• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-041 Adobe Acrobat 7.0 Professional Print Production ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-041 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-041 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-041 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-041.html

    Part: A
    1: Which two modifications can be made in the Ink Manager? (Choose two.)
    A.removing all LAB colors
    B.converting all RGB colors to CMYK
    C.removing all spot colors from a document
    D.creating an alias from one color to another
    E.remapping spot colors to equivalent CMYK builds
    Correct Answers: D E
    2: A dark spot color ink is spreading during trapping. How should you adjust this in the Ink Manager?
    A.raise its neutral density
    B.redesign the project to remove the need for trapping
    C.adjust its sequence to a higher number in the printing order
    D.reset the ink Type to Normal instead of Opaque or OpaqueIgnore
    Correct Answers: A
    3: Using the Fix Hairlines tool to find and replace thin lines in a PDF document can be problematic if _____.
    A.there are no hairlines in the PDF
    B.an inappropriate unit of measure is chosen
    C.it is used to replace hairlines in Type 3 fonts
    D.widths are increased or decreased by whole integers
    Correct Answers: C
    4: What does the Emit Printer Marks setting in the Marks and Bleeds panel of the Advanced Printer Setup dialog do?
    A.specifies the cropbox size
    B.creates all printer marks at once
    C.determines the weight of printer mark lines
    D.uses the printer marks embedded in the Adobe PDF file
    Correct Answers: D
    5: Which mark is necessary if your project includes bleeds?
    A.trim
    B.bleed
    C.registration
    D.page information
    Correct Answers: A
    6: Which element can the fixed from the Fix Hairlines dialog box?
    A.trim marks
    B.Type1 fonts
    C.Photoshop images
    D.gradient mesh objects
    Correct Answers: A
    7: What should you do to remove a section of your document and use it as a separate PDF file?
    A.choose Document > Delete Pages
    B.choose Document > Extract Pages
    C.choose Document > Replace Pages
    D.choose File > Create PDF > From File
    Correct Answers: B
    8: You want to change the font size of text by using the TouchUp Text tool. You have highlighted the text.
    What should you do?
    A.choose Tools > Print Production
    B.choose Tools > Advanced Editing
    C.Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) and choose Properties
    D.Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) and choose Create Artifact
    Correct Answers: C
    9: You want to add a page number to the footer on all but the first page of your PDF document.
    The first page is an odd numbered page. Which option in the Page Options section of the Add Headers & Footers dialog box should you choose?
    A.Odd Pages Only
    B.Even Pages Only
    C.Apply to All Pages
    D.Apply to Page Range
    Correct Answers: D
    10: You want to reduce the file size of an existing PDF document. You want to use the PDF Optimizer to discard unnecessary objects. Which option removes accessibility and reflow capabilities from the document?
    A.Discard All Alternate Images
    B.Discard Document Structure
    C.Discard All JavaScript Actions
    D.Discard Embedded Thumbnails
    Correct Answers: B
    11: You want to attach a file to your PDF document so that a user can open the attached file by clicking on an icon that displays in a specific location on a page. What should you do?
    A.create an envelope
    B.click the Attach a File icon in the toolbar
    C.create a link with an action of Go to Page View
    D.click the Attach a File as a Comment icon in the Commenting toolbar
    Correct Answers: D
    12: What happens when you select Optimize for Fast Web View in the File Options section of the General panel in Distiller?
    A.The PDF file is structured.
    B.Thumbnails are generated.
    C.Color photographs are downsampled.
    D.The Postscript file’s resolution is queried.
    Correct Answers: A
    13: You are using Distiller to create the smallest appropriate PDF document for high-end imaging. In the Images panel, which resampling option should you use to obtain the smoothest tonal
    gradations?
    A.Off
    B.Subsampling
    C.Bicubic Downsampling
    D.Average Downsampling
    Correct Answers: C
    14: Your prepress software does NOT support transparency. You need to create a PDF document that does NOT contain transparency. Which is the highest version of Acrobat that you can select in
    the Compatibility pop-up menu of the General tab in the Adobe PDF Settings dialog box?
    A.Acrobat 3.0 (PDF 1.2)
    B.Acrobat 4.0 (PDF 1.3)
    C.Acrobat 5.0 (PDF 1.4)
    D.Acrobat 6.0 (PDF 1.5)
    Correct Answers: B
    15: When should you change the default value for resolution in the Adobe PDF Settings dialog box of Distiller?
    A.when you want to improve the compatibility of Distiller
    B.when you want to emulate a printer of a certain resolution
    C.when you need to change the pixel size of embedded images
    D.when you need to set resolution of the flattening used for transparent objects
    Correct Answers: B
    16: You are using Distiller to create a PDF document. The PDF document will be sent to a commercial printer that uses computer-to-plate imaging. The imaging device requires an image
    resolution of 400 pixels per inch for color and grayscale images. What should you do?
    A.create a customized job option
    B.choose the High Quality Print job option
    C.rescan your images at the correct resolution
    D.use the PDF Optimizer to increase resolution
    Correct Answers: A
    17: You are creating a PDF file for the purpose of proofing. You want the PDF document to be as small as possible. To accomplish this, from the Adobe PDF Settings dialog box you _____.
    A.deselect Subset fonts in the Fonts tab
    B.deselect Embed Thumbnails in the General tab
    C.turn Anti-Alias to Gray On in Monochrome Images in the Image tab
    D.select Off in the Sampling pop-up menu for Color Images, Grayscale images, and Monochrome images in the Image tab
    Correct Answers: B
    18: You are creating a PDF document for print. The job will be printed at 133 lines per inch on a sheet-feed offset press. Which sampling values should you use for monochrome images in the
    Images panel of the Adobe PDF Settings dialog box?
    A.133 pixels per inch for images above 300 pixels per inch
    B.133 pixels per inch for images above 800 pixels per inch
    C.300 pixels per inch for images above 800 pixels per inch
    D.1200 pixels per inch for images above 1800 pixels per inch
    Correct Answers: D
    19: You have created a four-color brochure. It needs to be sent to a commercial printing company for reproduction, and the printer has required that you build all necessary elements for printing
    (e.g., fonts and graphics) into a PDF document. Which Acrobat Distiller job option should you choose?
    A.Standard
    B.Press Quality
    C.High Quality Print
    D.Smallest File Size
    Correct Answers: B
    20: You are adding comments to a PDF document.
    What should you do so that the comment pop-up automatically displays each time you add a new comment?
    A.right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) and choose Open Pop-up Note
    B.choose Edit > Preferences and select "automatically open comments on mouse rollover"
    C.right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) and choose Reset Pop-up Note Location
    D.choose Edit > Preferences and select "automatically open comment pop-ups for comments other than notes"
    Correct Answers: D

    New Updated  9A0-041 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-041 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-041 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-041.html

    100 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-041 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-041 Adobe Acrobat 7.0 Professional Print Production ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.