• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 70-414 Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | November 22, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  70-414 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 70-414 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:70-414 http://www.amazonexam.com/70-414.html

    QUESTION 71
    Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 are connected to a Fibre Channel Storage Area Network (SAN). Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1.

    You plan to host the clustered File Server role on the nodes in Cluster1. Cluster1 will store application databases in shared folders.
    You need to implement a storage solution for Cluster1. The solution must minimize the amount of time the shared folders are unavailable during a failover.
    What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

    A.    An iSCSI Target Server cluster role in Cluster1
    B.    The Multi Path I/O (MPIO) feature on Server1 and Server2
    C.    A Virtual Fibre Channel SAN on Server1 and Server2
    D.    A Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) in Cluster1

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj612868.aspx
    Case Study 2: A. Datum (QUESTION 72 – QUESTION 84)
    Overview
    A.Datum Corporation is an accounting company.
    The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Miami. The
    branch offices are located in New York and Seattle.

    Existing Environment
    Network Infrastructure
    The network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. All servers run Windows
    Server 2008 R2.
    The main office has the following servers and client computers:
    – Two domain controllers configured as DNS servers and DHCP servers
    – One file server that has multiples shares
    – One thousand client computers that run Windows 7
    – Each branch office has the following servers and client computers:
    – One domain controller configured as a DNS server and a DHCP server
    – Five hundred to 800 client computers that run Windows XP Each office has multiple subnets.
    The network speed of the local area network (LAN) is 1 gigabit per second. The offices connect to
    each other by using a WAN link. The main office is connected to the Internet.

    Current Issues
    The WAN link between the Miami office and the Seattle office is a low bandwidth link with high
    latency. The link will not be replaced for another year.
    Requirements
    Application Requirements
    The company is developing an application named Appl. App1 is a multi-tier application that will be sold as a service to customers.
    Each instance of App1 is comprised of the following three tiers:

    – A web front end
    – A middle tier that uses Windows Communication Foundation (WCF)
    – A Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 database on the back end
    Each tier will be hosted on one or more virtual machines. Multiple-tiers cannot coexist on the same virtual machine. When customers purchase App1, they can select from one of the following service levels:
    – Standard: Uses a single instance of each virtual machine required by Appl. If a virtual machine become unresponsive, the virtual machine must be restarted.
    – Enterprise: Uses multiple instances of each virtual machine required by App1 to provide high-availability and fault tolerance.
    All virtual hard disk (VHD) files for App1 will be stored in a file share. The VHDs must be available if a server fails.
    You plan to deploy an application named App2. App2 is comprised of the following two tiers:
    – A web front end
    – A dedicated SQL Server 2008 R2 database on the back end
    App2 will be hosted on a set of virtual machines in a Hyper-V cluster in the Miami office.
    The virtual machines will use dynamic IP addresses. A copy of the App2 virtual machines will be maintained in the Seattle office. App2 will be used by users from a partner company named Trey Research. Trey Research has a single Active Directory domain named treyresearch.com. Treyresearch.com contains a server that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role and all of the Active Directory Federation Services (AD F5} role services installed.
    Planned Changes
    Datum plans to implement the following changes:
    – Replace all of the servers with new servers that run Windows Server 2012.
    – Implement a private cloud by using Microsoft System Center 2012 to host instances of Appl.
    – In the Miami office, deploy four new Hyper-V hosts to the perimeter network.
    – In the Miami office, deploy two new Hyper-V hosts to the local network.
    – In the Seattle office, deploy two new Hyper-V hosts.
    – In the Miami office, implement a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager primary site that has all of the system roles installed.
    – Implement a public key infrastructure (PKI).
    – Implement AD FS.
    Notification Requirements
    Datum identifies the following notification requirements:

    – Help desk tickets must be created and assigned automatically when an instance of App1 becomes unresponsive.
    – Customers who select the Enterprise service level must receive an email notification each time a help desk ticket for their instance of App1 is opened or closed.
    Technical Requirements
    Datum identifies the following technical requirements:
    – Minimize costs whenever possible.
    – Minimize the amount of WAN traffic.
    – Minimize the amount of administrative effort whenever possible.
    – Provide the fastest possible failover for the virtual machines hosting App2.
    – Ensure that administrators can view a consolidated report about the software updates in all of the offices.
    – Ensure that administrators in the Miami office can approve updates for the client computers in all of the offices.
    Security Requirements
    Datum identifies the following security requirements:

