• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-039 Adobe After Effects 6.0 Professional ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-039 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-039 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-039 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-039.html

    Part: A
    1: You want to create a light that can be animated along 3D axes but will still keep focus on a specific scene location while animating.
    What should you do?
    A.choose Light Settings dialog > Light Type: Spot
    B.choose Light Settings dialog > Light Type: Parallel
    C.choose Layer > Transform >Auto-Orient > Orient Along Path
    D.choose Layer > Transform > Auto-Orient > Orient Towards Point of Interest
    Correct Answers: D
    2: You want to move a camera along a single axis without moving the Point of Interest. What should you do?
    A.hold down the Shift key while dragging the axis
    B.hold down the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key while dragging the axis
    C.hold down the Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS) key while dragging the axis
    D.hold down the Alt (Windows) + Shift key (Windows) or Option + Shift key (Mac OS) key while dragging the axis
    Correct Answers: C
    3: Which statement describes how 3D layers are rendered?
    A.3D layers render layer orientation properties first.
    B.3D layers are rendered according to their z depth value.
    C.3D layers are rendered according to their timeline stacking order.
    D.3D layers are rendered according to the Composition Settings > Rendering Plug-In setting.
    Correct Answers: B
    4: Which statement about using After Effects OpenGL previewing is true?
    A.Layers are limited to 2,000 by 2,000 pixels.
    B.OpenGL supports all After Effects blending modes.
    C.OpenGL previews are created by using Adaptive Resolution previewing.
    D.OpenGL previews are limited only by the amount of installed RAM on the system.
    Correct Answers: A
    5: You have placed an effect on a 3D layer that has Continuously Rasterize enabled. The layer will NOT show the effect when casting shadows. What should you do?
    A.choose Layer > Pre-compose
    B.choose Layer > Preserve Transparency
    C.choose Effect > 3D Channel > Depth Matte
    D.choose Effect > 3D Channel > 3D Channel Extract
    Correct Answers: A
    6: You want to slice an image that contains 3D channel information along its z depth values. Which 3D Channel effect should you use?
    A.ID Matte
    B.Depth Matte
    C.Depth of Field
    D.3D Channel Extract
    Correct Answers: B
    7: You have selected multiple layers in a composition.
    What happens when you choose Animation > Keyframe Assistant > Sequence Layers?
    A.All selected layers are moved from their original time positions.
    B.The top layer selected in the Timeline window maintains its original time position.
    C.The first layer you select in the Timeline window maintains its original time position.
    D.The bottom layer selected in the Timeline window maintains its original time position.
    Correct Answers: C
    8: What happens to the position of layers within a composition when you resize a 320 x 240 composition to 640 x 480?
    A.The layers do NOT move.
    B.The layers shift according to the anchor setting.
    C.The layers shift to the upper-left corner of the composition.
    D.The layers shift to the lower-right corner of the composition.
    Correct Answers: B
    9: You have defined a region of interest in the Composition window. You want to redefine the region of interest. What should you do?
    A.choose View > Look At All Layers
    B.choose Composition > Trim Comp to Work Area
    C.drag the Region of Interest button into the Composition window and drag the Marquee tool
    D.Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) click the Region of Interest button, then drag the marquee in the Composition window
    Correct Answers: D
    10: Click the Exhibit button.
    The motion path depicted in the exhibit is _____ from A to B and _____ from B to C.

    image
    A.faster going; slower
    B.slower going; faster
    C.accelerating; decelerating
    D.decelerating; accelerating
    Correct Answers: B
    11: Which command should you use to remove a defined area of footage from the Timeline window and perform a ripple deletion?
    A.Edit > Cut
    B.Edit > Time Stretch
    C.Edit > Lift Work Area
    D.Edit > Extract Work Area
    Correct Answers: D
    12: You want to attach a banner to a moving rectangular area in video footage while simulating 3D.
    How should you track the motion?
    A.Rotation
    B.Rotation and Position
    C.Affine Corner Pinning
    D.Perspective Corner Pinning
    Correct Answers: D
    13: Which defines the area in the footage to be tracked when using the Motion Tracking feature?
    A.track point
    B.attach point
    C.search region
    D.feature region
    Correct Answers: D
    14: You have added additional track points to motion footage by using the New Track Point option in the Tracker Controls palette options menu. Which feature or command can make use of the
    additional Track Point data?
    A.expressions
    B.Track Type > Stabilize
    C.Track Type > Perspective corner pin
    D.position keyframes set by the Track Motion button
    Correct Answers: A
    15: Which effects can you apply to a tracked location using the Motion Tracker?
    A.keying effects
    B.effects with rotation properties
    C.effects with position properties
    D.effects with text or number properties
    Correct Answers: C
    16: Which tool should you use to draw a freeform path that will be used as a mask on footage?
    A.Pen
    B.Brush
    C.Ellipse
    D.Rectangle
    Correct Answers: A
    17: Which is an example of a non-drop-frame timecode?
    A.00072
    B.0007+2
    C.4:15:14:07
    D.4;15;14;04
    Correct Answers: C
    18: You are using Adobe After Effects on the Mac OS. You want to increase the number of frames played back in RAM preview. What should you do?
    A.set the Cache mode to Favor Speed
    B.set the Cache mode to Favor Memory
    C.increase the Image Cache Size value
    D.decrease the Image Cache Size value
    Correct Answers: C
    19: Which is the default setting for levels in the Audio palette?
    A.-96 dB
    B.0 dB
    C.100 dB
    D.120 dB
    Correct Answers: B
    20: Which After Effects preview option uses the first frame encountered during previewing as a proxy during previews?
    A.Wireframe
    B.Adaptive Resolution
    C.OpenGL with Static Textures
    D.OpenGL with Moving Textures
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  9A0-039 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-039 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-039 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-039.html

    86 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-039 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-039 Adobe After Effects 6.0 Professional ACE Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.