• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 70-417 Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | November 22, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  70-417 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 70-417 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:70-417 http://www.amazonexam.com/70-417.html

    QUESTION 51
    You create trusts in Windows Server 2008 with the New Trust Wizard. Which one of the following authentication types is being described below:
    An authentication setting that permits unrestricted access by any users in the specified forest to all available shared resources that are located in any of the domains in the local forest.

    A.    Domain-wide authentication
    B.    None of these
    C.    Selective authentication
    D.    Forest-wide authentication

    Answer: D
    QUESTION 52
    Server manager is a great tool for managing most of your server settings and configuration all in one central place. Which one of the following Server manager Features is used for Storage management, replication and searching?

    A.    Dynamic Host Configuration Server
    B.    Terminal Services
    C.    Domain Name Service
    D.    File Services

    Answer: D
    QUESTION 53
    Sometimes its important to remove an RODC from your forest or domain. However, its important that you follow a simple rule whilst removing RODC’s. What is this rule?

    A.    All RODC’s must be detached before removing a final writable domain controller
    B.    All writable domain controllers must be removed before RODC’s can be detached
    C.    Your forest must only consist of RODC’s if you want to remove them
    D.    There are no rules for removing RODC’s

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    After researching this and using logic, we need a writable DC for a RODC to exist,
    therefore we have to remove all RODC’s before removing the last writable DC.
    QUESTION 54
    Dynamic memory is a great feature that allows you to manage the amount of memory that Hyper-V virtual machines consume. How would you identify the memory a virtual machine consumes when Dynamic Memory is not enabled?

    A.    View the amount of RAM listed under Startup in the Memory page of the virtual machine
    B.    View the amount of RAM listed under Static in the Memory page of the virtual machine
    C.    None of these
    D.    View the amount of RAM listed under Maximum in the Memory page of the virtual machine

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    When dynamic memory is not enabled, the virtual machine is given a static amount of RAM. This value is located under the Startup section of the Memory page of the virtual machine settings.
    Notice in my screenshot it’s enabled:
    QUESTION 55
    DNS record types come in many forms, but which record type is being described below? Maps a domain name such as www.google.com to an IP address

    A.    A
    B.    CNAME
    C.    MX
    D.    PTR

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 56
    Is the following statement true or false?
    When a printer is installed on a network, default printer permissions are assigned that allow all users to print and change the status of documents sent to it

    A.    True
    B.    False

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Initial answer = true => false the key is all users and change the status of documents. Change the status document refers to the "Manage Document" permission and it’s not a default permission for "all users". by default, so far, a user can only modify status of the jobs that he initiated himself. but i tested to make sure. i installed 2 fake printers (one by the network, and one using LPT1) and here’s the default permissions i have got:
    If we consider that Everyone can be used to designate "all users", the above screenshot is enough. but just to be sure, i’ll add the "Domain Users" and "Authenticated Users" groups to the permissions to check which permission are assigned by default:
    exactly the same: only the permission to print documents:
    Now we can be sure the answer is "FALSE".
    NB: by default, only Administrators (and administrator) and "All Application Packages" have both permissions (print & manage documents)
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc773372%28v=ws.10%29.aspx
    Assigning printer permissions When a printer is installed on a network, default printer permissions are assigned that allow all users to print, and allow select groups to manage the printer, the documents sent to it, or both.
    Because the printer is available to all users on the network, you might want to limit access for some users by assigning specific printer permissions.
    For example, you could give all nonadministrative users in a department the Print permission and give all managers the Print and Manage Documents permissions. In this way, all users and managers can print documents, but managers can also change the print status of any document sent to the printer.
    QUESTION 57
    Select the missing tool name from the sentence below:
    You can use the __.exe tool to create installation media for additional domain controllers that you are creating in a domain.
    By using the Install from Media (IFM) option, you can minimize the replication of directory data over the network. This helps you install additional domain controllers in remote sites more efficiently.

    A.    Dsutil
    B.    Ntfrsutl
    C.    Mqtgsvc
    D.    Ntdsutil

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770654(v=ws.10).aspx
    QUESTION 58
    You have just finished installing Windows Server 2008 on a new server. Your colleague has informed you that its essential that you must activate Windows Server. Which of the following command line tools can be used to Activate Windows Server?

    A.    Cscript C:\windows\system32\slmgr.vbs ato
    B.    Netdom C:\windows\system32\slmgr.vbs ato
    C.    Ocsetup C:\windows\system32\slmgr.vbs ato
    D.    Netsh C:\windows\system32\slmgr.vbs ato

    Answer: A
    QUESTION 59
    Your manager has asked you to configure the company Windows Server 2008 domain controller. He wants all new computer accounts to be placed in the General OU, when computers join the domain.
    Which command should you use to accomplish this?

    A.    Netdom
    B.    Dsmove
    C.    None of these
    D.    Redircmp

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770619(v=ws.10).aspx
    QUESTION 60
    You have decided to install Windows Server 2012 R2 by choosing the Service Core Installation option. If you want to install, configure or uninstall server roles remotely, what tool would you use?

    A.    Windows PowerShell
    B.    Any of these
    C.    Server Manager
    D.    Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT)

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Initial Answer: Windows PowerShell (Only PowerShell can be used to manage server roles remotely to a server core installation.) => FALSE Since 2012, remote installations of server roles to a Core installation are allowed i’ve just done it, screenshots as proof:
    Then, i just had to use Enable-NetFirewallRule to allow remote management using MMC And i can see my FSRM role was correctly remotely installed on my Core Installation (and is remotely managed using FSRM MMC)

    New Updated  70-417 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 70-417 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:70-417 http://www.amazonexam.com/70-417.html

    82 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 70-417 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 70-417 Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.