• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 3M0-250 3Com Certified Enterprise Lan Post-Sales Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | August 29, 2015

    New Updated 3M0-250 Exam Questions from AmazonExam3M0-250 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:3M0-250 http://www.amazonexam.com/3M0-250.html

    Part: A
    1: Which file system command displays the directory entries on a 3Com switch?
    A.dir /all
    B.cd dir /all
    C.display dir
    D.display dir /all
    E.dir display /all
    F.mkdir display /all
    Correct Answers: A
    2: What is the purpose of the RIP View command network network_address?
    A.Enables RIP on all switches with this network address
    B.Enables RIP on the switch that is configured with this IP address
    C.Displays all RIP routes associated with this network address or with a subnet of this address
    D.Enables RIP on all interfaces that are configured with this network address or with a subnet of
    this address
    Correct Answers: D
    3: Which two are Super-VLAN configuration requirements/limitations on the Switch 8800?
    (Choose two.)
    A.Up to 64 ports can be assigned to a Super-VLAN
    B.Up to 64 Sub-VLANs can be assigned to a Super-VLAN
    C.ARP, VRRP and DHCP are not supported on Super-VLANs
    D.Sub-VLANs terminate at a router and are isolated at Layer 3
    E.Super-VLANs are assigned an IP address; Sub-VLANs may not be assigned an IP address
    Correct Answers: B E
    4: Which Switch 5500 model(s) does not support Distributed Resilient Routing (DRR)?
    A.Switch 5500-EI
    B.Switch 5500-SI
    C.Switch 5500G-EI
    D.All of the above
    Correct Answers: B
    5: What is the result of the command boot boot-loader file-url?
    A.Reboots the switch using the file-url for the operational code
    B.Updates the switch BootROM with the file-url on the system flash
    C.Reboots the switch fabric only using the file-url for the operational code
    D.Specifies the switch to use file-url for the operational code on the next boot
    Correct Answers: D
    6: Click on the exhibit button.
    Which Switch 7700 command shows all the hardware and software information on the modules
    (review the output shown in the exhibit)?
    A.[SW7700] display device
    B.[SW7700] display version
    C.[SW7700] display interfaces
    D.[SW7700] display current-configuration
    Correct Answers: B
    7: Click on the exhibit button.
    What can be determined from the output of the display ip routing-table (based on the IP
    routing-table information shown in the exhibit)?
    A.The default route is 200.0.0.1
    B.Switch interface 1.0.0.2 is connected to network 1.0.0.0/24
    C.VLAN-interface3 has two IP networks configured on the single switch
    D.The most desired paths for forwarding packets are IP network 25.0.0.0 and 30.0.0.0
    Correct Answers: B
    8: Which two methods can be used for day-to-day copying of switch configuration and software
    files on the Switch 5500/7700/8800? (Choose two.)
    A.USB port with a flash drive
    B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
    C.Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP)
    D.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
    Correct Answers: B C
    9: Which Switch 5500 command would display the status of the front panel Ethernet port #13 on
    switch unit #2?
    A.[ 5500-EI ] display interface e 2/13
    B.[ 5500-EI ] display interface e 2/0/13
    C.[ 5500-EI ] display interface e 2/1/13
    D.[ 5500-EI ] display interface e 13/0/2
    Correct Answers: B
    10: What is the reason to connect the p port on the bottom Switch 5500 in the stack to the down
    port of the top Switch 5500 in the same stack?
    A.Reliability – creates a resilient topology
    B.Security – prevents an unauthorized user from connecting to the switch stack
    C.Performance – creates the 48-Gbps eXpandable Resilient Networking (XRN) Fabric
    D.Management – enables Distributed Resilient Routing (DRR) on the Switch 5500-SI
    Correct Answers: A
    11: Click on the exhibit button.
    Why is it important to enable Interface Tracking for VRRP routers (based on the VRRP diagram