    – An offline root certification authority (CA) must be configured.
    – Client computers must be issued certificates by a server in their local office.
    – Changes to the CA configuration settings and the CA security settings must be logged.
    – Client computers must be able to renew certificates automatically over the Internet.
    – The number of permissions and privileges assigned to users must be minimized whenever possible.
    – Users from a group named Group1 must be able to create new instances of App1 in the private cloud.
    – Cent computers must be issued new certificates when the computers are connected to the local network only.
    – The virtual machines used to host App2 must use BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).
    – Users from Trey Research must be able to access App2 by using their credentials from treyresearch.com.
    QUESTION 72
    In adatum.com, you install and configure a server that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role and all of the AD FS role services installed. You need to recommend which AD FS configurations must be performed m adatum.com to meet the security requirements. Which configurations should you recommend before creating a trust policy?

    A.    Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research.
    B.    Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
    C.    Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
    D.    Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd807097(v=ws.10).aspx
    QUESTION 73
    You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security requirements. What should you recommend?

    A.    A scale-out file server that uses an NFS share
    B.    A file server that uses an SMB share
    C.    A scale-out file server that uses an SMB share
    D.    A file server that uses an NFS share

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831349.aspx
    QUESTION 74
    You are configuring the Certification Authority role service. From the Certification Authority console, you enable logging.
    You need to ensure that configuration changes to the certification authority (CA) are logged. Which audit policy should you configure?

    A.    Audit policy change
    B.    Audit privilege use
    C.    Audit system events
    D.    Audit object access

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://terrytlslau.tls1.cc/2012/05/how-to-enable-certification-authority.html
    QUESTION 75
    You need to recommend a solution that meets the notification requirements. Which System Center 2012 components should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    Operations Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator
    B.    Configuration Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator
    C.    App Controller, Configuration Manager and Operations Manager
    D.    Service Manager, Orchestrator and App Controller

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://www.microsoftvirtualacademy.com/tracks/system-center-2012-orchestrator-service-manager
    QUESTION 76
    You need to recommend a solution to maintain a copy of App2. The solution must meet the application requirements and must minimize additional hardware purchases. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    Multi-site Failover Clustering
    B.    Hyper-V replicas
    C.    Single-site Failover Clustering
    D.    Distributed File System (DFS) Replication

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134172.aspx
    QUESTION 77
    You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for Group1. To which System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) group should you assign Group1?

    A.    Read-Only Administrator
    B.    Administrators
    C.    Delegated Administrator
    D.    Self-Service User

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://mountainss.wordpress.com/2011/11/19/user-roles-in-system-center-virtual-machine-manager-2012/
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg696971.aspx
    QUESTION 78
    You need to recommend which Certificate Services role service must be deployed to the perimeter network. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
    Which Certificate Services role services should you recommend?

    A.    Certificate Enrollment Web Service and Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service
    B.    Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service and Certification Authority Web Enrollment
    C.    Online Responder and Network Device Enrollment Service
    D.    Online Responder and Certificate Enrollment Web Service

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd759230.aspx
    QUESTION 79
    You have a service template to deploy Appl.
    You are evaluating the use of Network Load Balancing (NLB) for the front-end servers used by Appl.
    You need to recommend which component must be added to the service template.
    What should you recommend?

    A.    Guest OS profile
    B.    A host profile
    C.    A capability profile
    D.    A VIP template

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/library/gg610569.aspx
    QUESTION 80
    You need to recommend a storage solution for the App1 VHDs. The solution must minimize downtime if a Hyper-V host fails. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A.    Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
    B.    A clustered file server of the File Server for general use type
    C.    A Distributed File System (DFS) namespace
    D.    A clustered file server of the File Server for scale-out application data type

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831349.aspx

    New Updated  70-414 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 70-414 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:70-414 http://www.amazonexam.com/70-414.html

    135 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 70-414 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 70-414 Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.