• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-040 Adobe Premiere Pro ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 14, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-040 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-040 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-040 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-040.html

    Part: A
    1: Which question about capturing analog video in Adobe Premiere Pro is true?
    A.A single capture card can only capture either analog or digital video.
    B.Analog video must be converted to a digital signal before capturing it in Premiere Pro.
    C.Premiere Pro removes timecode from analog video so it can be used by the application.
    D.A stand-alone analog-to-video converter is necessary to batch capture analog video in Premiere Pro.
    Correct Answers: B
    2: You have been give a Premiere Pro project file and source tapes. When you open the project, you discover that the entry for Media Type for all clips is listed as Offline. What should you do?
    A.Select the clips in the Project window and choose File > Batch Capture.
    B.Select the clips in the Project window, and choose Project > Link Media.
    C.Choose File > Capture and in the Capture window, click the Tape button.
    D.Select the clips in the Project window, drag them to the Capture window, and click the Record button.
    Correct Answers: A
    3: You are using device control with a non-DV device. You want to control this device direclty from Adobe Premiere Pro. Which is required?
    A.a high speed hard drive with fast data access times
    B.a USB cable connecting the device to your computer
    C.a source videotape that was not recorded with its own timecode
    D.a software plug-in for Premiere Pro from manufacturere of the non-DV device
    Correct Answers: D
    4: When is digital audio conformed to the project settings?
    A.when the audio is imported
    B.when the audio is edited in Premiere Pro
    C.when the project is exported to its final format
    D.when the project is completely previewed in Premiere Pro
    Correct Answers: A
    5: You are working in a project that is 720 by 480 pixels. You import a still image that is 1024 pixels by 768 pixels. What happens to the still image in your project?
    A.It imports at 1024 pixels by 786 pixels using the project’s pixel aspect ratio.
    B.It imports at 1024 pixels by 786 pixels using the still image’s pixel aspect ratio.
    C.It automatically resizes to 720 pixels by 480 pixels with the project’s pixel aspect ratio.
    D.It automatically resizes to 720 pixels by 480 pixels with the still image’s pixel aspect ratio
    Correct Answers: B
    6: For which type of project would it be acceptable to ignore or turn off the Title Safe function in the Title Designer?
    A.a project that will be output for web streaming
    B.a project that will be used for PAL broadcast TV
    C.a project that will be used for NTSC broadcast TV
    D.a project where color safe levels are not important
    Correct Answers: A
    7: You want text in a title to follow a circular path. What should you do?
    A.Draw the path with the Path Type tool, then start typing to add the text
    B.Draw the path with the Ellipse tool, then add the text using the Type tool.
    C.Draw the path with the Ellipse tool, then add the text using the Path Type tool
    D.Draw the path with the Path Type tool, then click on the path a second time with the Path Type tool, and then start typing to add the text
    Correct Answers: A
    8: Which statement about a static title created in the Adobe Title Designer is true?
    A.The title is saved with a .ppj file extension.
    B.Logos added to a static title cannot be resized.
    C.You must apply transparency to a title before bringing it into the timeline.
    D.If you are creating a static title in content for the Web or for a CD, the safe title and safe action zones do not apply since you can see the entire video.
    Correct Answers: D
    9: Where does a saved static title created in the Adobe Title Designer automatically appear?
    A.at the current time in the Timeline
    B.in the active bin in the Project window
    C.at the end of the currently selected clip in the Timeline
    D.in a separate file that needs to be imported to the current project
    Correct Answers: B
    10: Which setting determines the speed of a rolling or crawling title?
    A.font size used in the title
    B.number of complex graphics in the title
    C.length of the title in the Timeline window
    D.the X position and Y Position in the Adobe Title Designer
    Correct Answers: C
    11: Which roll/crawl option specifies the number of frames that will play before the title begins?
    A.Pre-Roll
    B.Post-Roll
    C.Ease-In
    D.Ease-Out
    Correct Answers: A
    12: You are creating a title in the Title Designer. You can see some video behind your title in the Title Designer window. You want to match the display to the video frame at the edit line in the Timeline window. What should you do?
    A.select the Show Video check box
    B.choose Title > View > Safe Title Margin
    C.click the Sync to Timeline Timecode button
    D.click the Send Frame to External Monitor button
    Correct Answers: C
    13: Which audio processing step occurs first when you import a project?
    A.Premiere Pro applies effects to clips.
    B.Premiere Pro processes track settings such as prefade effects, prefade sends, mute, etc.
    C.Premiere Pro conforms its audio to the audio settings specified in the New Project dialog box.
    D.Premiere Pro applies gain adjustments applied to clips by using the command Clip > Audio Options > Audio Gain.
    Correct Answers: C
    14: What is the default crossfade between two audio tracks when you choose Sequence > Add Audio Transition?
    A.Invert
    B.Highpass
    C.Constant Gain
    D.Constant Power
    Correct Answers: D
    15: How do you increase the volume of a clip?
    A.boost the gain on your audio card
    B.re-conform the audio and re-place the clip in the timeline
    C.select Meter Inputs Only from the Audio Mixer palette menu
    D.select a clip and then choose Clip > Audio Options > Audio Gain
    Correct Answers: D
    16: Which automation mode in the Audio Mixer window should you use if you want automation to start only when you begin to adjust a value, and the value to remain where it is when you stop adjusting it.
    A.Read
    B.Write
    C.Latch
    D.Touch
    Correct Answers: C
    17: Which task can be accomplished from the Audio Mixer window?
    A.adding an audio effect
    B.adding a clip from a bin
    C.adding a cross-fade to two audio clips
    D.adding a split edit between two audio clips
    Correct Answers: A
    18: Which options in the Export Movies dialog box will allow you to open and edit the original project from within another Adobe Premiere Pro project or from another application that supports
    the command.?
    A.File Type set to Targa and Embedding Options set to Project
    B.File Type set to QuickTime and Embedding Options set to None
    C.File Type set to Animated GIF and Embedding Options set to None
    D.File Type set to Microsoft AVI and Embedding Options set to Project
    Correct Answers: D
    19: You are working with a sequence that will be exported to a movie for streaming Web playback.
    Which three encoding formats should you choose? (Choose three)
    A.MPEG2
    B.MPEG1
    C.RealMedia
    D.QuickTime
    E.Microsoft DV
    F.Windows Media
    Correct Answers: C D F
    20: Which set of options in the Transcode Settings dialog box of the Adobe Media Encoder will allow you to store information about the media?
    A.Metadata
    B.Audience
    C.Multiplexer
    D.Bitrate Encoding
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated  9A0-040 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-040 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-040 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-040.html

    85 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-040 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-040 Adobe Premiere Pro ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.