• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-106 Alcatel-Lucent Virtual Private Routed Networks Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  4A0-106 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-106 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-106 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-106.html

    QUESTION 1
    Given the following VPRN topology: The VPRN service 10 is correctly configured and operational
    with OSPF as the PE to CE routing protocol at both customer sites. The OSPF database on CE-A
    contains Type 1 LSAs. These routes will appear as what LSA type on CE-B?

    image
    A.  These routes will not appear on CE-B
    B.  type 1 LSAs
    C.  type 3 LSAs
    D.  type 5 LSAs
    E.  type 7 LSAs
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following statements best describes the output from an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR
    shown below?

    A.  The As-Path is not present as it was removed with the s-override configuration command
    B.  The As-Path is not present as it was removed with the o-as-path configuration command
    C.  The As-Path is not present as a policy was configured to set it to the null value
    D.  The As-Path is not present as VPN-IPv4 routes do not propagate the IPv4 As-Path BGP attribute
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 3
    In the output from an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR shown below, what does the highlighted text
    represent?

    image
    A.  The LDP identifier
    B.  The Service identifier
    C.  The Route TargetC.The Route TargetC.The Route Target
    D.  The Route DistinguisherD.The Route DistinguisherD.The Route Distinguisher
    E.  The tunnel labelE.The tunnel labelE.The tunnel label
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    When configuring BGP as the PE-CE protocol on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, the configuration
    on the CE is done under the ____________ context and the PE configuration is under the
    ____________ context.

    image

    A.  global, router
    B.  router, router
    C.  service, router
    D.  router, service
    E.  service, service
    F.  router, global
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 5
    Assuming that as-override has been used, which of the following statements describes the most
    likely location of prefix 10.1.2.0/24, based on the output from an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR shown
    below?

    image
    A.  It is located in an Autonomous System directly connected to this router
    B.  There is a single Autonomous System between the local AS and the AS that originated the prefix
    C.  There are two Autonomous Systems between the local AS and the AS that originated the prefix
    D.  There may be two or more Autonomous Systems between the local AS and the AS that originated 
    the prefix
    E.  It is located in Autonomous System 65100
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 6
    An SDP has been configured for a VPRN service using an existing MPLS LSP and the
    configuration shown below. Which of the statements below is true about the configuration on an
    Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
    A.  The configuration is incomplete as the uto-bind command is missing
    B.  The configuration is incomplete as the ignaling off command is missing
    C.  The configuration is incorrect as VPRN service does not support spoke-sdp configuration using 
    MPLS LSPs
    D.  The configuration is incorrect as Line 8 should be poke-sdp 42 mpls create
    E.  The configuration is complete and correct

    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    True or False? An advantage of using BGP as the PE-CE protocol is that route policies are no
    longer required to control the exchange of routes from BGP to MP-BGP.
    A.  True
    B.  False
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 8
    Which of the following commands on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR will verify connectivity for a
    VPRN service <service-id> when issued from the PE?

    image
    A.  oam vprn-ping <service-id> source <source-ip> destination <destination-ip>
    B.  oam <service-id> vprn-ping source <source-ip> destination <destination-ip>
    C.  vprn-ping router <service-id> <destination-ip>
    D.  ping <destination-ip> source <source-ip>
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    What mechanism allows routes to be shared between customers in different VPRNs?
    A.  The routes to be shared are identified by common route targets
    B.  The routes to be shared are identified by common route distinguishers
    C.  The routes to be shared are identified by common AS numbers
    D.  The routes to be shared are identified by common VPN labels
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 10
    When a Service Provider offers VPRN services to its customers, which of the following functions
    are expected to be the responsibility of the Service Provider? (Choose three)
    A.  Distributing the customer generated labels between sites
    B.  Distributing the customer routing information between sitesDistributing the customer? routing

