• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | December 8, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated 300-101 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 300-101 pdf dumps!

    Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:300-101 http://www.amazonexam.com/300-101.html

    Topic 1, Network Principles
    QUESTION NO: 1
    Refer to the exhibit.

    image

    Based on this FIB table, which statement is correct?
    A. There is no default gateway.
    B. The IP address of the router on FastEthernet is 209.168.201.1.
    C. The gateway of last resort is 192.168.201.1.
    D. The router will listen for all multicast traffic.
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 2
    Refer to the exhibit.

    image

    A network administrator checks this adjacency table on a router. What is a possible cause for the
    incomplete marking?
    A. incomplete ARP information
    B. incorrect ACL
    C. dynamic routing protocol failure
    D. serial link congestion
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 3
    A network engineer notices that transmission rates of senders of TCP traffic sharply increase and
    decrease simultaneously during periods of congestion. Which condition causes this?
    A. global synchronization
    B. tail drop
    C. random early detection
    D. queue management algorithm
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 4
    Which three problems result from application mixing of UDP and TCP streams within a network
    with no QoS? (Choose three.)

    A. starvation
    B. jitter
    C. latency
    D. windowing
    E. lower throughput
    Answer: A,C,E
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 5
    Which method allows IPv4 and IPv6 to work together without requiring both to be used for a single
    connection during the migration process?
    A. dual-stack method
    B. 6to4 tunneling
    C. GRE tunneling
    D. NAT-PT
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 6
    Which statement about the use of tunneling to migrate to IPv6 is true?
    A. Tunneling is less secure than dual stack or translation.
    B. Tunneling is more difficult to configure than dual stack or translation.
    C. Tunneling does not enable users of the new protocol to communicate with users of the old
    protocol without dual-stack hosts.
    D. Tunneling destinations are manually determined by the IPv4 address in the low-order 32 bits of
    IPv4-compatible IPv6 addresses.
    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    QUESTION NO: 7
    A network administrator executes the command clear ip route. Which two tables does this

    command clear and rebuild? (Choose two.)
    A. IP routing
    B. FIB
    C. ARP cache
    D. MAC address table
    E. Cisco Express Forwarding table
    F. topology table
    Answer: A,B
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 8
    Which switching method is used when entries are present in the output of the command show ip
    cache?
    A. fast switching
    B. process switching
    C. Cisco Express Forwarding switching
    D. cut-through packet switching
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 9
    Which two actions must you perform to enable and use window scaling on a router? (Choose two.)
    A. Execute the command ip tcp window-size 65536.
    B. Set window scaling to be used on the remote host.
    C. Execute the command ip tcp queuemax.
    D. Set TCP options to "enabled" on the remote host.
    E. Execute the command ip tcp adjust-mss.

    Answer: A,B
    Explanation:

    QUESTION NO: 10
    Which three TCP enhancements can be used with TCP selective acknowledgments? (Choose
    three.)
    A. header compression
    B. explicit congestion notification
    C. keepalive
    D. time stamps
    E. TCP path discovery
    F. MTU window
    Answer: B,C,D
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 11
    A network administrator uses IP SLA to measure UDP performance and notices that packets on
    one router have a higher one-way delay compared to the opposite direction. Which UDP
    characteristic does this scenario describe?
    A. latency
    B. starvation
    C. connectionless communication
    D. nonsequencing unordered packets
    E. jitter
    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    QUESTION NO: 12
    Under which condition does UDP dominance occur?
    A. when TCP traffic is in the same class as UDP
    B. when UDP flows are assigned a lower priority queue
    C. when WRED is enabled
    D. when ACLs are in place to block TCP traffic
    Answer: A
    Explanation:

     

    New Updated 300-101 Exam Questions from AmazonExam 300-101 pdf dumps!

    Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:300-101 http://www.amazonexam.com/300-101.html

    132 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 300-101 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE) Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.