• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-101 Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  4A0-101 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-101 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-101 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-101.html

    QUESTION 1
    Click the exhibit button. In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export
    external routes to OSPF. Assuming that there are no stub networks, which of the following
    statements regarding type 4 LSA generation is true?

    image
    A.  Router R1 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
    B.  Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
    C.  Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0 and 2.
    D.  Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to area 0, and router R6 generates a type 4 
    LSA that is flooded to area 2.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following statements describe the major features of OSPF? Choose two answers.
    A.  Fast reroute capability
    B.  Control traffic prioritization
    C.  Route redistribution
    D.  Traffic engineering extensions
    E.  Cut through forwarding
    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 3
    Click the exhibit button. What can you deduce from the show command on router R6?

    image
    A.  The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment. 
    The DR for this segment would be the router with router ID 10.10.10.5.
    B.  The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment; 
    however, this command does not indicate whether 10.10.10.3 or 10.10.10.5 is the DR or BDR.
    C.  The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is the BDR, which is why it is not adjacent to the 
    other routers.
    D.  The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment. 
    The DR for this segment would be the router with router ID 10.10.10.3.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following is not one of the MT topologies defined for IS-IS?
    A.  IPv4 In-Band Management
    B.  IPv6 Routing
    C.  IPv4 Multicast Routing
    D.  IPv6 Multicast Routing
    E.  All of the above are MT topologies defined for IS-IS.
    Answer: E
    QUESTION 5
    Click the exhibit button. The following command sequence is executed on router R2:
    A:R2# configure router ospf router-id 10.10.10.99
    A:R2# configure router router-id 10.10.10.66

    On router R1, what router ID appears for router R2 directly after these commands are executed?

    image
    A.  10.10.10.99
    B.  10.10.10.66
    C.  10.10.10.2
    D.  10.10.10.1
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    Which of the statements about the output in the exhibit is FALSE?

    image
    A.  The system interface is configured with IPv6 address 2001DB8 1:100:1/128
    B.  All interfaces are configured for IPv4 and IPv6.
    C.  Interface "toR2" is configured with a globally routed IPv6 address.
    D.  Interface "toR3" is not configured for IPv6 with a global IPv6 address.

    Answer: B
    QUESTION 7
    Refer to the exhibit below. IS-IS IPv6 routing is configured in the network with globally routed
    addresses as shown. How many routes will R4 have in its IPv6 route table?

    image
    A.  1
    B.  2
    C.  3
    D.  4
    E.  6
    F.  7
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 9
    In an OSPF Hello packet, which of the following fields must match for all neighbor routers on the
    segment? Choose three answers.
    A.  Area ID WB
    B.  Hello and Dead intervals PC
    C.  Stub flag
    D.  Checksum values
    E.  The list of neighbors
    Answer: ABC
    QUESTION 10
    In which of the following types of areas does an OSPF router not set the E bit in its Type 1 LSA?
    A.  Not so stubby area
    B.  Stub area
    C.  Backbone area
    D.  Normal area

    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    Click the exhibit button. In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export
    external routes to OSPF. Which of the following statements regarding the OSPF LSAs in the
    network is true?

    image
    A.  Router R1 generates a type 5 LSA that is flooded through all OSPF areas.
    B.  Router R1 generates a type 7 LSA that is flooded through all OSPF areas.
    C.  Router R1 generates a type 5 LSA that is flooded through area 1. 
    Router R2 generates a type 7 LSA that is flooded through areas 0 and 2.
    D.  Router R1 generates a type 7 LSA that is flooded through area 1. 
    Router R3 generates a type 5 LSA that is flooded through areas 0 and 2.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 12
    What is the protocol number for OSPF in the IP header?
    A.  OSPF uses TCP, so the protocol number is 6.
    B.  OSPF uses UDP, so the protocol number is 17.

    C.  OSPF does not use IP.
    D.  OSPF has its own protocol number of 89.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    Which of the following features are supported by IS-IS? Choose three answers.
    A.  PDU authentication.
    B.  The ability to customize the link cost metric.
    C.  Use of Bellman-Ford routing algorithm.
    D.  Classless routing.
    E.  Updates sent as layer 3 multicast.
    Answer: ABD
    QUESTION 14
    Which of the following statements regarding IS-IS LSPs is true?
    A.  There are three types of LSPs: L1, L2 and L1/L2.
    B.  An LSP packet contains the ATT bits and the IS-type bits.
    C.  The lower the LSP sequence number, the more current the update.
    D.  Separate databases are maintained for L1 ,, L2, and L1/L2 LSPs.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    Which of the following statements regarding the IS-IS CSNP is false?
    A.  CSNPs are used to maintain consistency in the link state database.
    B.  CSNPs are advertised before an adjacency is formed with another router.
    C.  There are two types of CSNPs: Level 1 and Level 2.
    D.  CSNPs are advertised after an adjacency is formed with another router.
    Answer: B

    New Updated  4A0-101 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-101 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-101 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-101.html

    104 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 4A0-101 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-101 Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.