• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-100 Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | October 15, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  4A0-100 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-100 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-100 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-100.html

    QUESTION 1
    You are configuring your Alcatel-Lucent 7750SR Service Router from the Command Line
    Interface (CLI), and after entering a lengthy command, wish to return directly to the ROOT
    context. Which control command allows you to do this quickly?
    A.  Ctrl-z
    B.  Ctrl-c
    C.  Esc
    D.  Shift-Page Down
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following best describes a repeater?
    A.  A passive device simply used to connect two or more cables. Does not generate or amplify any
    signals.
    B.  A device that receives and retransmits a signal out its ports, but does not do any Layer 2 analysis
    of the data.
    C.  A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision
    on which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
    D.  A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 3 destination address, makes a decision
    on which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    How do protocols such as ATM and Frame-Relay support differentiating multiple customers or
    traffic types on the same physical wire?
    A.  ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use Virtual Circuits to create logical
    separation of traffic.
    B.  ATM and Frame-Relay are point-to-point protocols and do not support different customers or
    traffic type on the same physical wire.
    C.  ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use VLAN’s to create logical separation
    of traffic.
    D.  ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use IP Header information to create
    logical separation of traffic.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?
    A.  Provides an universal addressing scheme
    B.  Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.
    C.  Provides reliable data transfers.
    D.  Provides a physical interface to the network.
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 1
    You are configuring your Alcatel-Lucent 7750SR Service Router from the Command Line
    Interface (CLI), and after entering a lengthy command, wish to return directly to the ROOT
    context. Which control command allows you to do this quickly?
    A.  Ctrl-z
    B.  Ctrl-c
    C.  Esc
    D.  Shift-Page Down
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following best describes a repeater?
    A.  A passive device simply used to connect two or more cables. Does not generate or amplify any
    signals.
    B.  A device that receives and retransmits a signal out its ports, but does not do any Layer 2 analysis
    of the data.
    C.  A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision
    on which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
    D.  A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 3 destination address, makes a decision
    on which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    How do protocols such as ATM and Frame-Relay support differentiating multiple customers or
    traffic types on the same physical wire?
    A.  ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use Virtual Circuits to create logical
    separation of traffic.
    B.  ATM and Frame-Relay are point-to-point protocols and do not support different customers or
    traffic type on the same physical wire.
    C.  ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use VLAN’s to create logical separation
    of traffic.
    D.  ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use IP Header information to create
    logical separation of traffic.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?
    A.  Provides an universal addressing scheme
    B.  Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.
    C.  Provides reliable data transfers.
    D.  Provides a physical interface to the network.
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 1
    You are configuring your Alcatel-Lucent 7750SR Service Router from the Command Line
    Interface (CLI), and after entering a lengthy command, wish to return directly to the ROOT
    context. Which control command allows you to do this quickly?
    A.  Ctrl-z
    B.  Ctrl-c
    C.  Esc
    D.  Shift-Page Down
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 2
    Which of the following best describes a repeater?
    A.  A passive device simply used to connect two or more cables. Does not generate or amplify any
    signals.
    B.  A device that receives and retransmits a signal out its ports, but does not do any Layer 2 analysis
    of the data.
    C.  A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision
    on which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
    D.  A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 3 destination address, makes a decision
    on which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 3
    How do protocols such as ATM and Frame-Relay support differentiating multiple customers or
    traffic types on the same physical wire?
    A.  ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use Virtual Circuits to create logical
    separation of traffic.
    B.  ATM and Frame-Relay are point-to-point protocols and do not support different customers or
    traffic type on the same physical wire.
    C.  ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use VLAN’s to create logical separation
    of traffic.
    D.  ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use IP Header information to create
    logical separation of traffic.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 4
    Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?
    A.  Provides an universal addressing scheme
    B.  Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.
    C.  Provides reliable data transfers.
    D.  Provides a physical interface to the network.
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    The 201.148.26.0/24 network is subnetted using a /26 mask. How many subnets and host
    addresses will you obtain with this mask?
    A.  4 subnets, 64 hosts
    B.  64 subnets, 4 hosts
    C.  4 subnets, 62 hosts
    D.  64 subnets, 2 hosts
    E.  6 subnets, 30 hosts
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 6
    What kind of information can a Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) client receive?
    A.  Details of the configuration settings of each router on the network.
    B.  A list of other DHCP clients.
    C.  IP addresses and their lease times.
    D.  Server time information
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 7
    Choose two true statements that characterize Link State Routing.
    A.  Routers send a copy of their routing table to their neighbors periodically.
    B.  Routers flood link information throughout the entire area.
    C.  Network converges quickly (within several seconds) after a topology change.
    D.  Routers do not have precise knowledge of the entire network topology.
    Answer: AC
    QUESTION 8
    Which statement accurately explains the purpose of the TCP protocol and what it provides?
    A.  The primary purpose of TCP is to provide reliable communications between application services.
    B.  The primary purpose of TCP is to provide unreliable communications between application
    services.
    C.  The primary purpose of TCP is to provide IP routing between application services.
    D.  The primary purpose of TCP is to define the correct format for the application layer such as JPEG
    or HTML.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 9
    Which of the following is the best description of well known ports?
    A.  Well known ports apply to routers only and are used for communication and control traffic. Well
    known port numbers are assigned by IANA and can have any value.

