existing palette.
    B.It snaps back to its original position.
    C.It becomes docked to the existing palette.
    D.It becomes clustered with the existing palette.
    Correct Answers: C
    2: Which two actions can you perform by using the Control palette? (Choose two.)
    A.rotate an object
    B.change the fill color of a path
    C.proportionally scale an object
    D.change the shear angle of a path
    E.select objects with similar attributes
    Correct Answers: B C
    3: Click the Exhibit button. What should you do to vertically dock one palette to another?

    image
    A.drag the Palette tab of one palette to the bottom of the other palette
    B.drag the Palette tab of one palette into the Palette tab area of the other palette
    C.use the Palette Options command on the Palette menu to designate the desired docked position
    D.Alt-drag (Windows) or Option-drag (Mac OS) the Palette tab of one palette into the Palette tab area of the other palette
    Correct Answers: A
    4: Click the Exhibit button. In the Control palette shown in the exhibit, what is the function of the highlighted icon?

    image
    A.groups objects
    B.shows center point
    C.aligns objects vertically
    D.isolates selected group
    Correct Answers: D
    5: Which icon should you click repeatedly to cycle through the views of a palette?

    image
    A.CHOOSE A
    B.CHOOSE B
    C.CHOOSE C
    D.CHOOSE D
    Correct Answers: B
    6: Which export format allows you to embed ICC profiles?
    A.GIF
    B.PNG
    C.JPEG
    D.Enhanced Metafile
    Correct Answers: C
    7: You are saving a file to an Illustrator version earlier than 9.0. An option field within the dialog  becomes active to allow you to determine what will happen to objects _____.
    A.with links
    B.containing type
    C.containing PDF data
    D.containing transparency
    Correct Answers: D
    8: You need to export an Adobe Illustrator file to a format that supports lossless compression, the display of images on the World Wide Web, 24-bit images, and transparent backgrounds. Which
    format provides these options?
    A.GIF
    B.PNG
    C.WMF
    D.JPEG
    Correct Answers: B
    9: You have an Illustrator document that you need to save as a legacy Illustrator document. Which is the oldest version that will preserve transparency?
    A.Illustrator 8
    B.Illustrator 9
    C.Illustrator 10
    D.Illustrator CS
    Correct Answers: B
    10: You want to export your Illustrator document to a raster file format that allows you to control image compression while retaining all of the color information. Which format should you choose?
    A.GIF
    B.EPS
    C.PSD
    D.JPEG
    Correct Answers: D
    11: When exporting an Adobe Illustrator document, which two formats will export vector graphics data? (Choose two.)
    A.TIFF
    B.PNG
    C.Flash
    D.Targa
    E.Enhanced Metafile
    Correct Answers: C E
    12: Which Illustrator Legacy Option Version setting allows you to turn off compression?
    A.Illustrator 3
    B.Illustrator 8
    C.Illustrator 9
    D.Illustrator 10
    Correct Answers: D
    13: Which format should you use to export your Illustrator document to a vector file format that can be viewed in a Web browser?
    A.GIF
    B.EPS
    C.SVG
    D.JPEG
    Correct Answers: C
    14: When you export an Illustrator file as a PSD and you check the Maximum Editability option, objects will be preserved as vectors and not rasterized if they _____.
    A.are grouped
    B.are Live Paint groups
    C.are compound shapes
    D.do NOT have transparency applied
    Correct Answers: C
    15: You have imported text with substituted fonts, which are highlighted. Where do you find the option to turn off the highlighting?
    A.File > Place
    B.Window > Type > Glyphs
    C.File > Document Setup > Type
    D.Edit > Preferences (Windows) or Illustrator > Preferences (Mac OS)
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  9A0-043 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-043 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-043 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-043.html

    86 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-043 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-043 Adobe Illustrator CS 2 ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.