• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-031 Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Product Proficiency Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-031 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-031 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-031 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-031.html

    QUESTION 1
    When should you add an alpha channel to a document?
    A. to apply a filter
    B. to save a selection
    C. to apply a bevel effect to a layer
    D. to create areas of reduced saturation in a document
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    You want to edit a selection by using painting tools and creating a temporary mask. What should you do?
    A. press M on the keyboard
    B. press Q on the keyboard
    C. choose Load Selection from the Select menu
    D. click the Add Mask button at the bottom of the Layers palette f
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    You are editing a portrait of a person. You need to mask away the background and apply some transparency; to the person’s hair.
    Which masking method should you use?
    A. make a selection and use Quick Mask to edit the edges
    B. isolate the person with a Vector Mask and edit the paths
    C. make a selection and use a Layer Mask to edit the edges
    D. choose Filter>Extract, highlight the hair, and fill the background
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    You need to mask a layer on an image that will be scaled. You want to assure that the edges are as sharp as possible. What should you do?
    A. make a selection and convert it to a Layer Mask
    B. add a Vector Mask and create the shape with paths
    C. deselect Anti-Aliasing and convert a selection into an Alpha channel
    D. click the Quick Mask mode button and paint with a hard-edged brush
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 5
    In the Levels dialog box, what does Option-dragging (Mac OS) or Alt-dragging (Window) the Input Sliders accomplish?
    A. It sets the amount of clipping.

    B. It resets the values in the dialog box.
    C. It sets the black and white points in the image.
    D. It displays the lightest and darkest areas in the image.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    Which statement is true about the image that produced the histogram shown in the Exhibit?

    image
    A. It is too dark.
    B. It is too light.
    C. It has too little contrast.
    D. It has too much contrast.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    You have used the Histogram to determine that the lightest pixels in an RGB image have a luminosity level of 243. The image has no color casts or other contrast problems. You want the lightest pixels to be fully white.
    How should you adjust the Input and Output fields of the composite channel in the Curves dialog box?
    A. Input: 12; Output: 0
    B. Input 0; Output: 12
    C. Input 243; Output: 255
    D. Input 255; Output 243
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 8
    In the Hue/Saturation dialog box, what happens when you enter a negative value for Lightness?

    image
    A. The hue shifts darker.
    B. The brightness is increased.
    C. The saturation shifts to darker.
    D. The tonal range is compressed.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 9
    You want to crop several images to be the same size and resolution. What should you do?
    A. use the Marquee tool at a fixed size, then use the Crop command
    B. use the Crop tool and specify the size and resolution in the Options bar
    C. specify the width and height in the Canvas Size dialog box before opening each image
    D. specify the size and resolution in the Image Size dialog box before opening each image.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 10
    You have scanned an image by using a scanner. You have an ICC compliant profile for the
    scanner. You choose Image> Mode> Assign Profile and select the profile for the scanner.
    Which statement is true?
    A. Both the color data and the displayed color of the image are changed.
    B. The displayed color of the image may change, the color data does NOT change.
    C. The displayed color of the image does NOT change, the color data does change.
    D. Neither the color data nor the displayed color of the image changes, but the image will print correctly.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    You are pasting data you have copied from one document into another document. You receive an alert that says "The source data’s color profile does not match the destination document’s color
    profile". You want the pasted data to look like the original as much as possible.
    What should you do?
    A. select Convert in the Alert dialog box
    B. select Don’t Convert in the Alert dialog box
    C. click Cancel in the Alert dialog box, and change your working color space in the Color Settings dialog box to the color space of the source document
    D. click Cancel in the Alert dialog box, and change your working color space in the Color Settings
    dialog box to match the color space of the destination document.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    Which workingcolor space should you use for Web images?
    A. Apple RGB
    B. Color Match RGB
    C. Adobe RGB (1998)
    D. sRGB iec61966-2.1
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    You are correcting images that will be incorporated into a Web site. Your primary audience will be viewing the images on Windows-based computers. You want to simulate how the images will appear on the majority of their monitors. Which value should you enter for the Gamma setting in the Adobe Gamma dialog box?
    A. 1.0
    B. 1.8
    C. 2.0
    D. 2.2
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    What is a reason for using the Proof setup command?
    A. to establish a CMYK working color space
    B. to convert to the CMYK working color space
    C. to convert a document to an arbitrary ICC profile for printing a proof
    D. to preview how a document appears when output to a profiled device
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    What is a use of the Color Management Policies section of the Color Settings dialog box?

    A. establishes the working color spaces used when editing images
    B. establishes whether or not dithering is used when converting between color space
    C. establishes procedures when reading and embedding profiles upon opening and saving
    D. establishes which conversion method is used when converting from color space to another
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 16
    You want to apply a preset pattern to specific areas of an existing image without affecting the original color. What should you do?
    A. use the Pattern Stamp tool on a Pattern fill layer
    B. use the Pattern Stamp tool with a blending mode of color
    C. use the Brush tool on a Pattern fill layer, painting with black
    D. use the Pattern Stamp tool with a blending mode of luminosity
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 17
    You have been editing an image. You want to restore portions of the image to the state they were in when the document was opened by painting. You would like the effect to be greater with slower
    brush strokes, in a manner similar to a traditional airbrush.
    Which tool should you use?
    A. the Airbrush tool
    B. the Eraser, with only the Airbrush option checked
    C. the History Brush tool, with the Airbrush option checked
    D. the Eraser, with only the Erase to History option checked
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 18
    Which statement about the Dual Brush option in the Brushes palette is true?
    A. You can adjust the color of the secondary brush tip.
    B. You can adjust the angle of the secondary brush tip.
    C. You can adjust the Blending mode of the secondary brush tip.
    D. You can adjust the airbrush behavior of the secondary brush tip.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 19
    You want to crate a gradient that transitions from green to transparent to red. What should you do?
    A. selecting the Gradient tool with the Reflected option checked; then create a green to red gradient
    B. select a Gradient tool with the transparency option checked; then create a green to red gradient
    C. use the Gradient editor to add a black opacity stop in the center of a green to red gradient; then create a green to red gradient
    D. use the Gradient editor to add a white opacity stop in the center of a green to red gradient; then create a green to red gradient
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 20
    You are creating a Web-based image library for a company intranet site. Image quality is the most important parameter to consider; file size is a low priority. The images are all photographs.
    Which file format should you use?
    A. GIF
    B. JPEG
    C. PNG-8
    D. PNG-24
    Answer: D

    New Updated  9A0-031 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-031 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-031 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-031.html

    121 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-031 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-031 Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Product Proficiency Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.