    B.  Well known ports are used by TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1024 to
    65535 and are assigned by IANA.
    C.  Well known port numbers are used by both TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from
    1 to 1023 and are assigned by IANA.
    D.  Well known ports numbers are used by TCP only. Well known port numbers are assigned by
    IANA and can have any value.
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 10
    Which organization first considered cross-platform networking support to be a necessity?
    A.  IBM.
    B.  US Military.
    C.  Alcatel-Lucent.
    D.  NASA.
    E.  Bell Labs
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 11
    Which of the following statements best describes ARPANET?
    A.  ARPANET was an early packet switched network initially connecting 4 sites (Stanford, UC Santa
    Barbara, UCLA, and U of Utah).
    B.  The mission of ARPANET was to connect packet switched networks and other diverse
    networks,making an international network of networks.
    C.  ARPANET connected sites spread around the Hawaiian Islands to a central time-sharing
    computer on the University of Hawaii campus.
    D.  ARPANET was based on the use of TCP/IP to interconnect diverse systems.
    Answer: A
    QUESTION 12
    Kahn solved the problem of interconnecting different networks using different protocols by
    pioneering a new protocol called TCP that was capable of:
    A.  Secure transmission of information.
    B.  Enforcing a constant packet size to avoid discards.
    C.  Allowing remote logins.
    D.  Providing host to host connectivity with global addressing.
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 13
    Which network was created to replace ARPANET?
    A.  INWG
    B.  ALOHANET

    C.  IETF
    D.  NSFNET
    Answer: D
    QUESTION 14
    Which statement best describes how the internet evolved?
    A.  The internet emerged in the commercial world in the 1980s following the US militarys adoption of
    TCP/IP in 1983.
    B.  The internet evolved from a military to a research to a commercial based network.
    C.  The internet remained primarily a research based network and was only commercially adopted in
    2000 when the world wide web was conceived.
    D.  Internet service providers provided the services necessary for military based networks to evolve
    into research and education based networks.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 15
    Which organization eventually became the standards body for IP and related protocols?
    A.  IEEE
    B.  IETF
    C.  NSFNET
    D.  ITU-T
    E.  APNIC
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 16
    What is the name for an organization that provides Internet services to its customers
    A.  A large corporation.
    B.  An ISP.
    C.  A home based business.
    D.  A content provider.
    Answer: B
    QUESTION 17
    The IANA is responsible for:
    A.  Intra-city ISP traffic.
    B.  Allocation of the global IP address space.
    C.  Allocating IP addresses for residential customer traffic.
    D.  Allocating North American IP addresses .
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 18
    Which of the following is an important advantage of protocol layering? (Choose two)
    A.  Controls distribution of IP addresses.
    B.  Simplifies protocol functionality.
    C.  Isolates changes in lower layers from upper layers.
    D.  Increases protocol operational efficiencies.
    E.  Layering adds to the fragmentation of the data
    Answer: CD
    QUESTION 19
    To transmit its segments of data across the network TCP uses the services of which layer.
    A.  Application Layer.
    B.  Transport Layer.
    C.  IP Layer.
    D.  Data Link Layer
    Answer: C
    QUESTION 20
    Which of the following are protocols belonging to the OSI suite of protocols? (Choose two)
    A.  OSPF
    B.  BGP
    C.  X.500
    D.  IS-IS
    E.  Ethernet
    Answer: DE

    New Updated  4A0-100 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 4A0-100 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:4A0-100 http://www.amazonexam.com/4A0-100.html

    62 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 4A0-100 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 4A0-100 Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.