• Recent Posts

  • AmazonExam

  • Braindumps

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • Testking

    Easy Pass Exams!
  • ExamCollection

    Easy Pass Exams!
  •  

    HOT 70-410 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-411 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-412 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-413 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-414 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-415 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-416 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-417 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-432 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-448 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-457 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-458 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-459 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-460 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-461 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-462 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-463 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-464 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-465 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-466 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-467 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-469 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-470 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-480 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-481 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-482 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-483 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-484 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-485 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-486 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-487 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-488 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-489 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-490 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-491 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-492 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-494 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-496 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-497 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-498 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-499 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-511 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-513 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-515 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-516 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-517 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-532 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-533 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-534 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-573 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-576 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-640 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-642 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-646 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-659 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-662 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-663 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-667 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-668 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-673 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-680 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-685 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-686 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-687 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 70-688 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-689 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-692 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-694 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-695 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-696 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-980 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 70-981 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-335 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-338 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-343 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-344 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-409 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-674 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 74-678 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    HOT 74-697 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

    NEW 77-427 Exam VCE Dumps >> Free Download

  • « | Main | »

    [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 2B0-100 ESE Recertification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    By admin | August 29, 2015

    Tagged with:

    New Updated  2B0-100 Exam Questions from AmazonExam2B0-100 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:2B0-100 http://www.amazonexam.com/2B0-100.html

    Part: A
    1: The RADIUS Filter-ID parameter is used to:
    A.Authenticate users
    B.Authenticate a RADIUS client
    C.Pass policy information to a switch to authorize an authenticated user with a level of network
    access
    D.Discard traffic destined for a RADIUS server
    Correct Answers: C
    2: If ingress filtering is enabled on a port, then the switch:
    A.Discards all tagged frames received on the port
    B.Allows tagged frames received on a port if the port is on the egress list of the VLAN specified
    in the packets VLAN tag
    C.Discards tagged frames received on a port if the port is on the egress list of the VLAN specified
    in the packets VLAN tag
    D.Uses tagged frames received on a port to add the port to the egress list of the VLAN specified in
    thepackets VLAN tag
    Correct Answers: B
    3: What is the default VLAN on all Enterasys switches?
    A.10
    B.4095
    C.0
    D.1
    Correct Answers: D
    4: To prevent a port on a Matrix N-series from being automatically added to a VLAN via GVRP,
    what would you configure the ports VLAN egress setting as?
    A.Forbidden
    B.Untagged
    C.GVRP stop
    D.Tagged
    Correct Answers: A
    5: What feature is available that implements CLI-based switch management and provides an
    alternative to Telnet for increased switch administration security?
    A.MD5 authentication
    B.Secure Shell
    C.Secure Socket Layer
    D.Access Control List
    Correct Answers: B
    6: Which is not an authentication method used by Enterasys switches?
    A.IPSEC
    B.802.1X
    C.PWA
    D.MAC based
    Correct Answers: A
    7: What must you configure on a device before it can be managed with NetSight or Telnet?
    A.MAC address
    B.Passwords
    C.802.1X authentication parameters
    D.IP address
    Correct Answers: D
    8: The SecureStack family of products:
    A.Do not support closed loop stacking
    B.Use the shortest path algorithm to forward traffic in between devices within a stack
    C.Support internal redundant power supplies
    D.Use the same type of redundant power supplies for PoE and non-PoE devices
    Correct Answers: B
    9: How does MAC locking prevent the connection of unauthorized devices to the network?
    A.It restricts one or more MAC addresses to a port
    B.It provides a mechanism whereby network administrators can securely authenticate source
    MAC addresses
    C.It uses a web browser to verify a users MAC address
    D.It does not allow the port to learn any MAC addresses
    Correct Answers: A
    10: Which of the following is/are true about Enterasys support for spanning tree protocol?
    A.All Enterasys switches support the basic IEEE 802.1D Spanning
    B.Only the Matrix E1 supports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree by default
    C.RSTP is the default spanning tree on the Matrix N-series and SecureStack B2
    D.Both A and C
    Correct Answers: D
    11: To configure VLAN port settings for Link Aggregation Group (LAG) virtual ports, you must:
    A.Configure each physical port within the LAG port
    B.Configure virtual LAG ports represented with the syntax lag.0.x
    C.Configure Link Aggregation Control Protocol
    D.You cannot configure VLAN port settings for LAG ports
    Correct Answers: B
    12: Configuring the firstarrival limit to 1 for dynamic MAC Locking means that:
    A.Only the first end system using that port will ever be allowed to use that port unless the
    MACLocking state for the port is reset by the network administrator
    B.A static MAC address for MAC Locking must be set
    C.A users MAC address is locked to one port and thus will not be able to use other ports on the
    network
    D.Only one MAC address at a time will be permitted to use the port
    Correct Answers: D
    13: The ability to have the same switch port in the blocking state for one VLAN and in the
    forwarding state for another VLAN is a function of:
    A.802.1w Rapid Reconfiguration
    B.802.1t Spanning Tree Maintenance
    C.802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree
    D.Enterasys proprietary Passive Spanning Tree
    Correct Answers: C
    14: LACP must be manually configured on which platform to aggregate physical ports into a
    virtual LAG port?
    A.Matrix N-series Platinum
    B.Matrix E1
    C.Matrix N-series Gold
    D.None of the above
    Correct Answers: D
    15: When Span Guard is enabled on a user port, and the port receives a BPDU,
    A.Spanning tree is automatically disabled on the port
    B.The port will become the root port for the device if the BPDU indicates a more preferable
    bridge priority than its currently configured root bridge
    C.The device will apply a policy to the port
    D.The port will transition into the blocking state
    Correct Answers: D
    16: Multi-User Authentication on the Matrix N-series Platinum platform:
    A.Authenticates only a PC and an IP phone on a port
    B.Authenticates multiple devices on the same port and must apply the same policy profile to all
    authenticated devices
    C.Authenticates multiple devices on the same port and must use only one authentication method
    D.Authenticates multiple devices on the same port and may apply a unique policy profile to each
    authenticated device
    Correct Answers: D
    17: On a port connected to a VLAN-unaware device, the egress port should be set to?
    A.Tagged
    B.Untagged
    C.None
    D.VLAN-unaware
    Correct Answers: B
    18: Which method(s) of trunking enables a SecureStack A2 to automatically configure and
    aggregate multiple physical ports together into one logical link?
    A.Enterasys SmartTrunking
    B.Proprietary Port Trunking
    C.IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation
    D.802.1Q VLAN Trunking
    Correct Answers: C
    19: In the product number 1H582-51, what does the H represent?
    A.Ethernet
    B.Gigabit Ethernet
    C.Fast Ethernet
    D.None of the above
    Correct Answers: C
    20: IDS mirroring is a special kind of port mirroring supported on the Matrix N-series Platinum
    where:
    A.The source port of the port mirror is a backplane port
    B.The destination port of the port mirror is plugged into an IDS sensor
    C.The destination port of the port mirror is a virtual LAG port
    D.The source port of the port mirror is a virtual LAG port
    Correct Answers: C

    New Updated  2B0-100 Exam Questions from AmazonExam2B0-100 pdf dumps! Welcome to download the newest AmazonExam dumps:2B0-100 http://www.amazonexam.com/2B0-100.html

    128 Total Views 1 Views Today

    Topics: 2B0-100 | Comments Off on [New AmazonExam Dumps] Recently Published Exam 2B0-100 ESE Recertification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps For Free Share

    Tagged with:

    Comments are closed.