• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-102 Alcatel-Lucent Border Gateway Protocol Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  4A0-102 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-102 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-102 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-102.html

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following are Link State protocols?
    A.  BGP
    B.  RIP
    C.  OSPF
    D.  IS-IS
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 2
    ECMP supports which of the following. Choose the best answer.
    A.  8 equal-cost paths per destination learned from any protocol
    B.  16 equal-cost paths per destination learned from any protocol
    C.  8 equal-cost paths per destination learned from the same protocol and preference
    D.  16 equal-cost paths per destination learned from the same protocol and preference
    E.  4 equal-cost paths per destination
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 3
    Which of the following statements best describes the function of the RTM?
    A.  From the router’s route table, select the best routes to be installed in the FIB for forwarding data.
    B.  Based on the metrics of the routing protocol, chose the lowest cost route to be installed in the
    route table.
    C.  Apply the BGP route selection criteria to select the best route to be installed in the route table.
    D.  Select the preferred route from the various routing protocols to be installed as the active route in
    the route table.
    E.  Apply the assigned import and export policies to determine the routes to be advertised to the
    router’s neighbors.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 4
    What items are carried in a typical classless routing update? Select the best answer.
    A.  network address, mask and metric
    B.  network address and metric
    C.  prefix and mask
    D.  prefix, next-hop and metric
    E.  prefix and next-hop
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    Choose the most accurate statement about the connections between eBGP peers.
    A.  eBGP peers are usually directly connected to each other.
    B.  eBGP peers are always directly connected to each other.
    C.  eBGP peers are never directly connected to each other.
    D.  eBGP peers are usually directly connected to each other, unless they are in the same
    autonomous system.
    E.  eBGP peers are usually not directly connected to each other, additional configuration is required if
    they are.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 6
    What message is issued by a neighbor as a response to a valid Open?
    A.  Keepalive
    B.  Open
    C.  Exchange
    D.  Notification
    E.  Ping
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 7
    Which of the following is not exchanged in a BGP Open message?
    A.  BGP version number
    B.  The local AS number
    C.  The hold time
    D.  The keepalive timer
    E.  The Router ID
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 8
    The state of one BGP neighbor shows Established, which of the following is false?
    A.  The router has established a complete session with that neighbor.
    B.  BGP can exchange update, notification and keepalive messages with that neighbor
    C.  If the keepalive timer expires, the local system sends a keepalive message and restarts its
    keepalive timer
    D.  If the local system receives a notification message, it changes its state to OpenConfirm
    E.Established is the operational state
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 9
    Which of the following is a Well Known Mandatory attribute?
    A.  Origin Code
    B.  Local Preference
    C.  MED
    D.  AS Path
    E.  (a) and (d)
    F.  (b) and (d)
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 10
    Which of the following is true, based on the AS Path list shown here? 65206 65111 65100
    A.  AS 65206 originated the route
    B.  AS 65111 is a transit AS
    C.  AS 65100 is a transit AS
    D.  AS 65100 originated the route
    E.  (b) and (d)
    F.  (a) and (c)
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 11
    Any BGP route selected as best by the route selection criteria will always be in the FIB as the
    active route.
    A.  True
    B.  False
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 12
    If the state of one BGP neighbor shows Connect, which of the following is true?
    A.  BGP is waiting for the TCP connection to be completed.
    B.  BGP has established a TCP connection to that neighbor and is waiting for the BGP session to be
    established.
    C.  The BGP session has never been initiated with that neighbor.
    D.  There is an authentication problem with that neighbor.
    E.  Connect is not a valid BGP state
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 13
    Which statement best applies to BGP?
    A.  It uses UDP as a transport to save on overhead.

    B.  It uses IP and no transport protocol to save on overhead.
    C.  It uses UDP as a transport since reliability is provided elsewhere.
    D.  It uses TCP as a transport to utilize reliability provided by TCP
    E.  Reliability of messaging in BGP is achieved by authenticating the session
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    How are BGP neighbors different from traditional IGP neighbors?
    A.  They are not different, they are exactly the same.
    B.  BGP neighbors don’t exchange routes, IGP neighbors do.
    C.  IGP neighbors don’t exchange routes, BGP neighbors do.
    D.  BGP neighbors are always directly connected, IGP neighbors are not.
    E.  IGP neighbors are always directly connected, BGP neighbors are not
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 15
    The default TTL of a BGP control packet sent on an eBGP link is
    A.  1
    B.  16
    C.  32
    D.  64
    E.  128
    F.  255
    Answer: A

    New Updated  4A0-102 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-102 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-102 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-102.html

    90 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 4A0-102 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-102 Alcatel-Lucent Border Gateway Protocol Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.