• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-M02 Alcatel-Lucent Mobile Gateways for the LTE Evolved Packet Core Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  4A0-M02 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-M02 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-M02 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-M02.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the eNodeB?
    A. The eNodeBs maybeinterconnectTEIDwith each other via anX2 interface.
    B. The eNodeB is an element of the EPC core.
    C. The eNodeBs areconnectedto the EPC core via the S1 interface.
    D. During an IMSI attach, the eNodeB selects an MME to service the UE.
    E. The eNodeB performs the compression and encryption of the user data stream.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following statements most accurately describes the MME?
    A. The MME selects the SGW and the PGW for a given UE.
    B. The MME is responsible for the bearer management.
    C. The MME communicates with both the E-UTRAN and the EPC via GTP-C tunnels.
    D. The MME performs the user authentication and authorization using the information provided by the HSS
    E. All of the above answers are correct.
    F. Only answers A, B and D are correct.
    Answer: F
    QUESTION 3
    A UE needs to get an IP address before it can communicate to any PDN over the LTE network.
    Which of the following statements are FALSE regarding the process of the IP address allocation? (Choose two)
    A. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
    B. A PGW may assign the IP address from its local address pools.
    C. An SGW may obtain a static IP address from the HSS server and assign it to the UE.
    D. An SGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
    E. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a DHCP server and assign it to the UE.
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding the IP connectivity between a UE and a PDN?
    A. A UE gets an IPv4 address and/or an IPv6 prefix per APN.
    B. A PGW forwards the UE’s IP packets to the PDN based on the address of the PDN server.
    C. When a UE sends an IP packet to a PDN over the EPC core, the eNodeB forwards. The
    encapsulated packet to the SGW by looking into its IP routing table to determine how to reach the PDN server.
    D. The SGW forwards the UE’s IP packets to the PGW based on the address of the PDN server.
    E. Only answers C and D are correct.

    F. Only answers A and B are correct.
    Answer: F
    QUESTION 5
    In a 3G network, which of the following is used to build a PDP context between a UE and the GGSN when a direct tunnel is not used?
    A. An end-to-end GTP tunnel between the UE and the GGSN.
    B. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the NodeB and a GTP tunnel between the NodeB and the GGSN.
    C. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN and a GTP tunnel between the SGSN and the GGSN.
    D. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN.
    E. None of the above answers are correct.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the EPS bearers?
    A. The default bearer isinitiatedby either the UE or the PCRF.
    B. The default bearer is always the first bearer established to an APN.
    C. An AF server may initiate adedicatedbearer to a UE.
    D. EPS bearers that connect a given UE to a single PGW may use different IP subnets.
    E. The default bearer remains active throughout the lifetime of the APN connection.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    Which of the following LTE interfaces are used for the communication of user data? (Choose one best answer)
    A. The S1-MME interface and the S11 interface.
    B. The S1-U interface.
    C. The S5 interface.
    D. The S1-U interface, the S5 interface and the LTE-Uu interface.
    E. Only answers A, B and C are correct.
    F. Only answers B and C are correct.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    The S5 is the interface used for the communication between the SGW and the PGW. Which of the following transport protocols is used by this interface?
    A. GTP/TCP
    B. GTP/UDP
    C. GTP/IP

    D. GTP/SCTP
    E. None of the above answers are correct
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    Based on the information shown in the exhibit, which of the following is the PLMN ID?

    image
    A. 302
    B. 720
    C. 123456789
    D. 9876543
    E. 30201613
    F. 302720
    Answer: F
    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the Tracking Area (TA)?
    A. A TA is a set of eNodeBs that are defined by a UE itself.
    B. A TA is the smallest geographical area in which a UE can roam without performing a Tracking Area Update (TAU) other than periodic TAU as required.
    C. A Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is used to identify each tracking area.
    D. The Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is assigned by the service provider.
    E. One TA may be served by one or more than one MME.
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE network attachment procedure?
    A. The UE is served by an eNodeB.
    B. The eNodeB selects one MME to serve the UE.
    C. The MME selects one SGW to serve the UE.
    D. The SGW selects one PGW to serve the UE
    E. The PGW selects one PCRF server if required.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE paging process?
    A. The SGW performs downlink data buffering while the S1 bearer is being established.
    B. The SGW initiates the paging messages towards the UE.
    C. The PGW is not aware of the paging process.
    D. The UE initiates the service request procedure once it receives the paging message.
    E. The paging procedure is controlled by the MME.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    Based on the information shown in the exhibit, when the SGW receives an IP packet from the UE,
    which of the following is the GTP TEID value expected to be received in the GTP packet header?

    image
    A. 0xd05025
    B. 0x4b00805
    C. 0x21

    D. 0x4b00825
    E. None of the above answers are correct.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following interfaces is not using the GTP-C protocol?
    A. The X2 interface.
    B. The S1-U interface.
    C. The S4 interface.
    D. The S5 interface.
    E. The SGi interface.
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following most accurately identifies a GTP tunnel on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 MG by default?
    A. ATEID
    B. The System IP address
    C. A UDP port number
    D. ATEIDand the System IP address
    E. ATEID, the System IP address and a UDP port number
    Answer: E

    New Updated  4A0-M02 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-M02 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-M02 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-M02.html

    88 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 4A0-M02 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-M02 Alcatel-Lucent Mobile Gateways for the LTE Evolved Packet Core Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.