    information between sites
    C.  Forwarding the customer originated data packets to the appropriate destination
    D.  Forwarding the provider originated data packets to the appropriate customer site
    E.  Providing secure layer 3 routing exchange between sites
    Answer: BCE
    QUESTION 11
    If you are configuring MP-BGP routing for MPLS Layer 3 VPNs, when should the redistribute
    connected command be used?
    A.  when the customer requires a static default route to be advertised
    B.  when the PE is supporting more than one VRF instance for the same customer CE
    C.  when the customer does not have CE routers and the PE is the default gateway
    D.  every time the MP-BGP redistribution function is enabled
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 12
    In a central services topology, which routes do client VRFs contain?
    A.  routes from the client site, but not from the server site
    B.  routes from the server site, but not from the client site
    C.  routes from both the client site and the server site
    D.  only EBGP routes from either the client site or the server site
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 13
    In a VPRN, how does the service provider ensure that customer addresses are unique when
    multiple customers use the same address space?
    A.  It is the customer responsibility to ensure their address space is uniqueIt is the customer?  
    responsibility to ensure their address space is unique
    B.  The Route Distinguisher ensures that addresses are unique between customers.
    C.  The Route Target ensures that addresses are unique between customers
    D.  The provider will advise the customers to change their addresses
    E.  The provider will use NAT to ensure that addresses are unique between customers
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following statements is true regarding the Route Distinguisher? (Choose three)
    A.  It is an 8 byte value containing 3 fields
    B.  The Route Distinguisher must have the same value as the Route Target.
    C.  The Administrator field contains either an AS number or an IP number
    D.  To ensure uniqueness, Route Distinguishers are assigned by the IANA.

    E.  The Route Distinguisher is not used if the customer addresses do not overlap
    F.  The Assigned Number field must contain a public IP address
    Answer: ABC
    QUESTION 15
    In a VPRN, which of the following are supported as PE-CE routing methods on the Alcatel-Lucent
    7750 SR? (Choose four).
    A.  Static
    B.  RIP
    C.  OSPF
    D.  IS-IS
    E.  MP-BGP
    F.  BGP
    Answer: ABCF
    QUESTION 16
    Which method does the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR use for the allocation of VPRN labels?
    A.  One label per route
    B.  One label per next-hop
    C.  One label per VRF
    D.  One label per prefix
    E.  One label per tunnel
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 17
    In a provider core consisting of 6 PE and 4 P routers, what is the minimum number of BGP
    sessions required in total for correct operation of VPRN services?
    A.  0
    B.  5
    C.  10
    D.  15
    E.  45
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 18
    At what point does the Route Target become associated with a route?
    A.  When the route is first received at the P from the PE
    B.  When the route from the CE is populated into the VRF at the PE
    C.  When the route from the PE is populated into the VRF at the CE
    D.  When the route is propagated from the PE to the CE

    E.  When the route is exported into the MP-BGP table from the VRF
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 19
    For what purpose can the ip vrf sitemap route-map-name command be used?
    A.  applies a route map for setting the SOO
    B.  applies a route map for setting the Down Bit
    C.  applies a route map for setting the Routing Bit
    D.  applies a route map for setting the RD
    E.  applies a route map for setting the RT
    F.  applies a route map for setting the VRF name
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 20
    Within the VRF configuration mode, the import map and the export map commands are used for
    which purpose?
    A.  to reference the import and export route-maps that are used to limit the maximum number of
    routes in a VRF
    B.  to reference the import and export route-maps that are used to selectively specify additional
    criteria for route-targets import and export
    C.  to reference the import and export route-maps that are used to filter the routes that are
    redistributed into MPBGP
    D.  to reference the import and export route-maps that are used to set loop avoidance parameters
    such as SOO
    E.  mandatory VRF commands to specify the import and export route-targets
    Answer: B

    New Updated  4A0-106 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-106 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-106 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-106.html

    94 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 4A0-106 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-106 Alcatel-Lucent Virtual Private Routed Networks Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.