    shown in the exhibit)?
    A.If a link failure occurs, the path to the virtual gateway will be blocked
    B.If a link failure occurs, it takes longer for the VRRP routers to reconfigure the virtual gateway
    path
    C.If a link failure occurs, the master router can configure a new physical link to the virtual
    gateway
    D.If a link failure occurs, a less efficient network path may be used to forward packets to the
    Internet or connectivity to the Internet may be lost altogether
    Correct Answers: D
    12: Click on the exhibit button.
    How many OSPF areas are configured on the Switch 8800 (Router ID 1.1.1.1) (based on the set of
    OSPF commands and diagram shown in the exhibit)?
    A.None
    B.One
    C.Two
    D.Three
    Correct Answers: C
    13: Click on the exhibit button.
    Which IP static route command would configure Switch A with a path to Host C (based on the
    network diagram shown in the exhibit)?
    A.[Switch A]ip route-static 1.1.3.0 255.255.255.0 1.1.1.2
    B.[Switch A]ip route-static 1.1.3.2 255.255.255.0 1.1.2.2
    C.[Switch A]ip route-static 1.1.4.0 255.255.255.0 1.1.2.2
    D.[Switch A]ip route-static 1.1.5.0 255.255.255.0 1.1.2.2
    Correct Answers: D
    14: What does a slow (once per second) flashing RUN LED indicate on the Switch 7700 Fabric
    I/O module?
    A.The fabric module is faulty
    B.The fabric module is running normally
    C.The fabric module is faulty or out of position
    D.The fabric module is booting or has not registered successfully
    Correct Answers: B
    15: What is the result of configuring a switch port that permits traffic from all Virtual LANs
    (VLANs), i.e., configured as a Trunk Port?
    A.All VLANs will be tagged
    B.All VLANs will be untagged
    C.VLAN 1 will be tagged; all other VLANs will be untagged
    D.VLAN 1 will be untagged; all other VLANs will be tagged
    Correct Answers: D
    16: Which two multicast protocols cannot be enabled on the Switch 5500/7700/8800, if IGMP
    snooping is enabled on the VLAN interface? (Choose two.)
    A.IGMP
    B.PIM-DM/PIM-SM
    C.Reverse Path Forwarding (RPF)
    D.Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP)
    E.Distance Vector Multicast Routing Protocol (DVMRP)
    Correct Answers: A B
    17: How do you configure Ethernet ports on the Switch 5500/7700/8800 families?
    A.Use the thernet command to enter the Ethernet Port View
    B.Use the Portview command to enter the Ethernet Port View
    C.Use the Interface command to enter the Ethernet Port View
    D.Use the Configure command to enter the Ethernet Port View
    Correct Answers: C
    18: How would you stop a specific port interface, which has no router attached, from sending and
    receiving RIP updates?
    A.From the interface view, issue the ndo network command
    B.From the interface view, issue the ndo rip work command
    C.From the interface view, issue the ndo rip input command
    D.From the interface view, issue the ndo rip output command
    Correct Answers: B
    19: You have already configured and enabled individual switch ports for IEEE 802.1X Network
    Login. What is required for authentication to be activated on the ports?
    A.From the System View, enable 802.1X Network Login
    B.From the Ethernet Port View, set the port access control mode
    C.From the System View, configure the authentication method for 802.1X users
    D.From the Ethernet Port View, configure the authentication method, i.e., chap, pap, eap, etc.
    Correct Answers: A
    20: Protocol Independent Multicast – Sparse Mode (PIM-SM) only delivers multicast traffic to
    network segments with active receivers that have explicitly requested the data.
    A.True
    B.False
    Correct Answers: A

    New Updated 3M0-250 Exam Questions from AmazonExam3M0-250 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:3M0-250 http://www.amazonexam.com/3M0-250.html

    117 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 3Com Certified Enterprise Lan Post-Sales Exam, 3M0-250 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 3M0-250 3Com Certified Enterprise Lan Post-Sales Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Comments are closed.