• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-110 Alcatel-Lucent Advanced Troubleshooting Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  4A0-110 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-110 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-110 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-110.html

    QUESTION 1
    Two routers are physically connected to each other over Ethernet port 1/1/1. Review the configuration information shown below. What state should the OSPF neighbor be in?

    image
    A. INIT
    B. EXCHANGE
    C. EXSTART
    D. FULL
    E. No OSPF neighbor
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following debug statements can be used to troubleshoot if the OSPF adjacency is staying at xstart state? Select two answers.
    A. debug router ospf rtm
    B. debug router ospf packet dbdescr
    C. debug router ospf neighbor
    D. debug router ospf packet hello
    E. debug router ospf spf
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 3
    Based on the following configuration, which of the following statements are true? Choose all that apply.
    A. No OPSF adjacency found on Node 1
    B. Full OSPF adjacency between Node-1 and Node-2
    C. Full OSPF adjacency between Node-1 and Node-3
    D. Full OSPF adjacency between Node-1 and Node-4
    E. OSPF is enabled on Node 1
    Answer: BE

    QUESTION 4
    Two routers are physically connected to each other over Ethernet port 1/1/1. Review the configuration information below. What state should the OSPF neighbor be in?
    A. INIT
    B. EXCHANGE
    C. EXSTART
    D. FULL
    E. No OSPF neighbor
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    Two routers are physically connected running ISIS. ISIS L2 adjacency is up and running but L1 adjacency is not up. Review the configuration information shown below. Which of the following
    statement best describe the cause of the problem? Select one answer only.
    A. The ISIS interface level is not configured on both routers
    B. The ISIS interface type should be configured as point-to-point interfaces
    C. ISIS System IDs are not configured on both routers
    D. ISIS Area addresses are not configured on both routers
    E. ISIS level capacity are not configured on both routers
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    Two routers are physically connected to each other with ISIS configured. No ISIS adjacency can be found on both routers. Ping works fine on the local and the remote interface addresses on
    both routers. Review the confguration information shown below. Which of the following statements best describe the cause of the problem? Select one answer only.
    A. The ISIS interface level configured does not match the ISIS level capability supported on the routers
    B. The ISIS authentication check is enabled but there is no authentication type and password configured
    C. ISIS Area addresses are not configured on both routers
    D. L1 wide Metrics are disabled on the routers
    E. ISIS Circuit id does not match on Node-1 and Node-2
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 7
    L1 ISIS adjacency is up between two routers (Node-1 and Node-2) with MD5 authentication configured. During a maintenance window, an operator was planning to change one of the ISIS hello authentication key from admin to admin123. After removing the hello authentication key from Node-1 (no change on Node-2 side), the ISIS adjacency stayed up. The operator decided to fall back to the original configuration and called Alcatel for support. Which of the following statement best describe the cause of the problem? Select one answer only.
    A. The ISIS hello authentication key was not configured properly in the first place, that’s why removing the authentication key does not impact the adjacency
    B. The ISIS authentication key is the same as the hello authentication key, therefore removing hello authentication key does not impact the adjacency
    C. The system interface is missing from the ISIS configuration, therefore ISIS is not working properly even before the change
    D. ISIS hello authentication key is only used for hello packet exchange. It does not affect ISIS adjacency
    E. ISIS hello authentication key is not used to bring up ISIS adjacency when traffic-engineering is enabled on the routers
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    What are the typical RIP related issues found during troubleshooting?
    A. Interface filters
    B. Broadcast/Multicast mismatch
    C. Area id not match with neighbor
    D. Group name not match with neighbor
    E. Hop count too high
    Answer: ABE
    QUESTION 9
    Two direct connected routers are running RIPv2, neighbors are up but there is no route in the RIP database. Review the configuration information below. What is the potential problem?
    A. System interface is not added to the RIP protocol
    B. No import policy is configured
    C. No export policy is configured
    D. Split-horizon has to be disabled in RIP
    E. Message-size has to be configured with a non-zero value
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 10
    Node A has an active BGP route 10.1.1.1 in its routing table, but the same route is not found in Node D routing table. Which of the following configurations are required to resolve this problem?

