• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-042 Acrobat 7.0 Prowith Adobe LiveCycle Designer ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-042 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-042 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-042 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-042.html

    Part: A
    1: Which statement about using the Manage Security Policies dialog box is true?
    A.You can view and edit your list of trusted identities.
    B.You can modify the appearance of digital signatures.
    C.You can create a new security policy but cannot apply one.
    D.You must have a PDF document open in order to manage policies.
    Correct Answers: C
    2: You are applying password security to a PDF document. Which setting prevents search engines from accessing information such as author and keywords?
    A.Encrypt all document contents
    B.Enable copying of text, images, and other content
    C.Enable text access for screen reader devices for the visually impaired
    D.Encrypt all document contents except metadata (Acrobat 6 and later compatible)
    Correct Answers: A
    3: What is the purpose of the permissions password in a PDF document?
    A.It unlocks the document for viewing.
    B.It sets the document so that it can be printed.
    C.It ensures that the file is accessible to the visually impaired.
    D.It enables a user with the password to reset the permissions in a protected file.
    Correct Answers: D
    4: Your company is providing organizational security policies via an Adobe LiveCycle Policy Server. Which should you choose to configure Acrobat to access the Adobe LiveCycle Policy Server?
    A.Advanced > Security Settings
    B.Advanced > Trusted Identities
    C.Document > Security > Synchronize for Offline
    D.Document > Security > Use APS Web Console
    Correct Answers: A
    5: You want to encrypt a PDF document for a specific group of users. You do NOT set permissions for some of the users. What happens when those users attempt to open the PDF document?
    A.They will have full access.
    B.They will be unable to open the document.
    C.They will be able to open the document, but will be unable to print, comment or extract.
    D.They will have permissions equal to the most stringent permissions set for the user list.
    Correct Answers: A
    6: You are creating a form template in Adobe Designer and you want to preview how the form will look when the form fields are populated. What should you do?
    A.choose File > Publish to Repository
    B.choose Window > Font and specify the font to use
    C.click on the Master Pages tab, fill in the necessary information to preview it
    D.choose File > Form Properties > Defaults and specify an XML data file to be used
    Correct Answers: D
    7: You are creating a file in Adobe Designer upon which future form designs will be based. In which file format should you save the document?
    A..FDF
    B..XDP
    C..PDF
    D..TDS
    Correct Answers: D
    8: You are creating a form in Adobe Designer and want to ensure that the preview type is for a print form rather than an interactive form. What should you do?
    A.choose Tools > Options
    B.choose File > Form Properties > Info
    C.choose File > Form Properties > Defaults
    D.click the Show pulldown menu and choose the prePrint option
    Correct Answers: C
    9: You are creating a form in Adobe Designer that takes advantage of Dynamic Forms features.
    Which statement is true?
    A.You must choose File > Publish to Repository.
    B.You must save the file as an Acrobat 6 Compatible PDF Form File.
    C.You are not be able to use Dynamic Forms in versions of Acrobat 6.0 and earlier.
    D.You must enable the Dynamic Forms for Acrobat Reader with the Reader Extensions Server.
    Correct Answers: D
    10: You want to know what changes were made to a document after it has been digitally signed.
    Which should you choose?
    A.Validate Signature
    B.Go to Signature Field
    C.Document Integrity Properties
    D.Compare Signed Version to Current Version
    Correct Answers: D
    11: You have applied your digital signature to a PDF document. You then make several changes to the document. Which statement about the PDF document is true?
    A.Your signature will be invalid.
    B.The existing signature field will be cleared and you must digitally sign the document again.
    C.A new signature field will be added to the document and you must digitally sign the document again.
    D.Your signature will still be valid but there will be a visual indication that changes have been made to the document.
    Correct Answers: D
    12: You have a Digital ID. You want others to be able to authenticate that you are the author of a document and want to prevent unauthorized users from modifying the document. Which should
    you choose?
    A.Advanced > Accessibility
    B.Advanced > Security Settings
    C.Document > Security > Secure PDF Delivery
    D.Document > Digital Signatures > Sign this Document
    Correct Answers: D
    13: By default, which is a function of a form created in Adobe Designer that CANNOT be done with an Acrobat form?
    A.adding barcodes
    B.performing calculations
    C.creating custom colors
    D.creating a signature field
    Correct Answers: A
    14: You want to cut, copy, paste, delete, resize, or reposition Content Areas in a form design.
    Where should you make the changes?
    A.Body Page
    B.Master Page
    C.PDF Preview
    D.Custom Library
    Correct Answers: B
    15: How do you create a second Master Page in Adobe Designer?
    A.in the Layout palette, choose Insert Master Page
    B.in the Master Pages tab, choose Insert Master Page
    C.in the Body Pages tab, choose Insert Master Page from the Layout menu
    D.in the Hierarchy palette, right-click on (Master Pages) and choose New Master Page
    Correct Answers: D
    16: You are creating a text field and want the text describing the field to align with the right of the box. What should you do to change the alignment of text in a text field?
    A.in the Layout palette change the Anchor position
    B.in the Layout palette change the Caption position
    C.in the Field tab of the Object palette change the Locale option
    D.in the Field tab of the Object palette change the Appearance option
    Correct Answers: B
    17: In a dynamic form, you want to present specific read-only text that you expect to change each time the form is rendered. Which object should you use?
    A.Text object
    B.Subform object
    C.Text Field object
    D.Content Area object
    Correct Answers: C
    18: Which should you use for entering a name for a field in the Binding tab of the Object palette?
    A.stateTaxPercent
    B.state Tax Percent
    C.state.Tax.Percent
    D.state/Tax/Percent
    Correct Answers: A
    19: You are creating a form and have just added a colored rectangle that appears behind two text fields on a form. How do you get the rectangle to appear behind the text fields?
    A.choose Layout > Align > Top
    B.choose Layout > Send To Back
    C.choose Layout > Send Backward
    D.choose Layout > Distribute>Down
    Correct Answers: B
    20: Which object should you use to have images dynamically load into a form?
    A.Image
    B.Rectangle
    C.Image Field
    D.Content Area
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  9A0-042 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-042 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-042 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-042.html

    107 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-042 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-042 Acrobat 7.0 Prowith Adobe LiveCycle Designer ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.