• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | November 22, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  70-410 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 70-410 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:70-410 http://www.amazonexam.com/70-410.html

    QUESTION 51
    You have a server named Core1 that has a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. Core1 has the Hyper-V server role installed Core1 has two network adapters from different third-party hardware vendors.

    You need to configure network traffic failover to prevent connectivity loss if a network adapter fails.
    What should you use?

    A.    New-NetSwitchTeam
    B.    Add-NetSwitchTeamMember
    C.    Install-Feature
    D.    netsh.exe

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    A. Creates a new switch team
    B. Adds a network adapter member to an existing switch team
    C. Not a valid cmdlet
    D. Network shell (netsh) is a command-line utility that allows you to configure and display the status of various network communications server role
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj553814.aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj553811(v=wps.620).aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc725935(v=ws.10).aspx
    QUESTION 52
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You connect three new hard disks to Server1.
    You need to create a storage space that contains the three disks. The solution must meet the following requirements:
    – Provide fault tolerance if a single disk fails.
    – Maximize the amount of files that can be stored in the storage space.
    What should you create?

    A.    A simple space
    B.    A spanned volume
    C.    A mirrored space
    D.    A parity space

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    A. Stripes data across a set of pool disks, and is not resilient to any disk failures.
    B. A spanned volume is a dynamic volume consisting of disk space on more than one physical disk and not fault tolerant
    C. Fault tolerant but Not max space
    D. Fault tolerant and better space ratio
    Parity spaces are designed for capacity efficiency and increased resiliency. Parity spaces are best suited for archival data and streaming media, such as music and videos.
    http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/11382.storage-spaces-frequently-asked-questions-faq.aspx
    http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/15198.storage-spaces-overview.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772180.aspx
    QUESTION 53
    You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
    Which tool should you use?

    A.    The setup.exe command
    B.    The dism.exe command
    C.    The imagex.exe command
    D.    The Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    The DISM command is called by the Add-WindowsFeature command. Here is the systax for DISM:
    Dism /online /enable-feature /featurename:ServerCore-FullServer /featurename:ServerGui-Shell /featurename:Server-Gui-Mgmt
    QUESTION 54
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has five network adapters. Three of the network adapters an connected to a network named LAN1.
    The two other network adapters are connected to a network named LAN2.
    You need to create a network adapter team from the three network adapters connected to LAN 1.
    Which tool should you use?

    A.    Routing and Remote Access
    B.    Network and Sharing Center
    C.    Server Manager
    D.    Network Load Balancing Manager

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831648.aspx
    QUESTION 55
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    You need to remove Windows Explorer, Windows Internet Explorer, and all related components and files from Server1.
    What should you run on Server1?

    A.    Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Mgmt-Infra Remove
    B.    Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Shell Remove
    C.    msiexec.exe /uninstall iexplore.exe /x
    D.    msiexec.exe /uninstall explorer.exe /x

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    A. Would be a server core install
    B. No IE or taskbar, explorer or control panel
    C. Would leave components
    D. Would leave components
    In Windows Server 2012 R2, you can remove the Server Graphical Shell, resulting in the "Minimal ServerInterface".
    This is similar to a Server with a GUI installation, but Internet Explorer 10, Windows Explorer, the desktop, andthe Start screen are not installed.
    Microsoft Management Console (MMC), Server Manager, and a subset of Control Panel are still present.
    If the server has a full installation of Windows Server, and I need to bring the server down to minimal serverinterface, I only need to remove the Server-GUI-Shell.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831786(v=ws.11).aspx
    QUESTION 56
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create a virtual machine named VM1.
    VM1 has a legacy network adapter.
    You need to assign a specific amount of available network bandwidth to VM1.
    What should you do first?

    A.    Remove the legacy network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet.
    B.    Add a second legacy network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdoptercmdlet
    C.    Add a second legacy network adapter, and then configure network adapter teaming.
    D.    Remove the legacy network adapter, and then add a network adapter

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    A. Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet configures features of the virtual network adapter in a virtual machine or the management operating system
    B. The legacy network adapter doesn’t support bandwidth management
    C. The legacy network adapter doesn’t support bandwidth management
    D. Add a New network adapter
    The legacy network adapter doesn’t support bandwidth management
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh848457(v=wps.620).aspx
    http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/networking/set-bandwidth-limits-for-hyper-v-vms-withwindows-server-2012/5924
    QUESTION 57
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.
    The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    On a server named Core1, you perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You join Core1 to the adatum.com domain.
    You need to ensure that you can use Event Viewer on Server1 to view the event logs on Core1. What should you do on Core1?