    image
    A. Add Interface X to OSPF on Node B as passive interface
    B. Redistribute interface address Y and Z into BGP
    C. ISIS Enable route-reflection on Node B
    D. Enable next-hop-self on Node C
    E. Enable route-reflection on Node C
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 11
    The LDP session is not down between Node-1 and Node-2. Based on the following configurations, what is the cause of the problem?
    A. LDP targeted-session is enabled with no service configured
    B. OSPF adjacency is not up between Node-1 and Node-2
    C. Router id is not advertised by OSPF
    D. LDP is disabled on Node-1
    E. Traffic-engineering is not enabled on Node-2
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    A SDP is created on Node-2 with the far end address set to Node-3. The SDP stays down on Node-2. Based on the following CLI output from Node 2, what is the caused of the problem?
    A. No LDP link session between Node 2 and Node 4
    B. No LDP link session between Node 4 and Node 3
    C. No LDP link session between Node 1 and Node 4
    D. No LDP link session between Node 3 and Node 2
    E. None of the above

    Answer: B
    QUESTION 13
    Based on the show display below, what should be done to further trouble the LSP problem? Choose all valid actions.
    A. Check all the interface filters to make sure no LDP protocol is blocked
    B. Check all management filters to make sure no RSVP-TE protocol is blocked
    C. Verify all explicit hops are reachable via IGP
    D. Make sure MPLS is enabled on all appropriate interfaces
    E. Make sure LDP is enabled on all appropriate interfaces
    Answer: BCD
    QUESTION 14
    Based on the following CLI Output, why is the path toPod3-loose down?
    A. Path toPod3-loose is down because it is secondary path with no standby configured
    B. Path toPod3-loose is down because there is no explicit hop specified
    C. Path toPod3-loose is down because CSPF is not enabled
    D. Path toPod3-loose is down because the destination address 0.10.1.3 is not reachable
    E. Path toPod3-loose is not down because the failure code is oError
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    LSP toNode3 is configured on Node1, all hops configured in the lsp path and lsp destination address are reachable via IGP. Both primary and secondary LSP paths are down with failure code equal toRoute ToDestionation. What is the potential cause of this problem?
    A. A loose hop has to be configured in path toNode3-loose
    B. The secondary path should not be configured as standby path
    C. No traffic engineering information is exchanged by the IGP protocol
    D. CSPF cannot be enabled with strict hop path
    E. MPLS should not be enabled on interface toPod3
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 16
    What MPLS tunnel label(s) will be used in the data packet traveling on LSP toR4 FRR leaving from Node 3 to Node 4?
    A. 131069 131068
    B. 131068 3
    C. 131069
    D. 131068
    E. No label is used in the data packet
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 17
    A LSP is configured with one primary path and one secondary path as below. What configuration is required to make the LSP non-revertive. Choose the best answer.

    image
    A. Turn off CSPF and remove all the bandwidth reservations
    B. Remove the primary path and configure both paths as secondary
    C. Under asp toRouter3 configure on-revertive
    D. It is not possible to configure the LSP as non-revertive
    E. MPLS fast re-route has to be enabled to make it non-revertive
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 18
    A CSPF LSP with no bandwidth requirement is established from Node 1 (10.10.1.1) to Node 2 (10.10.1.2). OSPF-TE is enabled on all routers in the network. What commands can be used on Node 1 to determine if another LSP can be established to Node 2 with 400M bandwidth requirement? Choose all that apply.
    A. show router lsp detail
    B. show router ospf database detail
    C. show router ospf opaque-database detail
    D. tools perform router mpls cspf to 10.10.1.2 bandwidth 400
    E. tools dump router mpls lspinfo
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 19
    Which one of the following CLI can be used to view all management VPLS configured on a 7×50?
    A. show service service-using m-vpls
    B. show service service-using
    C. show router vpls detail
    D. show service id <service id> base
    E. There is no CLI command to display management VPLS
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 20
    Based on the configuration below, which statement best describes the reason why VPLS 101 is not up on all three nodes.
    A. Service VC id has to match on all three nodes
    B. SDP id has to match on all three nodes
    C. STP has to be enabled on all three nodes
    D. No SAP is configured on Node-2
    E. Mesh-sdp has to be used on all three nodes
    Answer: A

    New Updated  4A0-110 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-110 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-110 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-110.html

    96 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 4A0-110 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-110 Alcatel-Lucent Advanced Troubleshooting Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.