• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-108 Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  4A0-108 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-108 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-108 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-108.html

    QUESTION 1
    The use of PIM as a multicast routing protocol provides for which one of the following services?
    A. Authentication
    B. Guaranteed Delivery
    C. Device Security
    D. Preventing packet forwarding loops
    E. Preventing Denial of Service attacks
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    An end station receiving a broadcast packet will always process the data up to which layer of the OSI stack?
    A. Layer 1
    B. Layer 2
    C. Layer 3
    D. Layer 4
    E. Layer 7
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 3
    Choose the answer that best completes the statement: An end station on an Ethernet network receiving an IP multicast packet will:
    A. Determine at Layer 1 if it is interested in the frame
    B. Determine at Layer 2 if it is interested in the frame
    C. Determine at Layer 2 after reading the protocol ID field if it is interested in the frame
    D. Determine at Layer 3 if it is interested in the frame
    E. Determine at Layer 7 if it is interested in the frame
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following are characteristics of the one to many model of multicast data delivery? (Choose two)
    A. Receivers are generally unknown by the source
    B. Well suited for applications in which the receivers provide feedback to each other and the source
    C. There is a single data flow, from the source to the receivers
    D. All devices are potentially capable of generating multicast data
    E. Receivers are generally known by each other since any receiver may be a source
    Answer: AC

    QUESTION 5
    The OUI field of the MAC address for IP multicast frames is:
    A. 00-01-5e
    B. 01-01-53
    C. 01-01-5e
    D. 01-00-5e
    E. 01-00-53
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 6
    Which MAC address will multicast address 224.128.0.1 translate to?
    A. 01-00-5e-80-00-01
    B. 01-00-5e-22-41-40
    C. 01-00-5e-22-28-01
    D. 00-01-5e-80-00-01
    E. 01-00-5e-00-00-01
    F. 01-01-5e-22-28-01
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 7
    Which two of the following addresses should not be used in a multicast network at the same time?
    A. 233.44.12.35
    B. 234.45.12.35
    C. 235.46.12.35
    D. 236.174.12.35
    E. 237.171.12.35
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 8
    Which MAC address will the IP multicast address 239.33.42.107 translate to?
    A. 01-00-5e-a1-2a-6b
    B. 01-00-5e-21-2a-6b
    C. 01-00-5e-21-2c-6c
    D. 00-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
    E. 00-01-5e-21-2a-6b
    F. 01-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 9
    What is the range of addresses allocated for SSM?
    A. 239.0.0.0/8
    B. 233.x.y.0/24
    C. 224.0.0.0/24
    D. 232.0.0.0/8
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 10
    How many bits of the IP multicast address are copied directly to the multicast MAC address?
    A. 27
    B. 5
    C. 28
    D. 9
    E. 23
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 11
    Which protocol uses multicast address 224.0.0.22?:
    A. PIM version 1
    B. IGMP version 2
    C. OSPF
    D. IGMP version 3
    E. PIM version 2
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    Which two of the following addresses should not be used in a multicast network at the same time?
    A. 224.192.12.35
    B. 235.182.12.35
    C. 226.172.12.35
    D. 237.138.12.35
    E. 238.64.12.35
    Answer: AE
    QUESTION 13
    If IGMP version 1 is in use, when is a Host Membership Report issued?
    A. The report is issued by the routers on the broadcast domain in response to a periodic query
    B. The report is issued by all members of the multicast group on the broadcast domain in response to a periodic query
    C. The report is issued by the receiver at startup of the multicast application.
    D. The report is issued by one member of the group on the broadcast domain in response to a periodic query
    E. (a) or (b)
    F. (c) or (d)
    Answer: F
    QUESTION 14
    When forwarding a multicast frame, the normal behavior for a LAN switch with IGMP snooping enabled, is to forward the frame based on the same rules as if it were:
    A. A unicast frame with a known destination in the forwarding table
    B. A unicast frame with an unknown destination in the forwarding table.
    C. A unicast frame with a known source in the forwarding table
    D. A unicast frame with an unknown source in the forwarding table
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 15
    A multicast receiver has joined multicast group 224.0.0.1. By default, how often will it issue IGMP Host Membership Reports for this group?
    A. never
    B. 30 seconds
    C. 60 seconds
    D. 120 seconds
    E. 260 seconds
    F. Whenever it receives a Query
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 16
    Who periodically sends IGMP Host Membership Queries?
    A. The router elected as Querier on a LAN
    B. The first host to expire their local suppression timer
    C. Only the multicast enabled hosts on a LAN
    D. All routers on a LAN
    E. All multicast enabled routers on a LAN
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 17
    How does IGMP snooping eliminate multicast flooding on the LAN?
    A. The switch populates multicast source addresses into the forwarding table

    B. The switch acts as an IGMP proxy for the receiver
    C. The switch inspects IGMP activity between receivers and routers and populates the forwarding table with active multicast group addresses
    D. The switch inspects all multicast traffic between receivers and routers and populates the forwarding table with active multicast group addresses
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 18
    Which of the following join multicast group 224.0.0.22 when IGMP version 3 is implemented?
    A. Router
    B. Switch
    C. Host
    D. Host and Router
    E. Host and Switch
    F. Router and Switch
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 19
    Refer to the following configuration. Choose the statement below that is true.
    A. Three interfaces of this router have been enabled for IGMP
    B. Only interface toRouterB has been enabled for IGMP
    C. All interfaces of this router have been enabled for IGMP
    D. There is insufficient information to answer
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 20
    Which features were introduced in IGMP version 3? (Choose two)
    A. Leave group message
    B. Report suppression was eliminated
    C. IGMP snooping
    D. TTL of 1 for IGMP messages

    E. A modified membership report to include Source address
    Answer: BE

    New Updated  4A0-108 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-108 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-108 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-108.html

    64 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 4A0-108 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-108 Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.