    A.    Run the Enable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
    B.    Run sconfig.exeand configure remote management
    C.    Run the Disable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
    D.    Run sconfiq.exeand configure the network settings.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    A. Allows MMC snap in for Event Viewer.
    B. Modifies service entries
    C. Would Disable a firewall rule which was enabled
    D. Modifies service entries
    Enable-NetFirewallRule -DisplayGroup "Remote Event Log Management"
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc990290(v=ws.10).aspxhttp://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574205.aspx
    http://mikefrobbins.com/2013/02/28/use-powershell-to-remotely-enable-firewall-exceptions-on-windows-server-2012/
    QUESTION 58
    Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
    All client computers run Windows 8.
    You need to ensure that when users are connected to the network, they always use local offline files that are cached from Server1.
    Which Group Policy setting should you configure?

    A.    Configure slow-link mode.
    B.    Configure Slow link speed
    C.    Enable file synchronization on costed networks
    D.    Turn on economical application of Administratively assigned Offline Files.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    A. Offline Files to provide faster access to cached files and redirected folders.
    B. Defines a slow connection for purposes of Applying and updating Group Policy.
    C. automatically tracks roaming and bandwidth usage limits while on metered connections
    D. Lists network files and folders that are always available for offline use. This policy makes the specified filesand folders available offline to users of the computer. When Offline Files is operating in the slow-link mode, all network file requests are satisfied from the OfflineFiles cache. This is similar to a user working offline. If you enable this policy setting, Offline Files uses the slow-link mode if the network throughput between theclient and the server is below (slower than) the Throughput threshold parameter, or if the round-trip networklatency is above (slower than) the Latency threshold parameter.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh968298.aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc957631.aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj127408.aspx
    http://www.group-policy.com/ref/policy/2229/Configure_slow-link_mode
    QUESTION 59
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run either Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows Serve 2012 R2. All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File and Storage Services server role installed.
    On Server1, you create a share named Share1.
    You need to ensure that users can use Previous Versions to restore the files in Share1.
    What should you configure on Server1?

    A.    The Shadow Copies settings
    B.    A Windows Server Backup schedule
    C.    A data recovery agent
    D.    The Recycle Bin properties

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    A. Enable and schedule shadow copies for Share1
    B. The backup doesn’t give users access until files are restored
    D. No settings for file version
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc786104(v=ws.10).aspx
    QUESTION 60
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Print and Document Services server role installed. Server1 is connected to two identical print devices.
    You need to ensure that users can submit print jobs to the print devices. The solution must ensure that if one print device fails, the print jobs will print automatically on the other print device.
    What should you do on Server1?

    A.    Add two printers and configure the priority of each printer.
    B.    Add one printer and configure printer pooling.
    C.    Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature, and then add one printer.
    D.    Install the Failover Clustering feature, and then add one printer

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    A. expedite documents that need to be printed immediately
    B. A printing pool is one logical printer connected to multiple printers through multiple ports of theprint server. The printer that is idle receives the next document sent to the logical printer. Whenprinting to a printer pool, the spooler will send waiting jobs to alternate ports. If the original or alternateports are not available
    C. NLB for printing is not supported
    D. Would need 2 nodes
    A printing pool is one logical printer connected to multiple printers through multiple ports of the print server. The printer that is idle receives the next document sent to the logical printer.
    This is useful in a network with a high volume of printing because it decreases the time users wait for theirdocuments.
    A printing pool also simplifies administration because multiple printers can be managed from the same logicalprinter on a server. If one device within a pool stops printing, the current document is held at that device. The succeedingdocuments print to other devices in the pool, while the delayed document waits until the nonfunctioningprinter is fixed. Efficient printer pools have the following characteristics:
    All printers in the pool are the same model.
    Printer ports can be of the same type or mixed (parallel, serial, and network). It is recommended that all printers be in one location. Because it is impossible to predict which printer willreceive the document, keep all printers in a pool in a single location.
    Otherwise, users might have a hard timefinding their printed document.
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc757086(v=ws.10).aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc784619(v=ws.10).aspx
    http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc958172.aspx
    You can create a printing pool to automatically distribute print jobs to the next available printer.
    A printing poolis one logical printer connected to multiple printers through multiple ports of the print server. The printer that isidle receives the next document sent to the logical printer.

    New Updated  70-410 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 70-410 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:70-410 http://www.amazonexam.com/70-410.html

    99 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 70-410 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.