• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-029 Adobe Framemaker 7.0 Product Proficiency Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  9A0-029 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-029 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-029 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-029.html

    Part: A
    1: Which is necessary to create new data and markup text that will be inserted into an XML or SGML document when a structured FrameMaker document is exported?
    A.a read/write rule file
    B.an SGML or XML application
    C.a special version of FrameMaker
    D.an API client created with the FDK
    Correct Answers: D
    2: Which part of the structured FrameMaker application controls how long SGML and FrameMaker element names can be by default?
    A.EDD
    B.DTD
    C.SGML declaration file
    D.CSS formatting sheet
    Correct Answers: C
    3: In the application definition file, what is the first required child element needed in the SGML or XML application?
    A.Doctype
    B.Template
    C.ReadWriteRules
    D.ApplicationName
    Correct Answers: D
    4: How many read/write rules documents can be referenced in a single structured FrameMaker application?
    A.one, as a child of the SGMLApplication element or XMLApplication element
    B.none, since read/write rules are not referenced in structured FrameMaker applications
    C.an unlimited number as long as each one is a reference to a different read/write rules document
    D.an unlimited number as long as each one is in referenced with a separate ReadWriteRules element
    Correct Answers: A
    5: Which command should you use to update the EDD of a structured FrameMaker document with a DTD?
    A.while the EDD is open, choose File > Structure Tools > New EDD
    B.while the EDD is open, choose File > Structure Tools > Open DTD
    C.while the EDD is open, choose File > Structure Tools > Import DTD
    D.while the EDD is open, choose File > Structure Tools > Save As DTD
    Correct Answers: C
    6: In which three file formats can Adobe FrameMaker files be saved? (Choose three.)
    A.TXT
    B.IAF
    C.PDF
    D.EPS
    E.HTML
    F.PM65
    Correct Answers: A C E
    7: You need to rename a file in your book. You are accessing the file on your local hard disk. You want to ensure that all cross-references from other chapters to the file are maintained. What should you do?
    A.rename the file from the book window
    B.open the file and choose File > Save As
    C.rename the file from the operating system
    D.delete the file from the book, rename the file from the operating system, and add the file with the new name back to the book
    Correct Answers: A
    8: You are creating a document that will need to be localized and printed on different paper sizes.
    The document contains cross-references, variables, and conditional text. What should you do?
    A.create separate layers
    B.create separate text flows
    C.create separate templates
    D.create separate master pages
    Correct Answers: C
    9: You plan to import EPS graphics into your FrameMaker document. You want to ensure that the graphic can be viewed in FrameMaker, regardless of which platform you are using. You want to be
    able to preview the image. Which format should you use?
    A.GIF
    B.WMF
    C.PICT
    D.TIFF
    Correct Answers: D
    10: You are using WebDAV to manage your files. You want to modify a file while preventing other users from overwriting your work. Which command from the Workgroup menu should you use to
    access the file?
    A.Open
    B.Import
    C.Check Out
    D.Get File from Server
    Correct Answers: C
    11: You are importing a Microsoft Word file. The file was created by using a template with the same format names as those used in FrameMaker. Which option from the Import Text Flow by
    References dialog box should you choose so that the text will use the formatting in the FrameMaker document?
    A.Reformat as Plain Text
    B.Retain Source’s Formatting
    C.While Importing, Remove Other Overrides
    D.Reformat Using Current Document’s Catalogs
    Correct Answers: D
    12: Which statement about books is true?
    A.A FrameMaker document can be included in any number of books.
    B.A FrameMaker document can ONLY be included in one book at a time.
    C.When a FrameMaker file is added to a book, the Table of Contents updates immediately.
    D.When added to a book, the content of a FrameMaker document is copied into the book file.
    Correct Answers: A
    13: You want to print the page number at the bottom of every page in your document. On the master pages, what should you do?
    A.insert a Page Count variable in a template text frame
    B.insert a Page Count variable in a background text frame
    C.insert a Current Page # variable in a template text frame
    D.insert a Current Page # variable in a background text frame
    Correct Answers: D
    14: You want to create a character tag that changes the text to italic and blue. The character tag will be used in a number of paragraph tags with different fonts and point sizes. What should you do?
    A.leave blank all settings except Color and Style
    B.set everything except Color and Angle to "As Is"
    C.create one tag for italic and one for blue and apply both
    D.create separate character tags for each font and point size
    Correct Answers: B
    15: Which statement about reference frames is true?
    A.They can be used in the margins of any page.
    B.They can be used to the left or right of a paragraph.
    C.They can only be used above or below a paragraph.
    D.They can be used above, below, or to the left or right of a paragraph.
    Correct Answers: C
    16: In the Paragraph Designer, how do you increase the space between words WITHOUT affecting the space between characters?
    A.increase the value for spread
    B.increase the value for stretch
    C.increase the values for word spacing and select Allow Automatic Letter Spacing
    D.increase values for word spacing but do NOT select Allow Automatic Letter Spacing
    Correct Answers: D
    17: When creating a cross-reference format, which building block should you use to print only the information contained in the building blocks of the Autonumber property of the source paragraph?
    A.<$pagenum>
    B.<$paranum>
    C.<$paratext>
    D.<$paranumonly>
    Correct Answers: D
    18: When creating a table format, which setting allows you to determine how many rows must be together at the top or bottom of a column or page?
    A.Straddle
    B.Keep with
    C.Row Format
    D.Orphan Rows
    Correct Answers: D
    19: Click the Exhibit button.
    Which pair of autonumbering formats can you use to create the autonumbered list shown in the exhibit?

    image
    A.<n+>.\\t and Figure <A+>:\\t
    B.N:<n+>.\\t and N:Figure <A+>:\\t
    C.N:<n+>.\\t and F:Figure <A+>:\\t
    D.F:<n+>.\\t and F:Figure <A+>:\\t
    Correct Answers: C
    20: You have created a master page mapping table to associate a master page with a paragraph tag.
    How do you instruct FrameMaker to use this feature?
    A.choose Format > Page Layout > Master Page Usage
    B.choose Format > Page Layout > Apply Master Pages
    C.choose Format > Page Layout > Reorder Master Pages
    D.choose Format > Page Layout > Update Column Layout
    Correct Answers: B

    New Updated  9A0-029 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 9A0-029 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:9A0-029 http://www.amazonexam.com/9A0-029.html

    111 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: 9A0-029 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 9A0-029 Adobe Framemaker 7.0 Product Proficiency Exam Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.