• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-107 Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  4A0-107 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-107 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-107 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-107.html

    QUESTION 1
    A proper end-to-end QoS solution is becoming more of an issue even as more bandwidth is being
    made available to today’s bandwidth-intensive, interactive multimedia applications.
    A.  True
    B.  False
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS?
    A.  delay, jitter, packet loss
    B.  latency, FIFO, WRED
    C.  signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
    D.  SNR, radial CODEC inversion, latency
    E.  Inverse Queue Depletion, delay, packet loss
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following are Ethernet SAP encapsulation types? Choose all that apply.
    A.  Null
    B.  Dot1Q
    C.  Q-in-Q
    D.  IPCP
    E.  BCP-Null
    F.  BCPdot1.q
    G.  Frame Relay
    Answer: ABC
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following are not considered a differentiator/classifier of customer traffic at layer 2 or
    3 of the OSI model? Choose all that apply.
    A.  DSCP
    B.  802.1p
    C.  IP Precedence
    D.  TCP/UDP Port numbers
    E.  HTML version
    Answer: DE

    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following statements are true regarding the DSCP bits? Choose three answers.
    A.  The precedence level bits define 4 Assured Forwarding Classes
    B.  The three least significant bits of the DSCP bits specify the drop probability
    C.  The 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP
    D.  To convert DSCP to IP Precedence the three most significant bits are matched
    E.  DSCP provides for 64 precedence levels with 3 drop probabilities
    Answer: ABD
    QUESTION 6
    Pick from the following list the 3 major components of the QoS features on the Alcatel-Lucent
    7750 SR.
    A.  virtual inflow classification
    B.  real-time QoS shaping
    C.  traffic classification
    D.  802.1q p-bit rate-limiting
    E.  buffer memory management
    F.  traffic scheduling
    Answer: CEF
    QUESTION 7
    The IOM is responsible for which of the tasks listed below? Choose three answers.
    A.  local processing of critical control plane functions
    B.  IPSec VPN hardware accelerated encryption
    C.  queuing, scheduling, and buffer management
    D.  IP/MPLS/MAC forwarding lookup
    E.  Layer 2 / Layer 3 encapsulation
    Answer: CDE
    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following statement is true with regards to Q-in-Q on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
    A.  Q-in-Q defines a mechanism for encapsulating queued DSCP traffic at the provider edge
    B.  Q-in-Q is a new protocol that supercedes 802.1p priority-bit mapping in a QoS-aware network
    C.  The use of either the inner or outer 802.1p bits in the 802.1q frames for QoS classification can be
    configured on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR
    D.  Q-in-Q is a protocol which re-encapsulates trunked p-bits in an outer label that is mapped into the
    EXP bits in an MPLS backbone
    E.  none of the above
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 9
    Which of the following are not categories of forwarding classes on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
    Choose 3 answers.
    A.  Real-time
    B.  Assured
    C.  Non-conforming
    D.  High Priority
    E.  Expedited
    Answer: ACE
    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following are Trusted boundaries by default? Choose 2 answers.
    A.  An IES SAP
    B.  A VPLS SAP
    C.  A network port
    D.  A VPRN SAP
    E.  An access port
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 11
    True of False. There is a default network policy applied to all router interfaces?
    A.  True
    B.  False
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP. Choose 3 answers?
    A.  Part of the layer 3 header
    B.  A 6-bit field of which the first 3 bits indicate the IP Precedence bits
    C.  Specifies 8 different priorities
    D.  Specifies 3 precedence levels
    E.  Part of the layer 2 header
    F.  Specifies 64 different per hop behaviors
    Answer: ABF
    QUESTION 13
    Which of the following QoS policies does not have a default policy?
    A.  scheduler policies
    B.  service ingress
    C.  service egress

    D.  network queue
    E.  network
    F.  slope
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following is not one of the ingress matching criteria for a network policy? Choose all
    that apply.
    A.  TCP port numbers
    B.  LSP EXP
    C.  DSCP
    D.  Source and destination IP addresses
    E.  Dot1P priority
    Answer: AD
    QUESTION 15
    On the Alcatel-Lucent 7×50 SR, on what port is classification performed?
    A.  Access ports
    B.  Network ports
    C.  Access ports with q-in-q encapsulation
    D.  Both access and network ports
    E.  Neither access or network ports
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 16
    Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on
    the Alcatel-Lucent 7×50 SR? Choose all that apply.
    A.  The EXP bits in the MPLS header
    B.  The packet source and destination IP addresses
    C.  The packet DSCP bits
    D.  The dot1p bits in the frame header
    E.  The ID of the SDP transporting the packet
    Answer: ACD
    QUESTION 17
    A partial SAP-ingress policy configuration is shown below. A udp video stream is sent to a PC
    with IP address 192.168.1.100. Given the SAP-ingress policy, to which Forwarding Class is the
    traffic matched?
    A.  AF
    B.  EF
    C.  H2

    D.  H1
    E.  BE
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 18
    Fill in the blank. On the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, sap-ingress policies can consist of up to ___
    queues per forwarding class for multipoint traffic.
    A.  64
    B.  8
    C.  3
    D.  16
    E.  1
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 19
    Which of the following statements are false regarding buffer pool allocation? Choose two.
    A.  Each network egress port receives its own buffer pool
    B.  Each SAP-egress port receives its own buffer pool
    C.  All SAP-ingress ports on the same MDA share a buffer pool
    D.  All the network ingress ports on the same MDA share a buffer pool
    E.  Each network ingress ports on the same MDA receives its own buffer pool
    Answer: CE
    QUESTION 20
    Fill in the blanks with the correct entity. To manage the shared buffer space at network ports,
    slope policies are applied on _____ for the ingress direction and on ____ or _____ for the egress
    direction.
    A.  interfaces, ports, SAPs
    B.  ports, ports, MDAs
    C.  MDAs, MDAs, ports
    D.  interfaces, interfaces, MDAs
    E.  MDAs, ports, interfaces
    Answer: C

    New Updated  4A0-107 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-107 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-107 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-107.html

    73 Total Views 2 Views Today

    Topics: 4A0-107 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-107 Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.