• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-105 Alcatel-Lucent Virtual Private LAN Services Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  4A0-105 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-105 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-105 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-105.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following best describes the difference between VPWS and VPLS?
    A.  VPWS is a point-to-point service where CEs are presented with point- to-point virtual circuits
    whereas VPLS is a bridged LAN service provided to a set of CEs that are members of a L2 VPN.
    B.  Unlike VPLS, VPWS allows CEs that are member of the same service instance to communicate
    with each other as if they are connected via a bridged LAN.
    C.  Unlike VPWS, VPLS provides customers to view the network as an unshared overlay link or
    circuit.
    D.  None of the above.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    The behavior of VPLS can be best described by which of the following statements?
    A.  A frame should be sent only to the PE that connects to the target site of the frame whenever
    possible.
    B.  A frame should be flooded as little as possible.
    C.  Customer frames should be switched based on the destination MAC address.
    D.  Only (a) and (b) are true.
    E.  All of the above.
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following statements relating to VPLS are false?
    A.  A VPLS is a multipoint Layer 2 service
    B.  A VPLS allows multiple customer sites to be connected in a single bridged domain
    C.  A VPLS on a single node requires a Service Distribution Path
    D.  With VPLS Service provider can reuse their IP/MPLS infrastructure to offer multiple services
    E.  The VPLS switches traffic based on MAC address associated to the appropriate SAP
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 4
    True or False? Multiple VPLS services can be offered over the same set of LSP tunnels?
    A.  True
    B.  False
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 5
    Which of the following contributes to VPLS implementation over MPLS?
    A.  Connecting bridging-capable provider edge routers with a full mesh of MPLS LSP (label switched
    path) tunnels

    B.  Negotiating per-service VC labels using draft-Martini encapsulation
    C.  Replicating unknown and broadcast traffic in a service domain
    D.  Enabling MAC learning over tunnel and access ports
    E.  Using a separate forwarding information base (FIB) per VPLS service
    F.  All of the above
    Answer: F
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the following statements is false?
    A.  VPLS is a bridged LAN service
    B.  VPLS provides L2 VPN services to CEs
    C.  VPLS is a point-to-point service where CEs are presented with point- to-point virtual circuits
    D.  CEs that are members of the same VPLS service instance communicate with each other as if
    they are connected via a bridged LAN
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    Which of the following functions must a PE router support when participating in a VPLS network?
    Choose all that apply.
    A.  MAC learning
    B.  Packet replication
    C.  Proxy ARP
    D.  Packet forwarding
    E.  Flood all frames with an unknown destination MAC address to all PE routers associated with that
    VPLS
    Answer: ABDE
    QUESTION 8
    Select the command from the list below that produced the following output.
    A.  oam svc-ping 20.20.20.20 service 10 local-sdp remote-sdp
    B.  oam sdp-ping 10 resp-sdp 10
    C.  oam svc-ping 20.20.20.20 service 10 local-sdp
    D.  oam svc-ping 10.10.10.10 service 10 local-sdp remote-sdp
    E.  oam svc-ping 10.10.10.10 service 10 local-sdp
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    Based on the following output what will the vc-id be of any mesh-sdp bound to this service?
    A.  9000
    B.  1514

    C.  1000
    D.  0
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Which SDP on R3 will MAC addresses be associated with for devices behind R2?

    image
    A.  It depends if traffic is received via R4 or R1 from devices behind R2
    B.  The devices cannot communicate based on the configuration in the diagram so there will be no
    mac address association
    C.  Devices behind R2 will be associated with the sdp between R3 and R1
    D.  Devices behind R2 will be associated with the sdp between R3 and R4
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 11
    Select items from the list below that are required for an operational mesh-sdp binding when
    signaling is enabled within the SDP.
    A.  LDP must be enabled
    B.  RSVP must be enabled
    C.  An SDP must be configured on the far-end
    D.  A transport tunnel must be up in both directions
    E.  A transport tunnel only needs to be up in one direction
    Answer: ACD

    QUESTION 12
    Which OAM tool can be used to discover the MAC address of a CE device connected to a SAP
    within a VPLS service?
    A.  oam cpe-ping
    B.  oam mac-ping
    C.  oam mac-trace
    D.  oam svc-ping
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    During the process of troubleshooting a VPLS problem the am mac-purge command with egister
    option was used to purge a MAC address from the FDB. Which of the following statements is
    true? Choose all that apply.
    A.  Relearning of the MAC address that was purged can only be done once customer traffic resumes
    B.  Relearning of the MAC address that was purged can only be done with the am mac-populate
    command
    C.  Customer traffic destined to the MAC address that was purged will be flooded until the MAC
    address is repopulated with the am mac-populate command
    D.  Customer traffic destined to the MAC address that was purged will be dropped until the until the
    MAC address is repopulated with the am mac-populate command
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following OAM tools can be used as a VPLS topology discovery mechanism?
    A.  oam mac-ping
    B.  oam mac-populate
    C.  oam svc-ping
    D.  oam mac-trace
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 15
    Imagine that a new router called PE-D is to be directly connected to PE-C and is required to be
    added to the existing VPLS 300. The design requires the least amount of signaling for the new
    site and the new site has to have access to all existing sites. How should the new site be added
    to VPLS 300?
    A.  Configure a mesh-sdp between all existing PE routers and the new PE router
    B.  Configure a mesh-sdp between PE-C and PE-D
    C.  Configure a spoke-sdp between PE-C and PE-D
    D.  It is not possible to meet the design requirements
    Answer: C

    QUESTION 16
    The following question relates to this command syntax: config>service# vpls 9000 customer 6
    create? Which of the following statements are correct?
    A.  The Customer-id in this command is 9000
    B.  The service-id in this command is 9000
    C.  This value 9000 must be unique to this service and may not be used for any other service of any
    type
    D.  None of the above
    Answer: BC
    QUESTION 17
    Assume a CE router is connected to the SAP of each PE. The arp cache of all CE routers is
    empty and the FDB for VPLS 300 is empty. The CE router connected to PE-A initiates a ping
    towards the CE router connected to PE-C. The ping is successful. Which statements below are
    true? Choose all that apply.
    A.  The FDB on PE-A will contain entries for all CE routers
    B.  The FDB on PE-B will contain an entry for the CE router connected to PE-A
    C.  The FDB on PE-B will contain an entry for all CE routers
    D.  The FDB on PE-C will contain entries contain entries for the CE router connected to PE-A and the
    CE router to connected to PE-C
    Answer: BD
    QUESTION 18
    5 VPLS service have been configured between two PE routers. How many sets of VC-labels will
    be signaled?
    A.  1
    B.  10
    C.  5
    D.  15
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 19
    The FIB has learned 2 MAC addresses. The first from a device accessible via a locally defined
    SAP, the second from a device accessible via locally defined SDP. Both MAC addresses were
    learned at the exact same time. Assuming these MAC addresses were only heard from once,
    which will time out first based on default settings?
    A.  MAC learned via SAP
    B.  MAC learned via SDP
    C.  There is not enough information to determine
    D.  Both will timeout at the same time
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 20
    Based on the partial output of show service id 1 sap 1/1/1 detail below. What feature has been
    enabled within the VPLS?
    A.  Disable-learning
    B.  Discard-unknown
    C.  Mac-move
    D.  Disable-aging
    Answer: A

    New Updated  4A0-105 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-105 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-105 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-105.html

    62 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 4A0-105 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-105 Alcatel-Lucent Virtual Private LAN Services Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.